Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:38:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:38:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient Timings with adequate buffer..

6404/Σ SBC_SNSI Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Lakshay  Jun 14 2012 (08:13)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 6m  6 halts  Distance: 1486 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1153 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12131/Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 6h 6m Distance: 333 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
S T  F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 03:51 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 6 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+7??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+112m??14.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2921:20+312m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3621:40+361m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+4122:15+411m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4222:35+421m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKD•Penukonda Junction (2 PFs)•  22:59+4923:00+491m??1148.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4923:20+501m??1168.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4400:25+545m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5001:10+561m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4402:50+451m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5403:20+585m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5504:10+561m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0804:40+1:132m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4405:40+462m??2442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5006:00+511m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5006:20+492m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4706:37+491m??2511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+4807:00+501m??2536.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2408:00+295m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2908:13+311m??2560.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+2508:45+293m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3309:12+341m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+3609:35+401m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+4710:05+531m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3011:20+3410m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+4212:25+432m??2778.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+2214:25+235m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3215:05+331m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+2715:55+315m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+2917:05+311m??21025.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+3818:35+353m??21100.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+819:20+83m??21144.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#34/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  19:50+24-??21153.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)/12131
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:45+0??21153.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:03+822:05+82m??21177.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:22+2422:25+273m??21198.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#38/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:08+2000:10+242m??31279.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#39/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:53+2800:55+292m??31330.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#40/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3101:55+365m??31403.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#41/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:58+2503:00+252m??31445.048508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#42/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  03:51+13-??31486.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site