Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:23:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:23:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shiridi to Eranakulam

6407/Σ Kopargaon Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 14 2012 (15:49)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 3018 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 53m Distance: 2405 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 5h 54m
#2. 12684/KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 613 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
S T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+22??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+5723:03+592m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:1523:50+1:173m??1195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:3701:30+1:383m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2:0603:06+2:0512m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:1604:57+2:172m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2:1607:00+2:165m??2702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+2:5508:30+2:5610m??2794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+2:4411:05+2:445m??2978.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+2:5311:55+2:532m??21047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+2:5012:55+2:5310m??21101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:0513:20+3:062m??21125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:2315:15+3:335m??21285.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#14/--/KPG•Kopargaon (2 PFs)•16:20+3:1616:25+3:165m??21328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:2317:10+3:252m??21372.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+3:3918:15+3:443m??21439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+3:2820:20+3:3410m??21523.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+3:4722:10+3:502m??21631.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:2200:10+3:289m??31710.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3:3102:00+3:322m??31823.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:2302:50+3:275m??31860.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:2703:20+3:272m??31899.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+3:5704:10+3:582m??31968.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+3:5504:50+3:562m??31996.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:5805:30+3:582m??32037.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:4506:50+3:5510m??32089.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+3:5907:20+4:002m??32118.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+4:0508:20+4:042m??32175.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:3009:25+3:295m??32208.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#30/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3:3410:00+3:352m??32241.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#31%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+3:5410:55+3:562m??32299.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#32%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+4:1112:15+4:112m??32383.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#33/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+4:0113:10+4:002m??32405.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express/12684 - Buffer: 5h 54m
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:00+2119:02+202m??32405.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:11+2819:13+272m??32414.072907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#36/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3020:02+302m??32471.054810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#37/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  21:34+1321:35+151m??32553.078392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+1823:05+183m??32666.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:05+2700:10+335m??42725.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#40/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:53+3300:55+332m??42776.054306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#41/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+2801:45+292m??42819.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#42/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:45+2802:50+295m??42869.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#43/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  03:18+3003:20+302m??42900.05333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#44/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:10+3004:13+303m??42944.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:58+4705:00+472m??42999.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#46/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  06:00+13-??43018.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site