Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 02:30:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 02:30:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pass connection

6409/Σ Hubli Raichur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^  Jun 14 2012 (11:53PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 50m  49 halts  Distance: 524 km  1 xfers
#1. 57273/Hubli - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 57632/Guntakal Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Hubli Junction/UBL
Arrives @ 20:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Gulbarga/GR

1 xfers. 49 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Hubli Junction and Gulbarga

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubli - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273
1|==|UBL»Hubli Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:00+121051640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2|--|SVHESisvinhalli  06:27-06:28-1m??123121594mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3|--|NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:34+1306:35+141m??13571634mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
4|--|LKTHulkoti  06:44+1806:45+191m??14629654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
5|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1407:15+145m??15842655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
6|--|BNPBhanapur  08:19+208:20+101m??110383561mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
7|--|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  08:29+1608:30+191m1111574528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
8|--|GINGinigera  08:39+2408:40+251m??112646511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
9|--|MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:54+2808:55+291m1113720470mSWRMunirabad, Karnataka
10|-=%HPTHospet Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+2309:15+252m1114350472mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
11%==%TNGLToranagallu (3 PFs)  09:54+2309:55+241m??117538473mSWRToranagallu, Karnataka
12%==%DAJDuroji  10:04+2310:05+231m??118127467mSWRBellary, Karnataka
13%==%BAYBellary Junction (4 PFs)  11:05-111:10+45m3120847458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
14%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+1011:19+101m??121450433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
15%==%HGIHagari  11:27+1011:28+101m??122165413mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
16%==%VPVirapur  11:37+1311:38+131m??123150438mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
17%==%TKBNTsakibanda  11:44-11:45-1m??123557431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
18%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+1411:50+141m??123958428mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%BLLBantanahal  11:57+2011:58+201m??124626445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
20|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)12:25+2112:40+2815m??125828453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)/57632 - Buffer: 1h 35m
21/==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  -14:00+6??125847453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
22%==%NLANancherla (2 PFs)  14:12+2214:13+221m??126754477mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
23%==%NMLUNemakallu  14:19+2214:20+221m??127345467mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
24%==%MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  14:28+2114:29+211m??127984470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
25%==%ASPAspari (2 PFs)  14:37+2614:38+281m??129081460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
26%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  14:46+3314:47+331m??130181427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:54+1814:55+181m3131043420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
28%==%ESVIsivi (2 PFs)  15:04+3615:05+401m??131653418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
29%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:14+4015:15+421m??132459417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
30%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:29+3815:30+401m??133838379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
31%==%EGUIranagallu  15:39+4315:40+471m??134419358mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
32%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:04+2116:05+271m1135148335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
33%==%MTUMatmari  16:19+4416:20+441m??136249371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
34%==%MRCMarichethal  16:29+4716:30+471m??137012380mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
35%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  17:20+1017:25+145m2138059406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
36%==%YSYermaras  17:34+2517:35+251m??138975380mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
37%==%CKChiksugar (2 PFs)  17:41+2517:42+251m1139645363mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
38%==%YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  17:50+2517:51+251m??140234351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
39%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  17:56+2717:57+291m??140555352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
40%==%CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  18:07+2818:08+281m1141482373mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
41%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:16+2918:17+291m2142585377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
42%==%LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  18:26+3318:27+331m1143863374mSCR585202, Karnataka
43%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  18:37+2318:38+241m2144870369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
44%==%TGDEThangundi  18:46+3718:47+371m??145860383mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
45%==%SPHLShampurhalli  18:56-18:57-1m??146732415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
46%==%NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:10+2919:11+291m??147421406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
47%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1219:55+165m4148750431mCRWadi, Karnataka
48%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  20:07+2620:08+261m1149756403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
49%==%MRMartur  20:19+2720:20+271m??150850427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
50%==%HQRHirenanduru  20:29+2620:30+261m??151526469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
51!==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  20:50+6-11524-458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site