Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:50:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:50:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore to Shiridi

6399/Σ Coimbatore Kopargaon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 13 2012 (17:40)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 2789 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 383 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 22m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 58m Distance: 2406 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+9??10.080 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+2409:35+242m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+1810:30+205m??1101.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2511:25+255m??1160.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2511:50+271m??1172.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+3712:50+372m??1226.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+4114:15+412m??1319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+4415:38+440m??1374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+3116:00+4015m??1378.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+4416:12+442m??1383.038928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 3h 22m
0 intermediate stations03:180.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+719:32+72m??1383.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2220:00+222m??1406.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#13%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2221:15+222m??1489.0113635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2038.0
#14%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:35+2921:36+291m??1527.045546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#15/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2422:05+252m??1547.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#16/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1422:55+192m??1580.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2223:25+231m??1614.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#18%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3800:15+391m??2671.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+3900:50+455m??2699.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#20/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5401:30+541m??2751.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#21/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+4502:20+445m??2792.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#22/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4802:50+482m??2821.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4303:40+431m??2890.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1505:05+215m??2929.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1705:40+211m??2966.056457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2207:50+2610m??21079.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4108:51+431m??21157.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4110:30+583m??21265.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2785.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+4612:00+463m??21350.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+4512:57+461m??21417.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#31/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+4613:40+445m??21461.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#32/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+3514:55+3410m??21503.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#33/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4116:40+422m??21663.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+4017:20+4210m??21688.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#35/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+4318:05+432m??21742.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#36/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1319:35+155m??21811.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2021:55+265m??21994.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+3523:30+365m??22086.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#39/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2201:32+242m??32225.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+3203:45+3312m??32378.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#41/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3605:00+345m??32476.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+3106:45+325m??32594.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#43/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+3207:37+342m??32648.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#44/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+2209:57+232m??32782.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#45/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+19-??32789.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.