Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:03:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:03:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Pune Link

6427/Σ Vidisha Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jun 18 2012 (14:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 2033 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1487 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 544 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+922:07+102m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+922:25+92m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1122:40+112m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1122:56+112m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+023:35+010m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1600:05+162m??2122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1700:22+172m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1900:37+192m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+1900:52+192m??2172.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2301:04+232m??2186.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2301:20+232m??2198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2301:42+232m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+2302:10+233m??2258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1903:00+192m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+2203:34+222m??2355.034220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+904:10+112m??2375.034217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18|--|DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1404:25+142m??2382.016221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:205.0
#19/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•04:45+1405:15+1030m??2387.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+1405:46+142m??2416.060207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+1706:59+212m??2487.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+1907:40+193m??2529.088181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+2508:16+252m??2578.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+2208:35+225m??2582.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1409:35+162m??2635.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+2010:00+222m??2662.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+2610:36+295m??2700.072 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+3411:13+352m??2743.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+4311:38+452m??2773.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+3012:35+3210m??2798.066 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+4113:00+452m??2823.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+5613:47+572m??2888.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+1:0414:50+1:055m??2951.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+1:0915:25+1:092m??2997.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+1:1515:54+1:152m??21036.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+1:1716:55+1:185m??21090.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+1:2317:07+1:232m??21096.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+1:3118:07+1:322m??21164.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+1:3218:40+1:395m??21182.083328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#40/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04+1:4419:06+1:452m??21215.082314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#41/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37+1:4819:39+1:472m??21257.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#42/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04+1:4420:06+1:432m??21289.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:1621:45+1:165m??21365.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33+1:2222:35+1:222m??21434.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1:1923:35+1:2210m??21489.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025
0 intermediate stations-23:-350.0
#46/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -00:25+14??31489.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#47/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:51+1900:53+232m??31513.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#48/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  01:24+3101:26+362m??31561.086264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#49/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  01:44+4501:45+451m??31587.088297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#50/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+5402:00+1:002m??31606.031351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1067.0
#51/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+704:15+105m??31673.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#52/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  04:33+1204:35+112m??31698.088595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#53/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:08+1405:10+152m??31746.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#54/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  05:18+1405:20+142m??31752.049560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#55/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:15+106:20+75m??31797.048590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4282.0
#56/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+908:05+83m??31879.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#57/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1609:05+135m??31913.02412mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#58/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  09:15-09:16-1m??31917.03512mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#59/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  09:26+1009:27+121m??31923.04636mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#60/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  09:37+1409:38+211m??31930.03849mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#61/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:55+2710:00+285m??31941.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#62/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:43+2410:45+252m??31969.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#63/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:29+2211:30+221m??32016.028574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#64/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  12:05+12-??32033.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site