Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 2, 2014 09:55:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore to Shiridi

6399/Σ Coimbatore Kopargaon ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by BMTIR*^  Jun 13 2012 (5:40PM)
3
0
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 2789 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 384 km
xfer @ BNC/Bangalore Cantt.  Buffer: 3h 22m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express
Travel Time: 38h 58m Distance: 2405 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 42 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and New Delhi

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
1CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6)»  -08:45+841080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
2TUPTiruppur (2)  09:23+2509:25+262m215055305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
3EDErode Junction (4)  10:20+1510:25+235m1110167175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4SASalem Junction (6)  11:20+2811:25+285m1116228283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5OMLOmalur Junction (2)  11:49+1811:50+211m1117352278mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
6DPJDharmapuri (3)  12:53+1712:55+172m1122867467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
7HSRAHosur (3)  14:18+1414:20+152m2132042895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  15:39+1915:39+200m2137542929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
9SBCBangalore City Junction (10)↵¶15:45+816:00+1515m3138027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
10BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  16:10+1916:12+202m2138455929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Karnataka Express/12627 - Buffer: 3h 22m
11BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  19:30+519:32+62m2138452929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
12YNKYelahanka Junction (4)  19:58+1320:00+152m2140669911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
13HUPHindupur (4)  21:13+2221:15+232m1149071636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4)  22:04+2622:05+261m1154842800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
15DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  22:53+1222:55+182m1158159371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16ATPAnantapur (2)  23:29+1523:30+171m1161458349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
17GYGooty Junction (2)  00:29+2300:30+241m3267169370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
18GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  00:55+2701:00+325m4270080453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
19ADAdoni (4)  01:39+3701:40+391m1275243420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
20MALMMantralayam Road (3)  02:38+1902:40+292m??279395335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
21RCRaichur Junction (3)  02:58+3503:00+352m1282269406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
22YGYadgir (3)04:00+2304:02+232m??289044369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
23WADIWadi Junction (4)  04:55+1705:00+225m3292960431mCRWadi, Karnataka
24GRGulbarga (4)  05:37+1605:40+203m1296656458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
25SURSolapur (5)  07:40+2007:50+2410m32107979461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
26KWVKurduvadi Junction (4)  08:50+3408:51+361m32115867516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27DDDaund Junction (7)10:27+3010:30+313m22126658521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
28ANGAhmadnagar (2)  11:57+1612:00+183m12135072650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
29BAPBelapur (2)  12:56+1712:57+181m22141764541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
30KPGKopargaon (2)  13:39+1513:40+171m12146239508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
31MMRManmad Junction (6)14:45+414:55+1510m12150492580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
32JLJalgaon Junction (4)  16:39+2616:40+281m22166448213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
33BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  17:10+2617:20+2610m42168876208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
34BAUBurhanpur (2)  18:03+2618:05+272m22174249269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
35KNWKhandwa Junction (5)  19:30+219:35+55m12181182310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
36ETItarsi Junction (7)  21:50+1021:55+155m12199561329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
37BPLBhopal Junction (6)  23:25+2523:30+265m22208669497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
38BINABina Junction (5)  01:30+2201:32+152m23222576414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
39JHSJhansi Junction (7)  03:33+1503:45+1812m53237885259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
40GWLGwalior Junction (4)  04:54+2704:59+315m43247670214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
41AGCAgra Cantt. (6)  06:40+3006:45+325m23259464174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
42MTJMathura Junction (10)  07:35+3307:37+342m23264858179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
43NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  09:56+2109:58+212m33278214209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
44NDLS•New Delhi (16)•  10:30+13-632789-215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom