Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:01:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:01:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week.

6423/Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 18 2012 (09:43)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 2999 km  1 xfers
#1. 12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1077 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12807/Samata SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 20m Distance: 1922 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 39 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12836
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+3??10.035919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:03+1909:05+192m??119.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+222m??176.054810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+111:15+62m??1151.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35-212:40+25m??1235.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#6/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+913:14+101m??1268.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#7/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+614:40+85m??1340.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+915:10+1310m??1350.045116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-317:02+42m??1433.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+2117:33+221m??1471.06221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:07256.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+3121:55+3215m??1727.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+4200:13+432m??2876.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4200:52+451m??2926.04618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18151.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10+204:30+1320m??21077.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Samata SF Express (PT)/12807
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#15/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:25+1:04??21077.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#16/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:41+006:43+02m??21085.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+1:1707:30+1:175m??21138.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#18/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  08:15+1:1608:20+1:135m??21192.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#19/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  08:41+1:1208:43+1:122m??21216.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  08:47+4608:49+462m??21218.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#21/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  09:30+1:1009:40+1:0910m??21263.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:51+1:1109:53+1:112m??21273.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23/==/THVTherubali  10:03+1:2010:05+1:202m??21282.048272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#24/==/MNGDMuniguda  10:50+1:1310:52+1:132m??21318.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#25/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  11:13+1:1411:15+1:142m??21343.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#26%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:36+1:1511:38+1:152m??21368.040248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#27%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:48+1:1511:50+1:152m??21375.065233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:05+1:2012:07+1:212m??21391.036184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#29!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1:1512:40+1:1710m??21405.065210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#30!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  13:10+1:3213:20+1:3310m??21437.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#31!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  13:38+1:4013:40+1:422m??21460.099337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#32!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  14:05+1:5914:07+2:012m??21502.045325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#33!==!BGBRBagbahra  14:35+2:0014:37+2:002m??21523.0102361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#34!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:55+2:0214:57+2:032m??21553.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4354.0
#35/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+1:3417:00+1:3620m??21607.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#36|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1:3918:00+1:415m??21650.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#37/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:21+1:5018:26+1:505m??21680.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#38/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:48+2:0018:50+2:032m??21712.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#39/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+1:5820:05+1:575m??21785.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#40/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+2:0520:40+2:062m??21834.060266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#41/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:58+1:5921:00+2:002m??21853.044265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#42/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)22:25+1:4422:50+1:4625m??21915.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55145.0
#43/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:45+2:0900:47+2:102m??32060.0137757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2046.0
#44/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:07+2:2101:10+2:223m??32106.041643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+1:4103:50+1:505m??32212.044329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+1:5006:00+1:515m??32304.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#47/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:5208:10+2:065m??32443.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#48/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+2:0109:04+2:021m??32505.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1491.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:18+2:2910:28+2:3410m??32596.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#50/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:37+3:2011:42+3:215m??32693.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#51/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:39+3:1713:44+3:205m??32811.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#52/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:52+3:0713:54+3:072m??32815.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#53/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:32+3:2314:35+3:253m??32865.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#54/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  16:13+3:3316:15+3:322m??32978.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#55/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  16:45+3:33-??32999.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site