Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:20:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:20:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pass connection

6409/Σ Hubli Raichur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 14 2012 (23:53)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 524 km  1 xfers
#1. 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 57632/Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gulbarga/GR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Gulbarga

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  06:27-06:28-1m??123.0124595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:34+1906:35+211m??135.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  06:44+2506:45+251m??145.027654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#5!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+1807:15+222m??158.042653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#6!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:19+1108:20+271m??1103.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  08:29+3408:30+351m??1115.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8!==!GINGinigera  08:39+3808:40+381m??1126.046511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:54+4308:55+431m??1137.019476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:196.0
#10!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  09:14+3809:15+381m??1143.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#11%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:54+3309:55+341m??1175.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  10:04+3110:05+311m??1181.027466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0027.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  11:05+711:10+85m??1208.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+2411:19+241m??1214.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  11:27+2411:28+241m??1222.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  11:37+2611:38+261m??1230.049439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??1235.054431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#18%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+2711:50+271m??1239.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  11:57+3011:58+301m??1246.026445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  12:25+2612:40+3215m??1258.027454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)/57632
0 intermediate stations11:200.0
#21%==%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+15??1258.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#22%==%NLANancherla (2 PFs)  15:41+2115:42+211m??1267.049476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#23%==%NMLUNemakallu (2 PFs)  15:47+2115:48+211m??1272.072473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24%==%MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  15:54+2215:55+221m??1279.075470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25%==%ASPAspari (2 PFs)  16:04+2516:05+251m??1290.0107460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#26%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:11+2916:12+291m??1301.047431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:24+2616:25+281m??1310.044421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#28%==%ESVIsivi (2 PFs)  16:34+2816:35+291m??1317.053418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  16:44+2816:45+281m??1325.059417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#30%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  16:59+2717:00+271m??1338.068380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#31%==%EGUIranagallu (2 PFs)  17:05+3017:06+301m??1344.024359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#32%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  17:23+2317:25+262m??1351.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  17:39+2717:40+271m??1363.049372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34%==%MRCMarichethal (3 PFs)  17:49+2817:50+291m??1370.040381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#35%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2618:10+275m??1380.060406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36%==%YSYermaras (2 PFs)  18:19+2818:20+281m??1389.076379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#37%==%CKChiksugar (2 PFs)  18:26+3118:27+311m??1396.053362mSCRKarnataka 584170, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38/==/YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  18:34+3318:35+361m??1403.017351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#39/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:44+3618:45+441m??1405.062351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  18:54+4618:55+461m??1414.082374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#41/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  19:03+4819:04+481m??1425.085379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#42/==/LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  19:13+5619:14+561m??1438.045375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#43/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  19:28+4519:30+472m??1449.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/TGDEThangundi (2 PFs)  19:39+5719:40+571m??1458.075380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#45/==/SPHLShampurhalli (2 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m??1467.040415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#46/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:59+5020:00+501m??1474.040406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#47/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:20+4920:25+515m??1487.055432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#48%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  20:36+5120:37+511m??1498.063404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#49%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  20:47+5020:48+501m??1508.057427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  20:56+5020:57+501m??1516.012469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:438.0
#51%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  21:40+20-??1524.0-458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site