Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:03:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:03:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri-weekly. convenient. enough buffer

6424/Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 18 2012 (09:49)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 2587 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S  WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+54??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+5909:12+592m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1:1109:23+1:122m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+1:0710:10+1:102m??170.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:36+1:0510:38+1:052m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+5611:30+1:002m??1145.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1:0212:40+1:032m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+1:1013:35+1:112m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+5315:45+5530m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:18137.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+5518:05+582m??1496.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+1:2418:25+1:242m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+1:2319:54+1:241m??1651.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+4422:35+4710m??1790.08326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+1:3001:06+1:331m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+1:1602:33+1:161m??21099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+1:2303:33+1:231m??21171.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:1105:10+1:1410m??21241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1:0505:30+1:061m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42118.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1:0407:13+1:071m??21373.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:2308:30+1:2410m??21449.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Porbandar - Howrah SF Express/12905 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-210:00+410m??21449.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1511:38+152m??21579.076318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00+1913:02+192m??21684.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+1113:43+135m??21714.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#25/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1614:30+1510m??21757.076296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#26/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:21+1915:23+192m??21821.059273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#27/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+2116:25+2015m??21868.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#28/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+3117:09+322m??21921.094264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#29/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:00+4918:02+492m??22000.053218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#30/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+3719:25+402m??22072.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#31/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+1:0120:58+1:0015m??22173.079 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#32/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+5822:20+585m??22274.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#33/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+4723:25+467m??22336.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+4501:30+455m??32472.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#35/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+28-??32587.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site