Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Aug 29, 2014 19:32:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore to Shiridi

6399/Σ Coimbatore Kopargaon ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by BMTIR*^  Jun 13 2012 (5:40PM)
3
0
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 2790 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 384 km
xfer @ BNC/Bangalore Cantt.  Buffer: 3h 22m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express
Travel Time: 38h 58m Distance: 2405 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 42 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and New Delhi

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
1CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6)»  -08:45+3131092416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
2TUPTiruppur (2)  09:18+4709:20+482m215150305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
3EDErode Junction (4)  10:20+3810:25+465m1110167175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4SASalem Junction (6)  11:20+4411:25+435m1116228283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5OMLOmalur Junction (2)  11:49+4311:50+461m1117349278mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
6DPJDharmapuri (3)  12:58+4113:00+412m1122867467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
7HSRAHosur (3)  14:23+2814:25+312m2132144895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  15:39+3815:39+380m2137644929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
9SBCBangalore City Junction (10)↵¶15:45+2516:00+3315m2138027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
10BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  16:10+3816:12+382m2138554929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Karnataka Express/12627 - Buffer: 3h 22m
11BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  19:30+619:32+62m2138543929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
12YNKYelahanka Junction (4)  20:03+1120:05+122m2140773911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
13HUPHindupur (4)  21:14+2521:15+271m1149177636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4)  22:00+3222:05+305m1154942800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
15DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  22:53+1522:55+192m1158259371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16ATPAnantapur (2)  23:29+1923:30+211m1161558349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
17GYGooty Junction (2)  00:29+2300:30+241m3267269370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
18GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  00:55+2901:00+345m4270180453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
19ADAdoni (4)  01:39+4001:40+411m1275343420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
20MALMMantralayam Road (3)  02:38+2102:40+302m??279490335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
21RCRaichur Junction (3)  02:59+3603:00+371m1282369406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
22YGYadgir (3)04:00+2304:02+222m??289144369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
23WADIWadi Junction (4)  04:55+1805:00+245m3293057431mCRWadi, Karnataka
24GRGulbarga (4)  05:39+1905:40+231m1296756458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
25SURSolapur (5)  07:40+2007:50+2510m32108079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
26KWVKurduvadi Junction (4)  08:50+3808:51+401m32115967516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27DDDaund Junction (7)10:27+3810:40+4013m22126766521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
28ANGAhmadnagar (2)  11:57+2712:00+283m12135172650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
29BAPBelapur (2)  12:56+2612:57+271m22141864541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
30KPGKopargaon (2)  13:39+2113:40+231m12146339508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
31MMRManmad Junction (6)14:45+1214:55+2510m12150592580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
32JLJalgaon Junction (4)  16:39+3816:40+401m22166548213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
33BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  17:10+4017:20+3710m42168974208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
34BAUBurhanpur (2)  18:04+3618:05+371m22174349269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
35KNWKhandwa Junction (5)  19:30+819:35+105m12181282310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
36ETItarsi Junction (7)  21:50+1921:55+215m12199661329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
37BPLBhopal Junction (6)  23:25+3323:30+335m22208769497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
38BINABina Junction (4)  01:30+2601:32+192m23222676414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
39JHSJhansi Junction (7)  03:33+2103:41+268m53237980259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
40GWLGwalior Junction (4)  04:54+3204:59+315m43247770214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
41AGCAgra Cantt. (6)  06:40+2906:45+325m23259564174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
42MTJMathura Junction (10)  07:35+3607:37+372m23264959179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
43NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  09:53+2109:55+212m33278313209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
44NDLS•New Delhi (16)•  10:30+12-632790-215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom