Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Sep 22, 2014 05:43:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore to Shiridi

6399/Σ Coimbatore Kopargaon ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by BMTIR*^  Jun 13 2012 (5:40PM)
3
0
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 2789 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 384 km
xfer @ BNC/Bangalore Cantt.  Buffer: 3h 22m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express
Travel Time: 38h 58m Distance: 2405 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 42 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and New Delhi

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
1CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6)»  -08:45+1041080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
2TUPTiruppur (2)  09:23+2709:25+272m215055305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
3EDErode Junction (4)  10:20+1710:25+245m1110167175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4SASalem Junction (6)  11:20+2311:25+225m1116228283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5OMLOmalur Junction (2)  11:49+1911:50+221m1117352278mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
6DPJDharmapuri (3)  12:53+1712:55+182m1122867467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
7HSRAHosur (3)  14:18+1414:20+152m2132042895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  15:39+2115:39+210m2137542929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
9SBCBangalore City Junction (10)↵¶15:45+916:00+1615m3138027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
10BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  16:10+2116:12+212m2138455929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Karnataka Express/12627 - Buffer: 3h 22m
11BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  19:30+519:32+62m2138452929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
12YNKYelahanka Junction (4)  19:58+1220:00+142m2140669911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
13HUPHindupur (4)  21:13+2421:15+252m1149071636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4)  22:04+2922:05+281m1154842800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
15DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  22:53+1422:55+192m1158159371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16ATPAnantapur (2)  23:29+1723:30+191m1161458349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
17GYGooty Junction (2)  00:29+2400:30+241m3267169370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
18GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  00:55+2901:00+355m4270080453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
19ADAdoni (4)  01:39+3901:40+401m1275243420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
20MALMMantralayam Road (3)  02:38+2102:40+312m??279395335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
21RCRaichur Junction (3)  02:58+3703:00+382m1282269406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
22YGYadgir (3)04:00+2504:02+252m??289044369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
23WADIWadi Junction (4)  04:55+1905:00+255m3292960431mCRWadi, Karnataka
24GRGulbarga (4)  05:37+1905:40+223m1296656458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
25SURSolapur (5)  07:40+2007:50+2510m32107979461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
26KWVKurduvadi Junction (4)  08:50+3508:51+371m32115867516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27DDDaund Junction (7)10:27+3210:30+343m22126658521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
28ANGAhmadnagar (2)  11:57+1912:00+203m12135072650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
29BAPBelapur (2)  12:56+2012:57+211m22141764541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
30KPGKopargaon (2)  13:39+1813:40+191m12146239508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
31MMRManmad Junction (6)14:45+814:55+1910m12150492580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
32JLJalgaon Junction (4)  16:39+3116:40+331m22166448213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
33BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  17:10+3117:20+3010m42168876208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
34BAUBurhanpur (2)  18:03+3018:05+312m22174249269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
35KNWKhandwa Junction (5)  19:30+519:35+75m12181182310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
36ETItarsi Junction (7)  21:50+1321:55+175m12199561329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
37BPLBhopal Junction (6)  23:25+2723:30+285m22208669497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
38BINABina Junction (5)  01:30+2201:32+162m23222576414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
39JHSJhansi Junction (7)  03:33+1503:45+1912m53237885259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
40GWLGwalior Junction (4)  04:54+2604:59+265m43247670214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
41AGCAgra Cantt. (6)  06:40+2306:45+255m23259464174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
42MTJMathura Junction (10)  07:35+2707:37+282m23264858179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
43NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  09:56+1409:58+152m33278214209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
44NDLS•New Delhi (16)•  10:30+6-632789-215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom