Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:57:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:57:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week.

6423/Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 18 2012 (09:43)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 2995 km  1 xfers
#1. 12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1078 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12807/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 20m Distance: 1917 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12836
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+0??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:03+2109:05+212m??121.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+222m??177.054813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+111:15+82m??1152.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1312:40+25m??1237.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+713:14+71m??1269.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#7/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+114:40+45m??1341.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+515:10+910m??1351.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+217:02+62m??1435.077 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1617:33+171m??1473.06221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:07255.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1821:55+2115m??1728.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+5100:13+512m??2878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+1:0100:52+1:031m??2928.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10+504:30+1320m??21078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Samata SF Express/12807
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#15/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:25+3??21078.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#16/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??21086.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+1007:30+105m??21139.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#18/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  08:15+1108:20+105m??21193.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#19/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  08:41+908:43+92m??21217.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  08:47+408:49+42m??21219.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#21/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  09:30+709:40+610m??21264.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:51+809:53+82m??21274.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23/==/THVTherubali  10:03+1810:05+182m??21283.048272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#24/==/MNGDMuniguda  10:50+1110:52+122m??21319.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#25/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  11:13+1511:15+152m??21344.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#26%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:36+1611:38+162m??21369.040248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#27%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:48+1411:50+142m??21376.065233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:05+1812:07+192m??21392.034184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#29%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1412:40+1610m??21405.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#30%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  13:10+4013:20+4110m??21438.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#31!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  13:38+4713:40+482m??21461.099337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#32!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  14:05+1:0114:07+1:022m??21503.045325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#33!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  14:35+5814:37+592m??21524.0102361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#34!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:55+1:1014:57+1:112m??21554.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4354.0
#35/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+4017:00+4220m??21608.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#36/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+3118:00+325m??21645.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#37/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:21+5318:26+525m??21675.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#38/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:48+1:0218:50+1:042m??21707.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#39/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+5820:05+575m??21780.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#40/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+1:0020:40+1:012m??21829.060266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:58+5521:00+552m??21847.044265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#42/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)22:25+4122:50+4025m??21910.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55145.0
#43/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:45+5300:47+532m??32055.0137757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2046.0
#44/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:07+1:0801:10+1:083m??32101.041643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+2203:50+355m??32208.044328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+2506:00+275m??32300.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#47/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1808:10+215m??32438.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#48/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+2809:04+291m??32501.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:18+3010:28+3110m??32591.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#50/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:37+4811:42+485m??32689.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#51/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:39+3213:44+355m??32807.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#52/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:52+3813:54+382m??32811.079173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#53/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:32+4314:35+433m??32861.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#54/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  16:13+3116:15+322m??32974.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#55/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  16:45+31-??32995.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.