Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 09:49:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 09:49:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pass connection

6409/Σ Hubli Raichur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^  Jun 14 2012 (11:53PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 50m  50 halts  Distance: 524 km  1 xfers
#1. 57273/Hubli - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 57632/Guntakal Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 20:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Gulbarga/GR

1 xfers. 50 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Gulbarga

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubli - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273
1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:00+221051640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2|--|SVHESisvinhalli  06:27-06:28-1m??123121594mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3|--|NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:34+1306:35+131m??13571634mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
4|--|LKTHulkoti  06:44+1706:45+181m??14629654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
5|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1007:15+85m??15842655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
6|--|BNPBhanapur  08:19-408:20+101m??110383561mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
7|--|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  08:29+1408:30+171m1111574528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
8|--|GINGinigera  08:39+2108:40+241m??112646511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
9|--|MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:54+2608:55+261m1113720470mSWRMunirabad, Karnataka
10%=-|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  09:13+1909:15+212m1114350472mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
11%==%TNGLToranagallu (3 PFs)  09:54+2109:55+221m??117538473mSWRToranagallu, Karnataka
12%==%DAJDuroji  10:04+2210:05+221m??118132467mSWRBellary, Karnataka
13%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)  10:48-10:49-1m1120413469mSWRBellary-583104, Karnataka
14%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  11:05-411:10+45m3120847458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
15%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+611:19+61m??121450433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
16%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  11:27+711:28+71m??122165413mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
17%==%VPVirapur  11:37+811:38+81m??123150438mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
18%==%TKBNTsakibanda  11:44-11:45-1m??123557431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+911:50+91m??123958428mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
20%==%BLLBantanahal  11:57+1411:58+141m??124626445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
21|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)12:25+1412:40+2215m??125828453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)/57632 - Buffer: 1h 35m
22/==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  -14:00+14??125847453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
23%==%NLANancherla (2 PFs)  14:12+3914:13+391m??126754477mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
24%==%NMLUNemakallu  14:19+3914:20+391m??127345467mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
25%==%MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  14:28+3914:29+391m??127984470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
26%==%ASPAspari (2 PFs)  14:37+4514:38+451m??129081460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
27%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  14:46+4514:47+491m??130181427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
28%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:54+2414:55+241m3131043420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
29%==%ESVIsivi (2 PFs)  15:04+4815:05+511m??131653418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
30%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:14+5115:15+511m??132459417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
31%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:29+5115:30+511m??133838379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
32%==%EGUIranagallu  15:39+5015:40+551m??134419358mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
33%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:04+2616:05+331m1135148335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
34%==%MTUMatmari  16:19+1:0316:20+1:031m??136249371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
35%==%MRCMarichethal  16:29+1:0216:30+1:041m??137012380mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
36%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  17:20+2017:25+225m2138059406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
37%==%YSYermaras (2 PFs)  17:34+3917:35+391m??138975380mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
38%==%CKChiksugar (2 PFs)  17:41+4117:42+411m1139645363mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
39%==%YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  17:50+4117:51+411m??140234351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
40%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  17:56+3817:57+381m??140555352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
41%==%CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  18:07+4518:08+451m1141482373mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
42%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:16+3518:17+351m2142585377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
43%==%LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  18:26+4918:27+491m1143863374mSCR585202, Karnataka
44%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  18:37+3518:38+351m2144870369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
45%==%TGDEThangundi  18:46+4918:47+491m??145860383mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
46%==%SPHLShampurhalli  18:56-18:57-1m??146732415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
47%==%NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:10+5019:11+501m??147421406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
48%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1619:55+175m4148750431mCRWadi, Karnataka
49%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  20:07+3420:08+341m1149756403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
50%==%MRMartur  20:19+4120:20+411m??150850427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
51%==%HQRHirenanduru  20:29+4120:30+411m??151526469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
52!==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  20:50+28-11524-458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site