Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:41:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:41:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pass connection

6410/Σ Hubli Madanapalle Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 14 2012 (23:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 629 km  1 xfers
#1. 56502/Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 57476/Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 371 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 38 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger/56502
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30+2??10.057640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  23:54-23:55-1m??123.082595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  00:04+2000:05+221m??235.054635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#4!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2700:35+275m??258.062653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#5!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  01:19+2701:20+281m??2103.052563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  01:34+2901:35+301m??2115.048528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7!==!GINGinigera  01:49+2801:50+281m??2126.046511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  02:04+2702:05+281m??2137.024476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#9!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  02:20+2502:25+235m??2143.042471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#10%==%KGWKariganuru  02:34+2102:35+201m??2149.046516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli (2 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2156.048565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  03:09+1803:10+181m??2175.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  03:19+1703:20+171m??2181.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  03:29+1603:30+161m??2188.020480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#15%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:30-604:35+25m??2208.066458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16%==%HDDHaddinagundu  04:41+1004:42+101m??2214.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  04:50+1004:51+101m??2222.045414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  05:02+1005:03+101m??2230.057439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19%==%BNLBevinahalu  05:12+1205:13+121m??2239.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  05:20+1605:21+171m??2246.016445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1406:25+3020m??2258.031454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/57476
0 intermediate stations-6:-250.0
#22%==%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+10??2258.032454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#23%==%HNMNHanuman Circle (1 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??2261.046457mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24%==%GPUGullapalyamu (1 PFs)  07:17+1207:18+131m??2269.057477mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25%==%VPLVenkatampalli (1 PFs)  07:29+1507:30+151m??2279.039405mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#26%==%KDTKhaderpet (1 PFs)  07:47+1507:48+221m??2291.029340mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#27%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  08:04+2208:05+271m??2298.061312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#28%==%GDEGarladinne (2 PFs)  08:16+2808:17+301m??2310.060337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29%==%TACTaticherla (1 PFs)  08:26+3208:27+341m??2319.064343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:34+3808:35+411m??2326.09348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#31%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli (1 PFs)  08:59+2509:00+271m??2329.040360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#32%==%ZPLZangalapalle (2 PFs)  09:14+2309:15+251m??2339.062372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33%==%CCAChigicherla (2 PFs)  09:24+2609:25+271m??2348.037375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#34%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:43+2209:45+332m??2359.037371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#35|--|CCIChinnekunta Palli (1 PFs)  10:09+3010:10+301m??2374.042338mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#36|--|RLXRamanujam Palli (1 PFs)  10:15-10:16-1m??2377.060335mSCRRamanujampalli Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#37|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)  10:33+3210:35+312m??2394.071395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#38|--|MVAMalakavemula (1 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??2405.038436mSCRNallacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#39|--|KCMKalasamudram (2 PFs)  10:58+3611:00+352m??2413.045464mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#40|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  11:18+3711:20+372m??2427.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#41|--|NCUNallacheruvu (2 PFs)  11:33+3711:35+362m??2437.025576mSCRChennai - Anantpur(NH205) Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#42|--|NCENallacheruvu East (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??2441.058581mSCRNallacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43|--|TKUTanakallu (1 PFs)  11:53+3411:55+342m??2449.060614mSCRTanakallu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#44|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  12:10+3712:12+372m??2464.042594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#45|--|BTMBattulapuram (1 PFs)  12:23-12:24-1m??2472.034601mSCRBattulapuram Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#46|--|TATTummanamgutta (1 PFs)  12:37+3412:38+371m??2479.064644mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#47|--|KBAKurabalakota (1 PFs)  12:53+4112:55+412m??2495.029686mSCRKurabalakota Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#48|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  13:13+3813:15+382m??2504.025628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#49|--|VLDVayalpad (2 PFs)  13:34+3513:35+361m??2512.0100595mSCRVayalpadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#50|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  13:47+4413:48+451m??2532.056538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#51|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  14:03+5114:05+512m??2546.051459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#52|--|PCLPulicherla (1 PFs)  14:23+5214:25+532m??2561.033528mSCRchittoor district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#53|--|MPTMangalampeta  14:38-14:40-2m??2568.035467mSCRNaravari Palle Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#54|--|VLVVallivedu  14:49-14:50-1m??2574.039433mSCRVallivedu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#55|--|DCUDamalcheruvu (1 PFs)  14:59+4515:00+461m??2580.011398mSCRPiler Chittoor road(National Highway 18), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#56|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1915:45+275m??2587.081371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#57/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  15:54+3015:55+321m??2599.047290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#58/--/KENKotala  16:14-16:15-1m??2614.014216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#59/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  16:28+2516:30+262m??2617.068209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#60/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??2627.03160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#61/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  17:15-1-??2629.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site