Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 23, 2014 10:44:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore to Shiridi

6399/Σ Coimbatore Kopargaon ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by BMTIR*^  Jun 13 2012 (5:40PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 2789 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 384 km
xfer @ BNC/Bangalore Cantt.  Buffer: 3h 22m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express
Travel Time: 38h 58m Distance: 2405 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 42 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6)»  -08:45+741080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TUPTiruppur (2)  09:23+2309:25+242m215055305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
3/==/EDErode Junction (4)  10:20+1510:25+225m1110167175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4/==/SASalem Junction (6)  11:20+2611:25+255m1116228283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2)  11:49+1711:50+191m1117352278mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3)  12:53+1712:55+182m1122867467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
7|--|HSRAHosur (3)  14:18+1414:20+152m2132042895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  15:39+1815:39+180m2137542929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
9/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)↵¶15:45+716:00+1315m3138027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
10/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  16:10+1816:12+182m2138455929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Karnataka Express/12627 - Buffer: 3h 22m
11/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  19:30+719:32+72m2138452929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
12|--|YNKYelahanka Junction (4)  19:58+1620:00+172m2140669911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
13/--%HUPHindupur (4)  21:13+2021:15+212m1149071636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4)  22:04+2222:05+231m1154842800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
15%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  22:53+1022:55+152m1158159371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16%--%ATPAnantapur (2)  23:29+1323:30+151m1161458349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
17%--|GYGooty Junction (2)  00:29+2100:30+221m3267169370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  00:55+2401:00+295m4270080453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%ADAdoni (4)  01:39+3501:40+361m1275243420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
20%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3)  02:38+1702:40+282m??279395335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3)  02:58+3303:00+332m1282269406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
22%==%YGYadgir (3)04:00+3004:02+302m??289044369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4)  04:55+1405:00+205m3292960431mCRWadi, Karnataka
24%==!GRGulbarga (4)  05:37+1505:40+183m1296656458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
25|==|SURSolapur (5)  07:40+2107:50+2510m32107979461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4)  08:50+3408:51+361m32115867516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27%==%DDDaund Junction (7)10:27+2910:30+303m22126658521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2)  11:57+1512:00+163m12135072650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
29/--/BAPBelapur (2)  12:56+1612:57+171m22141764541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
30/--/KPGKopargaon (2)  13:39+1413:40+161m12146239508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6)14:45+414:55+1310m12150492580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4)  16:39+2416:40+261m22166448213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  17:10+2317:20+2510m42168876208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
34/==/BAUBurhanpur (2)  18:03+2518:05+252m22174249269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5)  19:30+219:35+45m12181182310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/ETItarsi Junction (7)  21:50+721:55+145m12199561329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6)  23:25+2723:30+275m22208669497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BINABina Junction (5)  01:30+1401:32+152m23222576414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7)  03:33+1503:45+1712m53237885259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4)  04:54+3104:59+345m43247670214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6)  06:40+3606:45+385m23259464174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/MTJMathura Junction (10)  07:35+3907:37+412m23264858179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  09:56+2809:58+282m33278214209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
44/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16)•  10:30+20-632789-215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom