Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:33:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:33:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects nanded with firozpur via kapurthala,rail coach factory,sultanpur lodhi.

6408/Σ nanded-jalandhar-firozpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jun 14 2012 (22:26)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 2122 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2005 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 74939/Jalandhar City - Firozpur DMU
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 117 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 00:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+18??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+3310:07+382m??130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4510:37+462m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4412:15+462m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2713:40+325m??1236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1115:55+335m??1349.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+3116:45+312m??1417.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+4517:55+462m??1510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5018:35+4815m??1534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+5019:20+502m??1588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+2020:55+225m??1657.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+3123:15+355m??1840.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  00:50+5700:55+1:025m??2932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:0402:48+1:072m??21071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2403:42+1:242m??21134.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:2705:05+1:3310m??21224.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#17/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:4605:44+1:472m??21280.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:0106:26+2:035m??21322.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:0907:00+2:102m??21360.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:1807:30+2:192m??21387.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:0508:40+2:085m??21440.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+2:1609:30+2:183m??21494.065182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#23/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+2:2711:16+2:272m??21607.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#24/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+2:3111:48+2:312m??21628.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+2:2912:30+2:3720m??21635.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#26/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:0513:45+3:042m??21725.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#27/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+3:1014:11+3:112m??21759.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:1314:42+3:142m??21792.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:0315:50+3:065m??21834.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#30/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3:0916:15+3:092m??21862.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+3:0816:40+3:082m??21887.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#32/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:1616:55+3:162m??21905.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#33/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+3:2317:55+3:305m??21948.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#34/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+3:2618:24+3:262m??21984.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#35/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+3:1819:00+3:175m??22005.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Jalandhar City - Firozpur DMU/74939
0 intermediate stations-19:000.0
#36|--|JUC»Jalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:40+12??22005.033239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#37|--|DAVJD.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar (1 PFs)  21:46-21:47-1m??22008.067243mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38|--|KWJKhojewala (2 PFs)  21:55+2321:56+281m??22017.071236mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#39|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  22:03+2722:05+322m??22026.051231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40|--|RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory (1 PFs)  22:12+022:13+01m??22032.042226mNRkapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#41|--|HSQHusainpur (1 PFs)  22:16+4022:18+412m??22034.022224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#42|--|PJAPajian  22:33+3422:35+442m??22039.043215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#43|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  22:51+4022:53+422m??22051.040214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#44|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+4023:04+412m??22057.058215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#45|--|GODGidarpindi  23:11+4323:12+441m??22063.062211mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#46|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  23:29+4323:31+452m??22081.059206mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  23:49+4323:50+441m??22099.072205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#48|--|MFMMahalam  00:01+4300:02+441m??32112.019202mNRState Highway 20, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#49|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  00:35+19-??32122.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site