Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:24:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:24:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast connection

6432/Σ Secunderabad Kochuveli Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 19 2012 (00:05)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 3171 km  1 xfers
#1. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 15m Distance: 2337 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12777/Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 828 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 20 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+2??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1419:44+152m??17.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+1221:40+1810m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3123:00+3210m??1240.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:14+2900:16+292m??2340.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#6/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:38+3000:40+302m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:18+2401:20+242m??2425.037446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#8/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+402:50+1525m??2465.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+104:00+510m??2521.084492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#10/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+1204:45+122m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#11/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+1305:20+122m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#12/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1005:55+102m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#13/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43-1306:45+32m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1507:10+215m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2707:22+272m??2710.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:20+3308:22+342m??2778.023309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1209:15+155m??2796.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+1010:39+111m??2881.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+3110:52+301m??2894.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)10:59+1811:01+182m??2903.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2612:13+262m??2989.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#22/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  14:00+2214:10+2610m??21094.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+3715:14+382m??21170.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#24/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4415:40+452m??21203.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+4616:50+462m??21289.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+717:55+1015m??21302.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+3618:40+352m??21372.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+3819:15+372m??21411.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+4219:29+412m??21431.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+4821:00+472m??21537.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#31/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2723:50+4010m??21675.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#32!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+5001:10+492m??31763.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#33!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+5201:29+532m??31781.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#34|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:0502:28+1:062m??31856.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1356.0
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+4903:43+502m??31912.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#36|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1205:15+225m??31966.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#37%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+2806:40+4115m??32034.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+4708:00+472m??32102.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2309:05+235m??32136.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#40%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+3710:15+392m??32227.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+4112:20+422m??32333.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+2513:00+3910m??32337.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12777 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#43/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)15:00+215:20+720m??32337.058919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#44/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+2816:40+272m??32413.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:47195.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:27+2419:30+243m??32608.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:27+3220:30+363m??32667.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#47/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:13+3621:15+362m??32717.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#48/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+1722:25+182m??32761.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#49/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:25+2223:30+225m??32811.06881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#50/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:37+3300:40+333m??42886.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#51/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:00+3202:05+325m??42958.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#52%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:07-03:10-3m??43018.05718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#53/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  03:37-03:38-1m??43044.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#54/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  03:48-03:49-1m??43053.05513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0661.0
#55/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  04:55+5105:00+495m??43114.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#56/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  06:30+13-??43171.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site