Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 23:04:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 23:04:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Bellary Via Guntakal. Reservation for all classes easily available till Guntakal for Prasanthi Express.

6417/Σ Bangalore Bellary Alternate Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kiran~  Jun 15 2012 (17:28)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  68 halts  Distance: 578 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 320 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 56501/Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 68 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+25??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+3114:12+312m??14.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+4514:40+462m??127.074910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0015:30+1:011m??187.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+5416:00+542m??1110.059635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)16:38+5816:40+562m??1148.043546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+4817:10+512m??1168.040458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+4318:05+465m??1201.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+4718:40+491m??1235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+5419:40+552m??1292.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+5520:30+1:0415m??1320.053455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger/56501 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#12/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+4621:30+3750m??1320.055455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#13%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  21:43+4321:45+422m??1332.052445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14%==%BNLBevinahalu  21:53+4621:55+462m??1339.073430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  22:02+1:0022:04+1:002m??1347.071439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#16%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  22:11+1:0622:13+1:062m??1356.058414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17%==%HDDHaddinagundu  22:21+3322:23+342m??1363.08433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:477.0
#18%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  23:10+2323:15+335m??1370.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#19%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  23:39+3123:40+321m??1390.038480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#20%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  23:51+2823:52+301m??1397.031466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#21%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+2900:05+302m??2403.039473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#22%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli (2 PFs)  00:34+1:2300:35+1:221m??2422.046565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23%==%KGWKariganuru  00:44+1:0500:45+1:371m??2429.019516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#24%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  01:05+1301:15+2210m??2435.040471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  01:24+2601:25+301m??2441.072476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  01:34+3501:35+471m??2452.020511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#27!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  02:08+3002:10+382m??2463.073528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#28|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  02:20+4302:21+441m??2475.025563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4945.0
#29|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+304:20+810m??2520.097653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#30!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  04:34+2704:35+301m??2543.053635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#31!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m??2555.025595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#32|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  05:45+3-??2578.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site