Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:49:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:49:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shiridi to Eranakulam

6407/Σ Kopargaon Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 14 2012 (15:49)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 3013 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 53m Distance: 2406 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 5h 54m
#2. 12684/KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 607 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
S T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+16??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1623:03+172m??1141.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1623:50+183m??1195.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2701:30+273m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+3003:06+3012m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+4104:57+412m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+3507:00+365m??2703.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5008:30+5010m??2795.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+4011:05+405m??2978.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+4511:55+452m??21047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+4212:55+4410m??21101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+4913:20+502m??21125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50161.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+5915:15+1:035m??21286.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#14/--/KPG•Kopargaon (2 PFs)•16:20+4916:25+505m??21328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0017:10+1:022m??21372.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:0418:15+1:083m??21439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5020:20+1:0310m??21523.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:4522:10+1:482m??21631.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:0000:10+1:059m??31710.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+5702:00+572m??31823.049457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+4402:50+475m??31860.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+5603:20+562m??31899.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:2604:10+1:292m??31968.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#24/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:2004:50+1:202m??31997.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:1905:30+1:192m??32037.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5906:50+1:1110m??32090.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1407:20+1:152m??32118.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:1608:20+1:162m??32175.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+5109:25+515m??32208.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#30/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+5410:00+552m??32242.081458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#31/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15+1:0610:16+1:071m??32262.061546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0610:55+1:072m??32300.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#33%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0112:15+1:012m??32383.038910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+5013:10+502m??32406.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express/12684 - Buffer: 5h 54m
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:00+1319:02+122m??32406.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:11+2019:13+202m??32415.072907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#37/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2120:02+212m??32472.050813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#38/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  21:34+521:35+91m??32548.078394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+1023:05+123m??32661.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:05+1900:10+225m??42720.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#41/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:53+2600:55+262m??42771.054306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#42/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+2001:45+212m??42814.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#43/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:45+2602:50+275m??42864.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#44/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+222m??42895.05333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#45/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:10+2204:13+233m??42939.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#46/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:58+3705:00+372m??42994.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#47/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  06:00+10-??43013.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.