Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 15:00:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 15:00:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore to Shiridi

6399/Σ Coimbatore Kopargaon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 13 2012 (5:40PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  34 halts  Distance: 2788 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 382 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 22m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 58m Distance: 2406 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:45+18??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+3309:25+332m??150.055305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+1910:25+255m??1101.065175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2711:25+275m??1160.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2611:50+271m??1171.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+3212:50+322m??1226.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+3414:15+342m??1319.040896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:39+3315:39+320m??1374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+1316:00+4815m??1378.025905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+3316:12+322m??1382.055928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 3h 22m
0 intermediate stations03:180.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+619:32+62m??1382.050928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1420:00+152m??1405.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#13!==!HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2121:15+222m??1488.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#14%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2622:05+262m??1546.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#15%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1522:55+182m??1579.069372mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+1823:25+191m??1613.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4000:15+411m??2670.057370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+4100:50+465m??2698.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5301:30+541m??2750.050421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#20%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:19+4202:20+491m??2791.062332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4902:50+492m??2820.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#22%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4903:40+501m??2889.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+1505:00+215m??2928.056432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1305:40+181m??2964.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2707:50+3210m??21077.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4208:51+431m??21156.069515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:34108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+4010:30+415m??21264.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3012:00+313m??21348.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#29/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+3412:57+351m??21416.063541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:39+2913:40+311m??21460.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1814:55+2610m??21502.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3716:40+382m??21662.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+3317:20+3610m??21686.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#34/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+3518:05+352m??21741.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+719:35+125m??21810.081310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1221:55+205m??21993.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+3023:30+315m??22085.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#38/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1701:32+182m??32224.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+2303:45+2312m??32377.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+3605:00+355m??32475.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+4406:45+465m??32593.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#42/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+4807:37+502m??32646.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+3209:57+332m??32780.013209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#44/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+27-??32788.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site