Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Apr 17, 2014 04:21:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore to Shiridi

6399/Σ Coimbatore Kopargaon ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by BMTIR*^  Jun 13 2012 (5:40PM)
3
0
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 2790 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore-Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ BNC/Bangalore Cantt.  Buffer: 3h 22m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express
Travel Time: 38h 58m Distance: 2405 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 42 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and New Delhi

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore-Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
1CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6)»  -08:45+531092411mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
2TUPTiruppur (2)  09:18+2209:20+232m215150305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
3EDErode Junction (4)  10:20+1410:25+225m1110167175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4SASalem Junction (6)  11:20+1711:25+175m1116228283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5OMLOmalur Junction (2)  11:49+1511:50+171m1117349278mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
6DPJDharmapuri (3)  12:58+1213:00+122m1122867467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
7HSRAHosur (3)  14:23+814:25+102m2132144895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  15:39+015:39+00m2137644929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
9SBCBangalore City Junction (10)↵¶15:45+716:00+1715m2138027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
10BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  16:10+016:12+02m2138554929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Karnataka Express/12627 - Buffer: 3h 22m
11BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  19:30+619:32+62m2138543929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
12YNKYelahanka Junction (4)  20:03+1220:05+132m2140773911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
13HUPHindupur (4)  21:14+2621:15+271m1149177636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4)  22:00+2922:05+265m1154942800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
15DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  22:53+2322:55+282m1158259371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16ATPAnantapur (2)  23:29+2923:30+301m1161558349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
17GYGooty Junction (2)  00:29+3100:30+321m3267269370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
18GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  00:55+3701:00+435m4270180453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
19ADAdoni (4)  01:39+4501:40+461m1275343420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
20MALMMantralayam Road (3)  02:38+3002:40+332m??279490335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
21RCRaichur Junction (3)  02:59+3303:00+331m1282369406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
22YGYadgir (3)04:00+4004:02+402m??289144369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
23WADIWadi Junction (4)  04:55+3005:00+355m3293057431mCRWadi, Karnataka
24GRGulbarga (4)  05:39+2905:40+331m1296756458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
25SURSolapur (5)  07:40+3807:50+4410m32108079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
26KWVKurduvadi Junction (4)  08:50+5308:51+551m32115967516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27DDDaund Junction (7)10:27+5410:40+4713m22126766521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
28ANGAhmadnagar (2)  11:57+4612:00+463m12135172650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
29BAPBelapur (2)  12:56+4612:57+471m22141864541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
30KPGKopargaon (2)  13:39+4113:40+421m12146339508mCRKopargaon Tel: 02423-222268, Maharashtra
31MMRManmad Junction (6)14:45+3314:55+4710m12150592580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
32JLJalgaon Junction (4)  16:39+5016:40+511m22166548213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
33BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  17:10+4717:20+5010m42168974208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
34BAUBurhanpur (2)  18:04+5018:05+501m22174349269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
35KNWKhandwa Junction (5)  19:30+2419:35+265m12181282310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
36ETItarsi Junction (7)  21:50+2921:55+385m12199661329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
37BPLBhopal Junction (6)  23:25+5323:30+545m22208769497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
38BINABina Junction (5)  01:30+3801:32+382m23222676414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
39JHSJhansi Junction (7)  03:33+4503:41+498m53237980259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
40GWLGwalior Junction (4)  04:54+5604:59+555m43247770214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
41AGCAgra Cantt. (6)  06:40+1:0006:45+1:035m23259564174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
42MTJMathura Junction (10)  07:35+1:0507:37+1:072m23264959179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
43NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  09:53+5009:55+512m33278313209mNRNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
44NDLS•New Delhi (16)•  10:30+44-632790-215mNRAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom