Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:44:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:44:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore to Shiridi

6399/Σ Coimbatore Kopargaon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 13 2012 (17:40)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 3920 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 383 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 22m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 58m Distance: 2405 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+14310.080 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+3009:35+302m2151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+2110:30+255m11101.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2711:25+275m11160.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2711:50+281m11171.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+3512:50+352m11227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+2214:15+222m21319.040896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+2315:38+230m11374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+1016:00+1715m21378.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+2316:12+232m11383.055928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)16:17+1016:17+170m21387.055906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 43h 32m
178 intermediate stations03:131128.0
#12/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1119:32+122m221515.052928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#13/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+252m221538.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+262m121621.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#15/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2922:05+282m121679.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#16/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+2322:55+272m021712.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2823:25+301m121745.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#18%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5300:15+541m331802.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5300:50+585m531831.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#20%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0401:30+1:041m131883.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#21%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5702:20+585m031924.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5502:50+552m131953.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4703:40+481m032021.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1405:05+205m332060.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1705:40+221m032097.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2407:50+3010m332210.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5208:51+541m332289.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4510:30+493m232397.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3812:00+383m132481.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+4512:57+461m232548.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#31/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+4313:40+435m132593.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#32/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+3514:55+4310m032635.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#33/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5416:40+542m232795.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5017:20+5110m032819.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#35/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5218:05+532m232874.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#36/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2119:35+235m132943.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2921:55+355m133126.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+5623:30+575m233218.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#39/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+5201:32+522m243357.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+1:1803:45+1:2012m543510.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#41/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:4905:00+1:495m443607.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+2:4106:45+2:445m243725.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#43/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+2:5507:37+2:562m243779.058 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#44/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+2:5609:57+2:562m343913.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#45/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+2:57-643920.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site