Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 07:52:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 07:52:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pass connection

6409/Σ Hubli Raichur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^  Jun 14 2012 (11:53PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 50m  50 halts  Distance: 524 km  1 xfers
#1. 57273/Hubli - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 57632/Guntakal Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Hubli Junction/UBL
Arrives @ 20:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Gulbarga/GR

1 xfers. 50 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Hubli Junction and Gulbarga

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubli - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273
1|==|UBL»Hubli Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:00+121051640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2|--|SVHESisvinhalli  06:27-06:28-1m??123121594mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3|--|NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:34+1306:35+141m??13571634mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
4|--|LKTHulkoti  06:44+1806:45+191m??14629654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
5|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1407:15+135m??15842655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
6|--|BNPBhanapur  08:19+108:20+81m??110383561mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
7|--|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  08:29+1308:30+161m1111574528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
8|--|GINGinigera  08:39+2108:40+221m??112646511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
9|--|MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:54+2508:55+251m1113720470mSWRMunirabad, Karnataka
10%=-|HPTHospet Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+1809:15+212m1114350472mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
11%==%TNGLToranagallu (3 PFs)  09:54+1809:55+191m??117538473mSWRToranagallu, Karnataka
12%==%DAJDuroji  10:04+1910:05+191m??118132467mSWRBellary, Karnataka
13%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (2 PFs)  10:48-1110:49-1m1120413469mSWRBellary-583104, Karnataka
14%==%BAYBellary Junction (4 PFs)  11:05-411:10+35m3120847458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
15%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+511:19+61m??121450433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
16%==%HGIHagari  11:27+711:28+71m??122165413mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
17%==%VPVirapur  11:37+911:38+91m??123150438mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
18%==%TKBNTsakibanda  11:44-11:45-1m??123557431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+1011:50+101m??123958428mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
20%==%BLLBantanahal  11:57+1511:58+161m??124626445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
21|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)12:25+1712:40+2215m??125828453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)/57632 - Buffer: 1h 35m
22/==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  -14:00+12??125847453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
23%==%NLANancherla (2 PFs)  14:12+2814:13+281m??126754477mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
24%==%NMLUNemakallu  14:19+3114:20+311m??127345467mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
25%==%MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  14:28+2814:29+291m??127984470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
26%==%ASPAspari (2 PFs)  14:37+3314:38+341m??129081460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
27%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  14:46+3714:47+371m??130181427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
28%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:54+2914:55+301m3131043420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
29%==%ESVIsivi (2 PFs)  15:04+4315:05+441m??131653418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
30%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:14+4315:15+451m??132459417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
31%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:29+4315:30+441m??133838379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
32%==%EGUIranagallu  15:39+4615:40+481m??134419358mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
33%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:04+2416:05+311m1135148335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
34%==%MTUMatmari  16:19+4916:20+491m??136249371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
35%==%MRCMarichethal  16:29+4916:30+511m??137012380mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
36%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  17:20+1417:25+215m2138059406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
37%==%YSYermaras  17:34+3117:35+311m??138975380mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
38%==%CKChiksugar (2 PFs)  17:41+3217:42+321m1139645363mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
39%==%YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  17:50+3317:51+331m??140234351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
40%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  17:56+3617:57+371m??140555352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
41%==%CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  18:07+3418:08+351m1141482373mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
42%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:16+3418:17+341m2142585377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
43%==%LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  18:26+4018:27+401m1143863374mSCR585202, Karnataka
44%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  18:37+2918:38+301m2144870369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
45%==%TGDEThangundi  18:46+4518:47+451m??145860383mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
46%==%SPHLShampurhalli  18:56-18:57-1m??146732415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
47%==%NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:10+4519:11+461m??147421406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
48%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1919:55+225m4148750431mCRWadi, Karnataka
49%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  20:07+3820:08+391m1149756403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
50%==%MRMartur  20:19+3220:20+321m??150850427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
51%==%HQRHirenanduru  20:29+3120:30+321m??151526469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
52!==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  20:50+17-11524-458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site