Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:41:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:41:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pass connection

6409/Σ Hubli Raichur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 14 2012 (23:53)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 524 km  1 xfers
#1. 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 57632/Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gulbarga/GR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Gulbarga

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  06:27-06:28-1m??123.0124595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:34+1606:35+181m??135.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  06:44+2306:45+231m??145.030654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#5!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1807:15+205m??158.053654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#6|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  07:54+1807:55+171m??192.027601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#7|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:19+1008:20+181m??1103.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  08:29+2408:30+291m??1115.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#9!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  08:39+3308:40+341m??1126.046511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#10!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:54+3908:55+391m??1137.020476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  09:13+3409:15+352m??1143.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:54+3109:55+321m??1175.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  10:04+2910:05+291m??1181.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#14%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)10:48+1310:49+171m??1202.020469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#15%==%BLCTBallari Cantt. Halt (2 PFs)  11:01-11:02-1m??1206.028459mSWRBallari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  11:05+511:10+75m??1208.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+1811:19+181m??1214.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  11:27+1711:28+181m??1222.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  11:37+1911:38+191m??1230.049439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??1235.054431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#21%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+2011:50+201m??1239.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  11:57+2511:58+251m??1246.026445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)12:25+2312:40+3015m??1258.027455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)/57632
0 intermediate stations11:200.0
#24/==/GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+19??1258.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#25/==/NLANancherla (2 PFs)  15:41+2415:42+241m??1267.049476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26/==/NMLUNemakallu (2 PFs)  15:47+2515:48+251m??1272.072473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#27/==/MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  15:54+2715:55+271m??1279.075470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#28/==/ASPAspari (2 PFs)  16:04+2916:05+291m??1290.0107460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#29/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:11+3416:12+351m??1301.047431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#30/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:24+3316:25+341m??1310.044421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31/==/ESVIsivi (2 PFs)  16:34+3416:35+341m??1317.053418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  16:44+3416:45+351m??1325.059417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  16:59+3317:00+331m??1338.068380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#34/==/EGUIranagallu (2 PFs)  17:05+3617:06+371m??1344.024359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#35/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  17:23+2817:25+282m??1351.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#36/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  17:39+3317:40+331m??1363.049372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37/==/MRCMarichethal (3 PFs)  17:49+3317:50+331m??1370.040381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#38/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+3118:10+325m??1380.060407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39/==/YSYermaras (2 PFs)  18:19+3418:20+341m??1389.076379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#40/==/CKChiksugar (2 PFs)  18:26+3618:27+361m??1396.053362mSCRKarnataka 584170, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41/==/YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  18:34+3918:35+421m??1403.017351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#42/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:44+4018:45+461m??1405.062351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43/==/CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  18:54+4918:55+491m??1414.082374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#44/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  19:03+5019:04+501m??1425.085379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#45/==/LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  19:13+5119:14+511m??1438.045375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#46/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  19:28+5019:30+522m??1449.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/TGDEThangundi (2 PFs)  19:39+5419:40+551m??1458.075380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#48/==/SPHLShampurhalli (2 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m??1467.038415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#49/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:59+1:0920:00+1:101m??1474.040406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#50/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:20+5620:25+595m??1487.056432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  20:36+5920:38+592m??1498.063404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#52%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  20:48+5920:50+582m??1508.057427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#53%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  20:58+5821:00+582m??1516.013470mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:408.0
#54%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  21:40+30-??1524.0-457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.