Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:08:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:08:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Bellary Via Guntakal. Reservation for all classes easily available till Guntakal for Prasanthi Express.

6417/Σ Bangalore Bellary Alternate Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kiran~  Jun 15 2012 (5:28PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  68 halts  Distance: 578 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 320 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 56501/Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 68 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+614:12+62m??14.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+1814:40+192m??127.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+4015:30+411m??187.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+3416:00+342m??1110.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2617:10+282m??1168.040457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2118:05+225m??1201.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+2118:40+221m??1235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+2219:40+232m??1292.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2120:30+3015m??1320.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger/56501 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#11%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+3921:30+3050m??1320.055454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  21:43+3321:45+322m??1332.052445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13%==%BNLBevinahalu  21:53+3521:55+342m??1339.073430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  22:02+3722:04+362m??1347.071439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#15%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  22:11+3522:13+342m??1356.058414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16%==%HDDHaddinagundu  22:21+3522:23+352m??1363.08433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:477.0
#17%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  23:10+1923:15+235m??1370.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#18%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  23:39+2223:40+231m??1390.038480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#19%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  23:51+2023:52+211m??1397.031466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#20%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+2000:05+202m??2403.039473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#21%==%PKLPapinayaknahali (2 PFs)  00:34+1500:35+361m??2422.046565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22%==%KGWKariganuru  00:44+1700:45+351m??2428.019516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#23%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  01:05+301:15+1210m??2435.040471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  01:24+1501:25+161m??2441.072476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25!==!GINGinigera  01:34+2101:35+361m??2452.020512mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#26!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  02:08+1802:10+272m??2463.073528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#27!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  02:20+3202:21+341m??2475.025563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4945.0
#28|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  04:10-504:20+310m??2520.097654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#29!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  04:34+2004:35+241m??2543.053635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m??2555.025595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#31|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  05:45-1-??2578.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site