Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:38:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:38:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pass connection

6409/Σ Hubli Raichur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 14 2012 (23:53)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 524 km  1 xfers
#1. 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 57632/Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gulbarga/GR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Gulbarga

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  06:27-06:28-1m??123.0124595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:34+1406:35+151m??135.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  06:44+2006:45+211m??145.030654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#5!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1607:15+185m??158.042654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#6!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:19+1008:20+191m??1103.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  08:29+2608:30+281m??1115.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8!==!GINGinigera  08:39+3008:40+301m??1126.046511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:54+3508:55+351m??1137.020476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#10!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  09:13+3009:15+312m??1143.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#11%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:54+2609:55+261m??1175.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  10:04+2410:05+241m??1181.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#13%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)10:48-210:49+41m??1202.020469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#14%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  11:05+011:10+35m??1208.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+1811:19+181m??1214.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  11:27+1811:28+181m??1222.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  11:37+2011:38+201m??1230.049439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18%==%TKBNTsakibanda (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??1235.054431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#19%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+2111:50+211m??1239.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  11:57+2411:58+251m??1246.026445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  12:25+2212:40+3015m??1258.027454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)/57632
0 intermediate stations11:200.0
#22%==%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+22??1258.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23%==%NLANancherla (2 PFs)  15:41+2715:42+271m??1267.049476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24%==%NMLUNemakallu (2 PFs)  15:47+2815:48+281m??1272.072473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#25%==%MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  15:54+2915:55+291m??1279.075470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26%==%ASPAspari (2 PFs)  16:04+3016:05+301m??1290.0107460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#27%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:11+3516:12+351m??1301.047431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#28%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:24+3316:25+341m??1310.044421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29%==%ESVIsivi (2 PFs)  16:34+3416:35+351m??1317.053418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  16:44+3416:45+351m??1325.059417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#31%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  16:59+3317:00+331m??1338.068380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#32%==%EGUIranagallu (2 PFs)  17:05+3617:06+371m??1344.024359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#33%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  17:23+3117:25+392m??1351.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#34%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+401m??1363.049372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35%==%MRCMarichethal (3 PFs)  17:49+4017:50+401m??1370.040381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#36%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+3718:10+385m??1380.060406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37%==%YSYermaras (2 PFs)  18:19+3918:20+391m??1389.076379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#38/==/CKChiksugar (2 PFs)  18:26+4218:27+421m??1396.053362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39/==/YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  18:34+4318:35+441m??1403.017351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#40/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:44+4118:45+431m??1405.062351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  18:54+4418:55+441m??1414.082374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#42/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  19:03+4519:04+451m??1425.085379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#43/==/LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  19:13+4719:14+471m??1438.045375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#44/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  19:28+4619:30+472m??1449.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/TGDEThangundi (2 PFs)  19:39+5719:40+581m??1458.075380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#46/==/SPHLShampurhalli (2 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m??1467.040415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#47/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:59+2620:00+261m??1474.040408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#48/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:20+4920:25+525m??1487.055432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#49%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  20:36+5320:37+541m??1498.063404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  20:47+5320:48+541m??1508.057427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#51%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  20:56+5320:57+541m??1516.012469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:438.0
#52%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  21:40+24-??1524.0-458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site