Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:13:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:13:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week.

6423/Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 18 2012 (09:43)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 3002 km  1 xfers
#1. 12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1079 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12807/Samata SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 20m Distance: 1923 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 39 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12836
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+2??10.045919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:03+2109:05+212m??121.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:48+2409:50+242m??177.054813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+511:15+82m??1152.063405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35-312:40+25m??1237.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#6/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+813:14+91m??1270.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#7/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+514:40+85m??1342.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1015:10+1510m??1351.045116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+217:02+62m??1435.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1217:33+131m??1473.06221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:07256.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1421:55+1415m??1729.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2700:13+282m??2878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4000:52+421m??2928.04618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18151.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10-604:30+520m??21079.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Samata SF Express (PT)/12807
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#15/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:25+9??21079.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#16/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:41+006:43+02m??21087.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+1907:30+205m??21140.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#18/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  08:15+1908:20+185m??21194.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#19/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  08:41+1608:43+162m??21218.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  08:47+108:49+12m??21220.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#21/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  09:30+1609:40+1410m??21265.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:51+1609:53+162m??21275.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23/==/THVTherubali  10:03+2810:05+292m??21284.048272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#24/==/MNGDMuniguda  10:50+2010:52+202m??21320.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#25/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  11:13+2211:15+232m??21345.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#26%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:36+2311:38+232m??21370.040248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#27%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:48+2211:50+222m??21377.065233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:05+2612:07+272m??21393.034184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#29%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+2212:40+2510m??21406.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#30!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  13:10+3513:20+3710m??21439.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#31!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  13:38+4313:40+442m??21462.099337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#32!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  14:05+1:0114:07+1:012m??21504.045325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#33!==!BGBRBagbahra  14:35+5514:37+562m??21525.0102361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#34!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:55+1:0814:57+1:082m??21555.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4354.0
#35/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+4517:00+4420m??21609.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#36|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+3418:00+365m??21652.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#37/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:21+5618:26+565m??21682.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#38/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:48+1:0418:50+1:082m??21714.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#39/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+1:0320:05+1:025m??21787.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#40/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+1:0420:40+1:042m??21836.060266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#41/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:58+1:0021:00+1:012m??21855.044265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#42/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)22:25+4522:50+4625m??21917.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55145.0
#43/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:45+1:0300:47+1:022m??32062.0137757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2046.0
#44/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:07+1:2401:10+1:253m??32108.041643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+3803:50+485m??32215.044329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+5006:00+525m??32307.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#47/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+4408:10+595m??32445.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#48/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+5609:04+571m??32508.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1491.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:18+1:0710:28+1:1110m??32599.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#50/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:37+1:4311:42+1:435m??32696.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#51/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:39+1:4313:44+1:465m??32814.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#52/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:52+1:5313:54+1:532m??32818.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#53/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:32+1:5714:35+2:003m??32868.069182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#54/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  16:13+1:5316:15+1:532m??32981.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#55/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  16:45+1:56-??33002.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site