Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 11:22:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 11:22:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pass connection

6409/Σ Hubli Raichur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 14 2012 (11:53PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 524 km  1 xfers
#1. 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 57632/Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gulbarga/GR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Gulbarga

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#2|--|SVHESisvinhalli  06:27-06:28-1m??123.0124595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#3|--|NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:34+1306:35+141m??135.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4|--|LKTHulkoti  06:44+1906:45+191m??145.030654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#5|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1307:15+145m??158.042654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#6!==!BNPBhanapur  08:19+508:20+111m??1103.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  08:29+1608:30+191m??1115.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8!==!GINGinigera  08:39+2308:40+261m??1126.046512mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9|--|MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:54+2908:55+291m??1137.020476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#10|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  09:13+2309:15+252m??1143.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#11%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:54+2109:55+211m??1175.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  10:04+2010:05+201m??1181.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#13%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)  10:48-310:49+61m??1202.020469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#14%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  11:05-211:10+35m??1208.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+1111:19+121m??1214.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  11:27+1211:28+121m??1222.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  11:37+1311:38+131m??1230.050438mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18%==%TKBNTsakibanda (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??1235.054431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#19%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+1411:50+141m??1239.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  11:57+1811:58+181m??1246.026445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#21%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  12:25+1612:40+2215m??1258.027454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)/57632
0 intermediate stations11:200.0
#22%==%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+39??1258.047454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#23%==%NLANancherla (2 PFs)  14:12+4214:13+431m??1267.041477mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24%==%NMLUNemakallu (2 PFs)  14:19+4214:20+421m??1272.054473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25%==%MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  14:28+4114:29+431m??1279.084470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#26%==%ASPAspari (2 PFs)  14:37+4514:38+461m??1290.080460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#27%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  14:46+4914:47+491m??1301.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#28%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:54+5114:55+521m??1310.044421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29%==%ESVIsivi (2 PFs)  15:04+5315:05+541m??1317.053418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:14+5315:15+561m??1325.059417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#31%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:29+5515:30+551m??1338.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32%==%EGUIranagallu (2 PFs)  15:39+5515:40+561m??1344.017359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#33%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:04+4116:05+521m??1351.050332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#34%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  16:19+5416:20+551m??1363.049372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35%==%MRCMarichethal (3 PFs)  16:29+5716:30+581m??1370.012381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#36%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  17:20+2517:25+345m??1380.060406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37%==%YSYermaras (2 PFs)  17:34+3817:35+381m??1389.076379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#38%==%CKChiksugar (2 PFs)  17:41+4217:42+421m??1396.046362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39%==%YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  17:50+4417:51+461m??1403.031351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#40%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  17:56+5017:57+581m??1405.056351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41%==%CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  18:07+1:0018:08+1:011m??1414.082374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#42%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:16+1:0218:17+1:021m??1425.085379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#43%==%LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  18:26+1:0318:27+1:031m??1438.062375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#44%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  18:37+1:0318:38+1:041m??1448.072370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#45%==%TGDEThangundi (2 PFs)  18:46+1:0918:47+1:101m??1458.058380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46%==%SPHLShampurhalli (2 PFs)  18:56-18:57-1m??1467.034415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#47%==%NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:10+1:0019:11+1:011m??1474.018408mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#48/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:55+4620:00+555m??1487.055431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#49%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  20:11+5620:13+572m??1498.063404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  20:23+5720:25+572m??1508.057427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#51%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  20:33+5720:35+562m??1516.013469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:408.0
#52%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  21:15+32-??1524.0-458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site