Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 08:59:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 08:59:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pass connection

6409/Σ Hubli Raichur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 14 2012 (11:53PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 843 km  1 xfers
#1. 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 57632/Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 21:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Gulbarga/GR


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Gulbarga

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0210.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#2|--|SVHESisvinhalli  06:27-06:28-1m0123.0124595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#3|--|NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:34+1406:35+141m0135.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4|--|LKTHulkoti  06:44+1906:45+191m0145.030654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#5|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1507:15+155m0158.042654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#6!==!BNPBhanapur  08:19+508:20+161m01103.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  08:29+2208:30+241m11115.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8!==!GINGinigera  08:39+2708:40+291m01126.046512mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9|--|MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:54+3108:55+311m11137.020476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#10|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  09:13+2609:15+282m11143.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#11%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:54+2309:55+231m31175.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  10:04+2110:05+211m21181.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#13%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)10:48+110:49+41m21202.020469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#14%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  11:05-111:10+35m31208.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+1511:19+151m01214.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  11:27+1511:28+151m21222.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  11:37+1611:38+161m11230.049439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18%==%TKBNTsakibanda (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m11235.054431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#19%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+1711:50+171m01239.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  11:57+2111:58+211m21246.026445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  12:25+2412:40+3315m41258.027454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)/57632
44 intermediate stations11:20319.0
#22%==%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+3102577.047454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#23%==%NLANancherla (2 PFs)  14:12+3614:13+361m22586.041476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24%==%NMLUNemakallu (2 PFs)  14:19+3514:20+361m22591.054473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25%==%MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  14:28+3514:29+361m22598.084470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#26%==%ASPAspari (2 PFs)  14:37+3814:38+391m22609.080460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#27%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  14:46+4114:47+431m22620.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#28%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:54+4514:55+461m32629.044421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29%==%ESVIsivi (2 PFs)  15:04+4815:05+491m22636.053418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:14+4815:15+521m02644.059417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#31%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:29+5115:30+511m02657.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32%==%EGUIranagallu (2 PFs)  15:39+5115:40+531m02663.017359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#33%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:04+3916:05+501m12670.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#34%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  16:19+5216:20+521m12682.049372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35%==%MRCMarichethal (3 PFs)  16:29+5416:30+571m32689.012381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#36%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  17:20+2117:25+315m22699.060407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37%==%YSYermaras (2 PFs)  17:34+3417:35+341m02708.076379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#38%==%CKChiksugar (2 PFs)  17:41+3617:42+361m12715.046362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39%==%YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  17:50+3617:51+371m12722.031351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#40%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  17:56+3817:57+411m22724.056351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41%==%CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  18:07+4118:08+411m12733.082374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#42%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:16+4218:17+421m22744.085379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#43%==%LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  18:26+4418:27+441m12757.063375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#44%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  18:37+4718:38+481m22768.072370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45%==%TGDEThangundi (2 PFs)  18:46+5018:47+521m22777.058380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46%==%SPHLShampurhalli (2 PFs)  18:56-18:57-1m22786.034415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#47%==%NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:10+5619:11+1:001m02793.018408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#48/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:55+3520:00+455m42806.055432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#49%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  20:11+4620:13+462m12817.063404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  20:23+4620:25+452m02827.057427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#51%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  20:33+4520:35+452m02835.013469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:408.0
#52%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  21:15+19-12843.0-458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site