Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 25, 2014 03:59:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pass connection

6409/Σ Hubli Raichur ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by BMTIR*^  Jun 14 2012 (11:53PM)
3
0
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 50m  50 halts  Distance: 524 km  1 xfers
#1. 57273/Hubli Tirupati InterCity Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 57632/Guntakal Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Hubli Junction/UBL
Arrives @ 20:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Gulbarga/GR

1 xfers. 50 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Hubli Junction and Gulbarga

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubli Tirupati InterCity Passenger/57273
1UBL»Hubli Junction (5)»  -06:00+021051640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2SVHESisvinhalli  06:27+1206:28+121m??123121594mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3NGRAnnigeri (2)  06:34+1206:35+121m??13571634mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
4LKTHulkoti  06:44+1706:45+171m??14626654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
5GDGGadag Junction (3)  07:13+807:15+122m??15854655mSWRGadag, Karnataka
6BNPBhanapur  08:05+1808:10+235m??110358561mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
7KBLKoppal (1)  08:23+2508:25+282m1111551526mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
8GINGinigera  08:38+2808:40+302m??112649511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
9MRBMunirabad (1)  08:53+3008:55+302m1113720470mSWRMunirabad, Karnataka
10HPTHospet Junction (3)  09:13+2609:15+292m??114350472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
11TNGLToranagallu (3)  09:54+2509:55+261m??117569473mSWRToranagallu, Karnataka
12DAJDuroji  10:00+2810:05+255m??118132467mSWRBellary, Karnataka
13BYCBellary Cantt.10:48+610:49+71m??120413469mSWRBellary, Karnataka
14BAYBellary Junction (3)  11:05+211:10+45m??120847458mSWRBellary, Karnataka
15HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+2311:19+231m??121450433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
16HGIHagari  11:27+2511:28+251m??122165413mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
17VPVirapur  11:37+2711:38+271m??123150427mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18TKBNTsakibanda  11:44+2911:45+291m??123557431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
19BNLBevinahalu  11:49+2911:50+291m??123958428mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
20BLLBantanahal  11:57+3411:58+341m??124626445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
21GTLGuntakal Junction (6)12:25+3912:40+4615m??125828453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)/57632 - Buffer: 1h 35m
22GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  -14:00+28??125847453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
23NLANancherla (2)  14:12+3814:13+381m??126740477mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
24NMLUNemakallu  14:21+3714:22+371m??127359467mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
25MGVMolagavalli (2)  14:28+3814:29+381m??127984470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
26ASPAspari (2)  14:37+4114:38+411m??129081460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
27NRRNagarur (2)  14:46+4214:47+431m??130181427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
28ADAdoni (4)  14:54+4714:55+491m3131043420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
29ESVIsivi (2)  15:04+5215:05+521m??131653418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
30KGLKupgal (2)  15:14+5415:15+551m??132459417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
31KOKosigi (2)  15:29+5415:30+551m??133838379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
32EGUIranagallu  15:39+5415:40+561m??134419358mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
33MALMMantralayam Road (3)  16:04+3516:05+401m1135148335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
34MTUMatmari  16:19+4616:20+471m??136249371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
35MRCMarichethal  16:29+4716:30+481m??137012380mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
36RCRaichur Junction (3)  17:20+2717:25+295m2138059406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
37YSYermaras  17:34+3417:35+351m??138975380mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
38CKChiksugar (2)  17:41+3617:42+371m1139645363mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
39YDLPYadalapur (2)  17:50+3817:51+391m??140234351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
40KSNKrishna (2)  17:56+4117:57+451m??140555352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
41CGTAChegunta (2)  18:07+4618:08+461m1141482373mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Andhra Pradesh
42SADPSaidapur (3)  18:16+4518:17+451m2142585377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
43LGRELingiri (2)  18:26+5118:27+511m1143863374mSCR585202, Karnataka
44YGYadgir (3)  18:37+4818:38+481m2144870369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
45TGDEThangundi  18:46+5318:47+541m??145860383mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
46SPHLShampurhalli  18:56+5018:57+501m??146732415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
47NWNalwar (2)  19:10+4619:11+461m??147421406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
48WADIWadi Junction (4)  19:50+3019:55+355m4148750431mCRWadi, Karnataka
49SDBShahabad (3)  20:07+3820:08+391m1149756403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
50MRMartur  20:19+3620:20+371m??150850427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
51HQRHirenanduru  20:29+3620:30+361m??151526469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
52GR•Gulbarga (4)•  20:50+26-11524-458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom