Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:40:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:40:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast connection

6430/Σ Trivadnrum Shimoga Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 18 2012 (23:58)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 1202 km  1 xfers
#1. 12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 18m Distance: 1042 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 11 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express/12778
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -12:50+0??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+313:45+15m??158.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:41+1414:42+151m??1119.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:51+1814:52+191m??1128.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#5%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+3915:28+453m??1153.04418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2261.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:50+3316:55+335m??1214.0609mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+3618:10+363m??1285.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+2819:40+285m??1360.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  20:59+2121:00+231m??1410.061400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+3121:45+312m??1454.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+2822:50+315m??1504.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3723:45+365m??1564.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:48195.0
#13/==/BWT•Bangarapet Junction (6 PFs)•  02:33+3702:35+382m??2759.041810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2604:40+3610m??2836.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:33+4805:35+502m??2900.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1:1107:20+1:115m??2996.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??21042.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2909:35+282m??21042.051802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#19|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  10:04+2510:05+251m??21067.067680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:23+2610:25+282m??21087.044594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#21|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  10:50+2310:55+215m??21105.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#22|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  11:59+2812:00+281m??21161.056645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#23|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  12:28+2612:30+252m??21187.015580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#24|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  13:30-10-??21202.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site