Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:55:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:55:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Afternoon link

6412/Σ Pune Bhopal Afternoon link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jun 15 2012 (12:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1450 km  1 xfers
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 544 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12161/Lashkar SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 906 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 2
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# 4
      S
Agra Cantt./AGC


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Agra Cantt.

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+1210.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+612:05+62m3116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1512:45+162m2164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+2013:35+221m3192.04257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+2313:52+241m11103.05144mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2814:02+281m11110.05035mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m11116.04813mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+3114:20+315m61120.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:17+3515:20+383m41154.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3068.0
#10/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)16:50+1416:55+175m01222.043294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:15+2217:20+245m21236.082590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  17:53+3417:55+342m11281.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:08+3018:10+312m11287.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#14/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:43+3518:45+352m01335.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+3719:10+365m21360.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4367.0
#16/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+4019:55+402m21427.0128351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#17/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  20:04+4520:05+461m01446.067297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+4120:30+412m01472.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+4121:05+412m31520.032212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+19-11544.0-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Lashkar SF Express/12161 - Buffer: 23m
75 intermediate stations22:300.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:0122:40+1:0410m42544.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#22/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  23:28+5923:30+582m22599.044267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+1601:10+165m33668.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#24/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  02:18+3302:20+332m23775.065289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  02:33+3502:35+352m13789.062308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+2703:40+335m13851.057329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#27/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:10+3205:12+332m13936.029496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+3905:30+425m33943.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+3007:30+365m331081.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00154.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+1:4209:40+1:4310m731235.090260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  10:17+2:0810:19+2:092m131290.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:56+2:2311:01+2:275m231332.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  11:26+2:4811:28+2:492m231371.052176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3279.0
#34/==/AGC•Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)•  13:00+2:59-431450.0-173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site