Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:06:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:06:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Short .

6420/Σ Pune-Rewa Weekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jun 16 2012 (1:22AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 1288 km  1 xfers
#1. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1239 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 22h 10m
#2. 12428/Anand Vihar - Rewa SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 49 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA


1 xfers. 11 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Rewa (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/11037
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+017:45+1515m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:59196.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+820:45+111m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+821:55+135m??1313.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48161.0
#5/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+1923:45+192m??1474.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1500:25+1610m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-602:35+15m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+305:20+810m??2804.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1208:50+2010m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+510:30+225m??21140.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3112:00+3310m??21239.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Anand Vihar - Rewa SF Express/12428 - Buffer: 22h 10m
0 intermediate stations21:500.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)09:50+5510:00+5910m??31239.049322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#13%--%REWA•Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)•  11:00+1:00-??31288.0-306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site