Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 09:52:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 09:52:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pass connection

6409/Σ Hubli Raichur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^  Jun 14 2012 (11:53PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 50m  49 halts  Distance: 524 km  1 xfers
#1. 57273/Hubli - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 57632/Guntakal Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Hubli Junction/UBL
Arrives @ 20:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Gulbarga/GR

1 xfers. 49 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Hubli Junction and Gulbarga

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubli - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273
1|==|UBL»Hubli Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:00+021051640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2|--|SVHESisvinhalli  06:27-06:28-1m??123121594mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3|--|NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:34+1306:35+131m??13571634mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
4|--|LKTHulkoti  06:44+1706:45+181m??14626654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
5|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+1107:15+152m??15842655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
6|--|BNPBhanapur  08:19+708:20+171m??110383561mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
7|--|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  08:29+2308:30+261m1111574528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
8|--|GINGinigera  08:39+2908:40+301m??112646511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
9|--|MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:54+3308:55+341m1113719470mSWRMunirabad, Karnataka
10|-=%HPTHospet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+2809:15+301m1114350472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
11%==%TNGLToranagallu (3 PFs)  09:54+2909:55+301m??117538473mSWRToranagallu, Karnataka
12%==%DAJDuroji  10:04+2810:05+281m??118127467mSWRBellary, Karnataka
13%==%BAYBellary Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+311:10+65m3120847458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
14%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+2311:19+231m??121450433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
15%==%HGIHagari  11:27+2311:28+241m??122165413mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
16%==%VPVirapur  11:37+2611:38+261m??123150438mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
17%==%TKBNTsakibanda  11:44-11:45-1m??123557431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
18%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+2811:50+281m??123958428mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%BLLBantanahal  11:57+3211:58+321m??124626445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
20|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)12:25+3312:40+3915m??125828453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)/57632 - Buffer: 1h 35m
21%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  -14:00+2??125847453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
22%==%NLANancherla (2 PFs)  14:12+1514:13+151m??126754477mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
23%==%NMLUNemakallu  14:19+1414:20+141m??127345467mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
24%==%MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  14:28+1414:29+141m??127984470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
25%==%ASPAspari (2 PFs)  14:37+1614:38+191m??129081460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
26%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  14:46+2114:47+231m??130181427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:54+1314:55+141m3131043420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
28%==%ESVIsivi (2 PFs)  15:04+3015:05+301m??131653418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
29%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:14+3015:15+301m??132459417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
30%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:29+3115:30+371m??133838379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
31%==%EGUIranagallu  15:39+3815:40+541m??134419358mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
32%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:04+1916:05+221m1135148335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
33%==%MTUMatmari  16:19+5616:20+561m??136249371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
34%==%MRCMarichethal  16:29+5616:30+1:031m??137012380mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
35%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  17:20+2317:25+245m2138059406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
36%==%YSYermaras  17:34+3017:35+301m??138975380mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
37%==%CKChiksugar (2 PFs)  17:41+3317:42+331m1139645363mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
38%==%YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  17:50+3417:51+341m??140234351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
39%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  17:56+3317:57+331m??140555352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
40%==%CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  18:07+3518:08+361m1141482373mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
41%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:16+3818:17+381m2142585377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
42%==%LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  18:26+4118:27+411m1143863374mSCR585202, Karnataka
43%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  18:37+3218:38+321m2144870369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
44%==%TGDEThangundi  18:46+4518:47+451m??145860383mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
45%==%SPHLShampurhalli  18:56-18:57-1m??146732415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
46%==%NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:10+4019:11+401m??147421406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
47%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+2819:55+305m4148750431mCRWadi, Karnataka
48%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  20:07+2420:08+241m1149756403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
49%==%MRMartur  20:19+3020:20+301m??150850427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
50%==%HQRHirenanduru  20:29+2820:30+281m??151526469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
51!==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  20:50+16-11524-458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site