Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:26:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:26:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects nanded with firozpur via kapurthala,rail coach factory,sultanpur lodhi.

6408/Σ nanded-jalandhar-firozpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jun 14 2012 (22:26)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 2121 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2004 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 74939/Jalandhar City - Firozpur DMU
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 117 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 00:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+8??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2310:07+272m??130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3410:37+352m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+3312:15+362m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1613:40+215m??1236.056558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:59112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:39-315:39+190m??1348.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:111.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50-315:55+195m??1349.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+2416:45+242m??1416.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3117:55+312m??1509.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3618:35+3415m??1533.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3619:20+362m??1588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+320:55+75m??1657.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1423:15+175m??1840.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#14/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  00:50+2800:55+325m??2932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+2902:48+302m??21071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4403:42+442m??21133.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+5005:05+5410m??21224.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#18/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:1305:44+1:142m??21279.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:2706:26+1:275m??21321.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:3107:00+1:312m??21360.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#21/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:2707:30+1:312m??21387.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+1:1308:40+1:165m??21440.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:2409:30+1:253m??21493.065181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#24/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+1:1611:16+1:162m??21606.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+1:1711:48+1:172m??21627.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:2212:30+1:2420m??21634.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#27/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:5213:45+1:522m??21724.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#28/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:5414:11+1:552m??21759.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#29/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:4814:42+1:482m??21792.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:4715:50+1:475m??21834.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:4916:15+1:492m??21862.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#32/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:5016:40+1:502m??21887.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#33/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:5616:55+1:562m??21905.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#34/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+2:1117:55+2:165m??21947.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#35/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+2:1518:24+2:152m??21983.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#36/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2:0619:00+2:045m??22004.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Jalandhar City - Firozpur DMU/74939
0 intermediate stations-19:000.0
#37|--|JUC»Jalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:40+6??22004.034239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#38|--|DAVJD.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar (1 PFs)  21:46-21:47-1m??22007.067243mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39|--|KWJKhojewala (2 PFs)  21:55+1421:56+171m??22016.071236mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#40|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  22:03+1922:05+232m??22025.051231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#41|--|RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory (1 PFs)  22:12+022:13+01m??22031.041226mNRkapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#42|--|HSQHusainpur (1 PFs)  22:16+2722:18+312m??22033.022224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#43|--|PJAPajian  22:33+2422:35+332m??22038.043215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#44|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  22:51+2922:53+302m??22050.040214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+2923:04+292m??22056.058215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#46|--|GODGidarpindi  23:11+3123:12+321m??22062.062211mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#47|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  23:29+3123:31+322m??22080.059206mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#48|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  23:49+3123:50+321m??22098.072205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#49|--|MFMMahalam  00:01+3100:02+321m??32111.019202mNRState Highway 20, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#50|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  00:35+10-??32121.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site