Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 22, 2014 23:27:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pass connection

6409/Σ Hubli Raichur ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by BMTIR*^  Jun 14 2012 (11:53PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 50m  49 halts  Distance: 524 km  1 xfers
#1. 57273/Hubli - Tirupati Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 57632/Guntakal Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Hubli Junction/UBL
Arrives @ 20:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Gulbarga/GR

1 xfers. 49 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Hubli Junction and Gulbarga

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubli - Tirupati Passenger/57273
1|==|UBL»Hubli Junction (5)»  -06:00+121051640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2|--|SVHESisvinhalli  06:27-06:28-1m??123121594mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3|--|NGRAnnigeri (2)  06:34+1406:35+151m??13571634mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
4|--|LKTHulkoti  06:44+2006:45+201m??14626654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
5|--|GDGGadag Junction (3)  07:13+1307:15+152m??15842655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
6|--|BNPBhanapur  08:19+608:20+141m??110383561mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
7|--|KBLKoppal (1)  08:29+1908:30+221m1111574528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
8|--|GINGinigera  08:39+2508:40+261m??112646511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
9|--|MRBMunirabad (1)  08:54+2908:55+291m1113719470mSWRMunirabad, Karnataka
10|-=%HPTHospet Junction (3)  09:14+2409:15+271m1114350472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
11%==%TNGLToranagallu (3)  09:54+2409:55+241m??117538473mSWRToranagallu, Karnataka
12%==%DAJDuroji  10:04+2310:05+231m??118127467mSWRBellary, Karnataka
13%==%BAYBallari Junction (4)  11:05+411:10+75m3120847458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
14%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+911:19+91m??121450433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
15%==%HGIHagari  11:27+911:28+91m??122165413mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
16%==%VPVirapur  11:37+1111:38+111m??123150438mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
17%==%TKBNTsakibanda  11:44-11:45-1m??123557431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
18%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+1211:50+121m??123958428mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%BLLBantanahal  11:57+1711:58+171m??124626445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
20|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction (6)12:25+1712:40+2215m??125828453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)/57632 - Buffer: 1h 35m
21%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  -14:00+28??125847453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
22%==%NLANancherla (2)  14:12+2:0814:13+2:081m??126754477mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
23%==%NMLUNemakallu  14:19+2:0714:20+2:071m??127345467mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
24%==%MGVMolagavalli (2)  14:28+2:0914:29+2:091m??127984470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
25%==%ASPAspari (2)  14:37+2:1414:38+2:151m??129081460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
26%==%NRRNagarur (2)  14:46+1:1314:47+1:131m??130181427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
27%==%ADAdoni (4)  14:54+1:0114:55+1:021m3131043420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
28%==%ESVIsivi (2)  15:04+3:3815:05+3:391m??131653418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
29%==%KGLKupgal (2)  15:14+3:3915:15+3:391m??132459417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
30%==%KOKosigi (2)  15:29+3:3915:30+3:391m??133838379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
31%==%EGUIranagallu  15:39+3:4015:40+3:401m??134419358mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
32%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3)  16:04+4616:05+481m1135148335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
33%==%MTUMatmari  16:19+3:3316:20+3:331m??136249371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
34%==%MRCMarichethal  16:29+3:3216:30+3:321m??137012380mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
35%==%RCRaichur Junction (3)  17:20+2717:25+285m2138059406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
36%==%YSYermaras  17:34+2:5817:35+2:581m??138975380mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
37%==%CKChiksugar (2)  17:41+2:5917:42+2:591m1139645363mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
38%==%YDLPYadalapur (2)  17:50+2:5817:51+2:581m??140234351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
39%==%KSNKrishna (2)  17:56+2:0517:57+2:061m??140555352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
40%==%CGTAChegunta (2)  18:07+3:0118:08+3:011m1141482373mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
41%==%SADPSaidapur (3)  18:16+3:0218:17+3:021m2142585377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
42%==%LGRELingiri (2)  18:26+3:0218:27+3:031m1143863374mSCR585202, Karnataka
43%==%YGYadgir (3)  18:37+1:0718:38+1:081m2144870369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
44%==%TGDEThangundi  18:46+3:0618:47+3:071m??145860383mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
45%==%SPHLShampurhalli  18:56-18:57-1m??146732415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
46%==%NWNalwar (2)  19:10+2:5819:11+2:591m??147421406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
47%==%WADIWadi Junction (4)  19:50+4119:55+425m4148750431mCRWadi, Karnataka
48%==%SDBShahabad (3)  20:07+2:5020:08+2:501m1149756403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
49%==%MRMartur  20:19+2:5020:20+2:501m??150850427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
50%==%HQRHirenanduru  20:29+2:4820:30+2:481m??151526469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
51!==%GR•Gulbarga (4)•  20:50+16-11524-458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom