Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:29:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:29:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast connection

6430/Σ Trivadnrum Shimoga Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 18 2012 (23:58)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 1454 km  1 xfers
#1. 12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 18m Distance: 1036 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# 0
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express/12778
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -12:50+2010.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+913:45+85m2158.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:41+1714:42+181m21119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:51+2214:52+251m21128.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#5%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+3715:28+403m11153.04418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2261.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:50+2816:55+295m11214.0609mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+3018:10+303m21285.0532mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+2519:40+265m31360.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  20:59+1921:00+231m01410.061400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+3221:45+312m21454.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1322:50+175m11504.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2423:45+245m51564.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#13/==/BWT•Bangarapet Junction (6 PFs)•  02:33+2202:35+232m32753.041 SWRBangarapet, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#14/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+604:40+1810m02830.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:33+2605:35+272m02894.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+4007:20+405m02990.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  08:08+2208:10+212m021036.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206 - Buffer: 10m
60 intermediate stations01:23258.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2809:35+272m231294.051802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#19|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  10:04+2310:05+241m131319.067680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:23+2710:25+282m131339.044594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#21|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  10:50+2310:55+225m131357.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#22|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  11:59+2812:00+281m131413.056645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#23|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  12:28+2812:30+272m131439.015580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#24|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  13:30-8-231454.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site