Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:48:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:48:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

6422/Σ SBC-VSKP-RAIPUR daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 18 2012 (09:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 1809 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1079 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 18518/Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 730 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 29 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+7??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2419:58+242m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+3120:13+312m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+262m??177.068810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2421:47+242m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+223:00+75m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-600:30+65m??2237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1702:35+185m??2342.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2703:00+3110m??2351.044116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+205:00+55m??2435.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1305:26+141m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+1906:53+211m??2590.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3107:29+321m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+3607:40+381m??2654.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+4608:12+481m??2697.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1809:40+1715m??2729.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3310:27+341m??2788.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+4111:00+421m??2836.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+3312:05+315m??2878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+4212:44+431m??2928.04718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11151.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+316:15+820m??21079.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Korba Express/18518
0 intermediate stations-16:-150.0
#22/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:00+3??21079.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#23/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  20:16+020:18+02m??21087.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1921:05+205m??21140.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#25/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  21:50+2221:55+235m??21194.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#26/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  22:16+2122:21+195m??21218.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#27/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  22:25+1322:27+132m??21220.057122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#28/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:15+1323:30+1115m??21265.056227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  23:40+1323:42+132m??21275.071253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/THVTherubali  23:50+2823:52+282m??21284.060272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#31/==/MNGDMuniguda  00:28+2900:30+292m??31320.051360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#32/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:00+2201:02+232m??31345.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#33%==%NRLRNorla Road  01:23+2401:25+242m??31370.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  01:33+2501:35+252m??31377.075233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:48+3501:50+362m??31393.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#36!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3202:20+3410m??31407.058210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#37!==!MRBLMuribahal  02:38+4202:40+432m??31424.090273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#38!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  02:50+5003:00+5310m??31439.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#39!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  03:20+5503:22+562m??31462.084337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#40!==!NPDNawapara Road  03:43+1:0003:45+1:012m??31492.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#41!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  03:55+1:0103:57+1:022m??31504.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#42!==!BGBRBagbahra  04:13+1:0704:15+1:072m??31525.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#43!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  05:03+5205:05+522m??31555.038302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#44/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶06:30+3906:55+3025m??31609.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#45/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  07:28+3207:30+322m??31647.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#46/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:48+3407:50+342m??31673.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#47/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  08:18+3108:20+302m??31704.027268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#48/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+3609:05+3710m??31720.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#49/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:26+4709:28+482m??31746.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  09:41+5009:43+512m??31761.038273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#51/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+4810:05+455m??31772.040264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#52/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  11:00+15-??31809.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site