Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:06:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:06:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week.

6423/Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 18 2012 (9:43AM)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 3000 km  1 xfers
#1. 12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1078 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12807/Samata Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 20m Distance: 1922 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 39 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12836
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+0??10.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:03+1709:05+172m??121.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+222m??177.054813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+311:15+92m??1152.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+212:40+45m??1236.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#6/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+1313:14+141m??1269.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#7/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+214:40+45m??1341.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+615:10+910m??1351.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-417:02+32m??1434.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+917:33+101m??1473.06221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:07255.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1721:55+2115m??1728.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3300:13+342m??2877.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4300:52+491m??2928.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10-404:30+220m??21078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Samata Express (PT)/12807
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#15/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:25+5??21078.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#16/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??21086.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+1507:30+155m??21139.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#18/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  08:15+1608:20+145m??21193.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#19/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  08:41+1208:43+162m??21217.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  08:47+008:49+02m??21219.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#21/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  09:30+1009:40+1210m??21264.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:51+1309:53+142m??21274.056253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23/==/THVTherubali  10:03+2010:05+202m??21283.048269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#24/==/MNGDMuniguda  10:50+1310:52+152m??21319.071359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#25/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  11:13+1711:15+172m??21344.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#26%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:36+1211:38+132m??21369.040248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#27%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:48+1411:50+142m??21375.065233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:05+1612:07+182m??21392.036184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#29!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1312:40+1710m??21406.065210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#30!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  13:10+3213:20+3410m??21438.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#31!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  13:38+3913:40+392m??21461.099337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#32!==!KRARKhariar Road  14:05+4814:07+492m??21502.045325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#33!==!BGBRBagbahra  14:35+4114:37+412m??21523.0102361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#34!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:55+5114:57+522m??21554.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#35/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+2117:00+2520m??21607.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#36|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1618:00+185m??21651.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#37/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:21+3518:26+345m??21681.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#38/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:48+4018:50+422m??21712.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#39/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+3720:05+365m??21785.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#40/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+4220:40+422m??21835.060266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:58+3921:00+402m??21853.044265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#42/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)22:25+2022:50+2225m??21916.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55145.0
#43/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:45+3500:47+382m??32061.0137757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2046.0
#44/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:07+5401:10+543m??32107.041643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+1403:50+265m??32213.044329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+2206:00+245m??32305.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#47/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2008:10+235m??32443.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#48/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:04+321m??32506.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1491.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:18+3710:28+3910m??32597.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#50/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:37+1:0211:42+1:025m??32694.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#51/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:39+5713:44+595m??32812.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#52/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:52+5713:54+572m??32816.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#53/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:32+1:0714:35+1:093m??32866.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#54/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  16:13+1:0616:15+1:062m??32979.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#55/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  16:45+1:05-??33000.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site