Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:41:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:41:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore to Shiridi

6399/Σ Coimbatore Kopargaon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 13 2012 (5:40PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 2788 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 383 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 22m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 58m Distance: 2405 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+3??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+1709:35+172m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+810:30+125m??1101.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2011:25+195m??1160.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+1711:50+191m??1171.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+2512:50+252m??1227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+2314:15+232m??1319.041896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+2515:38+250m??1374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+916:00+2115m??1378.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+2516:12+252m??1383.029928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 3h 22m
0 intermediate stations03:180.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+819:32+82m??1383.080928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1920:00+192m??1406.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#13%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m??1489.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#14/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2922:05+292m??1547.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1922:55+222m??1580.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2123:25+231m??1613.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4500:15+451m??2670.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+4300:50+485m??2699.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5301:30+541m??2751.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#20%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+4802:20+505m??2792.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4802:50+492m??2821.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4403:40+451m??2889.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+405:05+105m??2928.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+505:40+101m??2965.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:50+1510m??21078.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3508:51+371m??21157.069515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:34108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3510:30+355m??21265.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+2312:00+243m??21349.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#29/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2812:57+291m??21416.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+2213:40+232m??21461.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1214:55+2110m??21503.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3016:40+312m??21663.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2617:20+2710m??21687.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#34/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+2618:05+272m??21742.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-319:35+35m??21811.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+221:55+95m??21994.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2023:30+215m??22086.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#38/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1201:32+122m??32225.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+2103:45+2212m??32378.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3405:00+335m??32475.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+4406:45+475m??32593.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#42/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+4707:37+482m??32647.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+3909:57+392m??32781.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#44/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+33-??32788.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site