Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:08:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:08:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pass connection

6409/Σ Hubli Raichur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 14 2012 (23:53)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 843 km  1 xfers
#1. 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 57632/Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Gulbarga/GR


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Gulbarga

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:00-210.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  06:27-06:28-1m0123.0124595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m0135.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  06:44-06:45-1m0145.030654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#5!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m0158.053654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#6!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m01103.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m11115.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8!==!GINGinigera  08:39-08:40-1m01126.046511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m11137.020476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#10!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m11143.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#11%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m31175.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m21181.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0027.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  11:05-11:10-5m31208.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18-11:19-1m01214.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  11:27-11:28-1m21222.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  11:37-11:38-1m11230.049439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17%==%TKBNTsakibanda (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m11235.054431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#18%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49-11:50-1m01239.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  11:57-11:58-1m21246.026445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  12:25-12:40-15m41258.027454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)/57632
45 intermediate stations11:20319.0
#21%==%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30-02577.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#22%==%NLANancherla (2 PFs)  15:41-15:42-1m22586.049476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#23%==%NMLUNemakallu (2 PFs)  15:47-15:48-1m22591.072473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24%==%MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  15:54-15:55-1m22598.075470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25%==%ASPAspari (2 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m22609.0107460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#26%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:11-16:12-1m22620.047431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m32629.044421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#28%==%ESVIsivi (2 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m22636.053418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m02644.059417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#30%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m02657.068380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#31%==%EGUIranagallu (2 PFs)  17:05-17:06-1m02663.024359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#32%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m12670.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m12682.049372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34%==%MRCMarichethal (3 PFs)  17:49-17:50-1m32689.040381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#35%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m22699.060406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36%==%YSYermaras (2 PFs)  18:19-18:20-1m02708.076379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#37%==%CKChiksugar (2 PFs)  18:26-18:27-1m12715.053362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38/==/YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m12722.017351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#39/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m22724.062351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m12733.082374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#41/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  19:03-19:04-1m22744.085379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#42/==/LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  19:13-19:14-1m12757.045375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#43/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m22768.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/TGDEThangundi (2 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m22777.075380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#45/==/SPHLShampurhalli (2 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m22786.040415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#46/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m02793.040408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#47/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:20-20:25-5m42806.055432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#48%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m12817.063404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#49%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  20:47-20:48-1m02827.057427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  20:56-20:57-1m02835.012469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:438.0
#51%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  21:40--12843.0-458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site