Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

6422/Σ SBC-VSKP-RAIPUR daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 18 2012 (9:39AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 1808 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1078 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 18518/Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 730 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 29 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+7??10.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2319:58+232m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+2820:13+292m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2221:15+222m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2021:47+202m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55-123:00+85m??1152.059404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-100:30+75m??2236.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+702:35+115m??2341.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2003:00+2310m??2351.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-205:00+35m??2434.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1105:26+131m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+1806:53+191m??2589.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+2807:29+291m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+3407:40+341m??2654.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+4108:12+441m??2696.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1509:40+1415m??2728.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3310:27+341m??2787.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+4011:00+401m??2835.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+4012:05+385m??2877.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+4712:44+481m??2928.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+416:15+920m??21078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Korba Express/18518
0 intermediate stations-16:-150.0
#22/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:00+3??21078.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#23/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  20:16+020:18+02m??21086.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1521:05+165m??21139.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#25/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  21:50+1921:55+195m??21193.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#26/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  22:16+1722:21+155m??21217.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#27/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  22:25+722:27+72m??21219.057122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#28/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:15+623:30+715m??21264.056227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  23:40+1023:42+112m??21274.070253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/THVTherubali  23:50+2423:52+242m??21283.060269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#31/==/MNGDMuniguda  00:28+2500:30+252m??31319.050359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#32/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:00+1801:02+182m??31344.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#33%==%NRLRNorla Road  01:23+1801:25+182m??31369.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  01:33+1801:35+182m??31375.075233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#35%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:48+2201:50+222m??31392.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#36!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1802:20+2110m??31406.058210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#37!==!MRBLMuribahal  02:38+3002:40+312m??31423.090273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#38!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  02:50+3603:00+3710m??31438.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#39!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  03:20+4103:22+422m??31461.084337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#40!==!NPDNawapara Road  03:43+4403:45+442m??31491.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#41!==!KRARKhariar Road  03:55+4503:57+462m??31502.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#42!==!BGBRBagbahra  04:13+4904:15+512m??31523.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#43!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  05:03+3005:05+302m??31554.038302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#44/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶06:30+1106:55+1125m??31607.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#45/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  07:28+1607:30+162m??31646.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#46/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:48+1707:50+172m??31672.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#47/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  08:18+1308:20+142m??31702.027268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#48/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1709:05+1810m??31718.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#49/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:26+2809:28+282m??31745.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  09:41+2809:43+282m??31760.038273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#51/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+2310:05+215m??31771.040264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#52/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  11:00+5-??31808.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site