Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 23:51:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 23:51:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity. Telescopic

641/Σ Hemrath Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 05 2012 (03:57)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 2382 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+7??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1519:22+162m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1620:05+165m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+222:00+95m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+923:05+1110m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+401:00+75m??2377.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+2301:54+232m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
23 intermediate stations02:01122.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+604:25+930m??2575.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+6??2575.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#10/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+2908:16+283m??2706.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:1912:30+1:1910m??21015.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#12/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+1:4013:30+1:412m??21093.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+2:2815:15+2:3710m??21210.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+3:2616:25+3:272m??21299.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+3:4418:15+3:4315m??21362.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+4:0719:24+4:072m??21464.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#17/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+4:0619:43+4:072m??21482.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+3:5721:05+3:585m??21567.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+4:0622:11+4:062m??21643.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#20/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+3:5123:25+3:522m??21719.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#21/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3:3200:15+3:3910m??31737.048241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+3:3500:42+3:352m??31757.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#23/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+3:3701:12+3:372m??31777.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#24/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+3:4201:32+3:422m??31789.041156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#25/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3:3602:20+3:385m??31818.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#26/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3:4203:00+3:422m??31871.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#27/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+3:4203:23+3:422m??31901.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+3:4404:25+3:442m??31974.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+3:3805:20+3:3025m??31997.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#30/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+3:2906:20+3:282m??32066.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#31/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+3:2907:10+3:2310m??32113.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+3:5108:12+3:522m??32176.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#33/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+3:5108:47+3:522m??32219.07436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:0509:50+4:065m??32291.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+3:5910:35+3:575m??32319.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3:4911:15+3:495m??32338.053 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#37/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+3:55-??32382.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site