Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:31:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:31:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pass connection

6411/Σ Raichur Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 14 2012 (23:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 25m  59 halts  Distance: 637 km  1 xfers
#1. 57631/Solapur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 379 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 57274/Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 03:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 59 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57631
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -03:50+24??10.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#2!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  04:24+5104:25+531m??135.070456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#3!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:49+1:0804:50+1:131m??163.041457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  05:04+1:1005:05+1:131m??173.057456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  05:19+1:1405:20+1:221m??186.034445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#6!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  05:44+1:1505:45+1:181m??1100.017462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:30+5006:37+527m??1113.043458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#8%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  06:49+4906:50+501m??1122.050469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  06:59+4707:00+481m??1129.063427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:10+4807:12+482m??1140.027404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+3807:40+465m??1150.057432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  07:54+5407:55+551m??1163.0109408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#13/==/SPHLShampurhalli (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??1170.053415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14/==/TGDEThangundi (2 PFs)  08:10+5908:11+591m??1179.072380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:19+1:0008:20+1:011m??1189.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  08:29+1:0408:30+1:061m??1199.085375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  08:39+1:0908:40+1:101m??1212.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#18/==/CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  08:47+1:1408:48+1:151m??1223.051374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#19/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  08:59+1:1509:00+1:181m??1232.038351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20/==/YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  09:04+1:2009:05+1:201m??1235.041351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21/==/CKChiksugar (2 PFs)  09:14+1:1909:15+1:191m??1241.051362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22%==%YSYermaras (2 PFs)  09:24+1:2209:25+1:231m??1248.036379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+1:2009:42+1:242m??1257.050406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%MRCMarichethal (3 PFs)  09:54+1:2409:55+1:251m??1267.073381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#25%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:01+1:2510:02+1:281m??1275.058372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:14+1:3610:15+1:441m??1286.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27%==%EGUIranagallu (2 PFs)  10:24+1:4410:25+1:441m??1293.038359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  10:34+1:4510:35+1:451m??1299.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  10:49+1:4410:50+1:451m??1313.025417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#30%==%ESVIsivi (2 PFs)  11:09+1:3511:10+1:351m??1320.0131418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:037.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  11:13+1:4011:15+1:412m??1327.040421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#32%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  11:29+1:3811:30+1:381m??1336.034431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#33%==%ASPAspari (2 PFs)  11:49+1:2911:50+1:301m??1347.075460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34%==%MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  11:59+1:2812:00+1:291m??1358.0108470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#35%==%NMLUNemakallu (2 PFs)  12:04+1:3112:05+1:311m??1366.031473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36%==%NLANancherla (2 PFs)  12:13+1:0412:14+1:071m??1370.09476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:069.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+27-??1379.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger/57274 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations14:000.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+1:2114:15+1:3215m??1379.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#39%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  14:29+1:4614:30+1:471m??1391.046445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40%==%BNLBevinahalu  14:39+1:4814:40+1:481m??1398.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#41%==%TKBNTsakibanda (1 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m??1401.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#42%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  14:53+1:4714:54+1:471m??1406.050439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#43%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  15:04+1:4015:05+1:401m??1415.033414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#44%==%HDDHaddinagundu  15:19+1:0815:20+1:081m??1422.08433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:487.0
#45%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:08+5916:10+1:032m??1429.045458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)16:17+1:0516:18+1:041m??1434.068469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#47%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  16:37+1:0516:38+1:051m??1456.057466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#48%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1:0716:45+1:081m??1462.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#49%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:20+1:0717:25+1:095m??1494.040471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#50!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  17:34+1:1117:35+1:131m??1500.054476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#51!==!GINGinigera  17:47+1:1517:48+1:231m??1511.067511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#52!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:58+1:2918:00+1:332m??1522.066528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#53!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  18:11+1:3918:12+1:401m??1534.048563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#54|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+1:4419:10+1:502m??1579.040654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#55!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+1:5319:30+1:571m??1592.032654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#56!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:49+1:5419:50+1:551m??1602.031635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#57!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??1614.023595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#58|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  21:15+34-??1637.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site