Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:53:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:53:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity. Telescopic

641/Σ Hemrath Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 05 2012 (03:57)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 2383 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+1:47??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1:5419:22+1:562m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1:5620:05+1:575m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1:3822:00+1:435m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:4823:05+1:5110m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1:5001:00+1:535m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+2:0301:54+2:032m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+2:0804:25+2:1830m??2576.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+1:37??2576.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#10/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+2:3008:16+2:323m??2707.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+3:5112:30+3:5210m??21016.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#12/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+4:3013:30+4:322m??21094.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+4:5415:15+5:0210m??21211.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+5:4516:25+5:452m??21300.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+5:4718:15+5:4715m??21363.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+5:5619:24+5:582m??21465.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#17/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+6:1119:43+6:122m??21483.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+6:0221:05+6:035m??21568.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+5:4222:11+6:072m??21644.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#20/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+5:5523:25+5:562m??21720.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#21/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+6:0300:15+6:1310m??31738.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+6:1400:42+6:132m??31758.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#23/--/VAABhaga Junction  01:10+6:1601:12+6:162m??31778.038190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#24/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+5:5501:32+5:552m??31789.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#25/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+5:5002:20+5:505m??31819.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#26/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5:5203:00+5:522m??31872.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#27/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+5:4103:23+5:412m??31902.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+6:0404:25+6:042m??31975.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+5:2705:20+5:2625m??31998.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#30/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+5:3306:20+5:332m??32067.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#31/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+5:2107:10+5:1910m??32114.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+5:4408:12+5:442m??32177.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#33/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  08:45+6:0008:47+6:032m??32220.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+6:5909:50+6:595m??32292.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+5:5110:35+6:175m??32320.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+6:1111:15+6:465m??32339.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#37/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+6:45-??32383.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site