Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 00:44:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 00:44:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore to Shiridi

6399/Σ Coimbatore Kopargaon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^  Jun 13 2012 (5:40PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 2789 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 384 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 22m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 58m Distance: 2405 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 42 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:45+341080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+1809:25+182m215055305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+710:25+135m1110167175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1211:25+125m1116228283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+1111:50+151m1117352278mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:53+1212:55+122m1122867467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:18+814:20+92m2132042895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:39+1315:39+130m2137542929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
9/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)↵¶15:45-116:00+915m3138027903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+1316:12+132m2138455929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 3h 22m
11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+619:32+62m2138452929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
12|--|YNKYelahanka Junction (4 PFs)  19:58+1620:00+172m2140669911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
13%--%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2321:15+242m1149071636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:04+2922:05+301m1154842800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
15%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+1822:55+212m1158159371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16%--%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:29+2023:30+221m1161458349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
17%-=/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:29+2200:30+231m3267169370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2701:00+325m4270080453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:39+3601:40+381m1275243420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
20%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:38+1502:40+272m??279395335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3603:00+362m1282267406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
22%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)04:01+2704:02+271m??289044369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+1705:00+225m3292960431mCRWadi, Karnataka
24%==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  05:37+1705:40+203m1296656458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2007:50+2510m32107979461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4008:51+421m32115869516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+4410:30+445m22126658521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3112:00+323m12135072650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
29/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+3412:57+351m22141764541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:39+3013:40+311m12146239508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2214:55+3010m22150492580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:39+4316:40+451m22166448213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+3417:20+3710m42168876208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
34/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+3418:05+342m22174249269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+219:35+105m12181182310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+3721:55+425m12199561329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+5623:30+575m22208669497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BINABina Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+4601:32+472m23222576414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+4403:45+4412m53237885259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  04:54+5504:59+555m43247670214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+5606:45+585m23259464174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+1:1507:37+1:182m23264858179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:56+1:0209:58+1:032m33278214209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
44/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+55-632789-215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site