Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:44:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:44:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pass connection

6409/Σ Hubli Raichur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 14 2012 (11:53PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 524 km  1 xfers
#1. 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 57632/Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gulbarga/GR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Gulbarga

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  06:27-06:28-1m??123.0124595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:34+1306:35+131m??135.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  06:44+1806:45+181m??145.030654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#5!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1307:15+155m??158.042654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#6!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:19+708:20+151m??1103.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  08:29+2008:30+231m??1115.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8!==!GINGinigera  08:39+2608:40+271m??1126.046512mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:54+3108:55+311m??1137.020476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#10!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+282m??1143.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#11%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:54+2509:55+261m??1175.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  10:04+2410:05+241m??1181.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#13%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)10:48-710:49+11m??1202.020469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#14%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  11:05+011:10+45m??1208.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+1511:19+151m??1214.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  11:27+1511:28+151m??1222.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  11:37+1711:38+171m??1230.049439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18%==%TKBNTsakibanda (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??1235.054431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#19%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+1711:50+171m??1239.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  11:57+2111:58+211m??1246.026445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  12:25+2112:40+2915m??1258.027454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)/57632
0 intermediate stations11:200.0
#22%==%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+8??1258.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23%==%NLANancherla (2 PFs)  15:41+1315:42+131m??1267.049476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24%==%NMLUNemakallu (2 PFs)  15:47+1315:48+131m??1272.072473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#25%==%MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  15:54+1515:55+151m??1279.075470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26%==%ASPAspari (2 PFs)  16:04+1716:05+171m??1290.0107460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#27%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:11+2016:12+211m??1301.047431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#28%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:24+1816:25+191m??1310.044421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29%==%ESVIsivi (2 PFs)  16:34+1916:35+191m??1317.053418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  16:44+1916:45+201m??1325.059417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#31%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  16:59+1917:00+201m??1338.068380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#32%==%EGUIranagallu (2 PFs)  17:05+2317:06+231m??1344.024359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#33%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  17:23+1617:25+222m??1351.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#34%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  17:39+2317:40+231m??1363.049372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35%==%MRCMarichethal (3 PFs)  17:49+2317:50+231m??1370.040381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#36%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2118:10+225m??1380.060407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37%==%YSYermaras (2 PFs)  18:19+2318:20+231m??1389.076379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#38/==/CKChiksugar (2 PFs)  18:26+2418:27+241m??1396.053362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39/==/YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  18:34+2518:35+291m??1403.017351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#40/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:44+2818:45+321m??1405.062351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  18:54+3318:55+331m??1414.082374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#42/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  19:03+3319:04+331m??1425.085379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#43/==/LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  19:13+3419:14+341m??1438.045375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#44/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  19:28+3019:30+312m??1449.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/TGDEThangundi (2 PFs)  19:39+3019:40+301m??1458.075380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#46/==/SPHLShampurhalli (2 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m??1467.040415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#47/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:59+2520:00+251m??1474.040408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#48/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:20+3620:25+385m??1487.055432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#49%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  20:36+3920:37+391m??1498.063404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  20:47+3820:48+391m??1508.057427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#51%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  20:56+3920:57+401m??1516.012469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:438.0
#52%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  21:40+9-??1524.0-458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site