Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Dec 19, 2014 07:44:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pass connection

6409/Σ Hubli Raichur ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by BMTIR*^  Jun 14 2012 (11:53PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 50m  49 halts  Distance: 524 km  1 xfers
#1. 57273/Hubli - Tirupati Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 57632/Guntakal Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Hubli Junction/UBL
Arrives @ 20:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Gulbarga/GR

1 xfers. 49 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Hubli Junction and Gulbarga

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubli - Tirupati Passenger/57273
1|==|UBL»Hubli Junction (5)»  -06:00+221051640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2|--|SVHESisvinhalli  06:27-06:28-1m??123121594mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3|--|NGRAnnigeri (2)  06:34+1406:35+161m??13571634mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
4|--|LKTHulkoti  06:44+2006:45+201m??14626654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
5|--|GDGGadag Junction (3)  07:13+1507:15+142m??15842655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
6|--|BNPBhanapur  08:19+608:20+141m??110383561mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
7|--|KBLKoppal (1)  08:29+1808:30+201m1111574528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
8|--|GINGinigera  08:39+2508:40+251m??112646511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
9|--|MRBMunirabad (1)  08:54+2808:55+291m1113719470mSWRMunirabad, Karnataka
10|-=%HPTHospet Junction (3)  09:14+2409:15+261m1114350472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
11%==%TNGLToranagallu (3)  09:54+2409:55+251m??117538473mSWRToranagallu, Karnataka
12%==%DAJDuroji  10:04+2310:05+231m??118127467mSWRBellary, Karnataka
13%==%BAYBallari Junction (4)  11:05+111:10+35m3120847458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
14%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+811:19+81m??121450433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
15%==%HGIHagari  11:27+811:28+81m??122165413mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
16%==%VPVirapur  11:37+911:38+91m??123150438mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
17%==%TKBNTsakibanda  11:44-11:45-1m??123557431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
18%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+1111:50+111m??123958428mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%BLLBantanahal  11:57+1511:58+151m??124626445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
20|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction (6)12:25+1512:40+2015m??125828453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)/57632 - Buffer: 1h 35m
21%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  -14:00+3??125847453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
22%==%NLANancherla (2)  14:12+1414:13+141m??126754477mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
23%==%NMLUNemakallu  14:19+1314:20+131m??127345467mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
24%==%MGVMolagavalli (2)  14:28+1314:29+201m??127984470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
25%==%ASPAspari (2)  14:37+2214:38+241m??129081460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
26%==%NRRNagarur (2)  14:46+3014:47+301m??130181427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
27%==%ADAdoni (4)  14:54+1714:55+181m3131043420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
28%==%ESVIsivi (2)  15:04+3315:05+341m??131653418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
29%==%KGLKupgal (2)  15:14+3315:15+341m??132459417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
30%==%KOKosigi (2)  15:29+3315:30+361m??133838379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
31%==%EGUIranagallu  15:39+3415:40+381m??134419358mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
32%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3)  16:04+1916:05+241m1135148335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
33%==%MTUMatmari  16:19+3516:20+351m??136249371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
34%==%MRCMarichethal  16:29+3416:30+341m??137012380mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
35%==%RCRaichur Junction (3)  17:20+417:25+65m2138059406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
36%==%YSYermaras  17:34+1717:35+171m??138975380mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
37%==%CKChiksugar (2)  17:41+1917:42+191m1139645363mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
38%==%YDLPYadalapur (2)  17:50+1917:51+191m??140234351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
39%==%KSNKrishna (2)  17:56+1717:57+181m??140555352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
40%==%CGTAChegunta (2)  18:07+2318:08+231m1141482373mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
41%==%SADPSaidapur (3)  18:16+2518:17+251m2142585377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
42%==%LGRELingiri (2)  18:26+2918:27+291m1143863374mSCR585202, Karnataka
43%==%YGYadgir (3)  18:37+1518:38+151m2144870369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
44%==%TGDEThangundi  18:46+3118:47+311m??145860383mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
45%==%SPHLShampurhalli  18:56-18:57-1m??146732415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
46%==%NWNalwar (2)  19:10+2619:11+261m??147421406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
47%==%WADIWadi Junction (4)  19:50+619:55+105m4148750431mCRWadi, Karnataka
48%==%SDBShahabad (3)  20:07+2520:08+251m1149756403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
49%==%MRMartur  20:19+2520:20+251m??150850427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
50%==%HQRHirenanduru  20:29+2420:30+241m??151526469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
51!==%GR•Gulbarga (4)•  20:50+4-11524-458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site