Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast connection

6432/Σ Secunderabad Kochuveli Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 19 2012 (12:05AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 3166 km  1 xfers
#1. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 15m Distance: 2336 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12777/Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 830 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 20 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+0??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+919:44+112m??17.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+821:40+1410m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+2823:00+2710m??1240.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:14+2600:16+262m??2340.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#6/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:38+2700:40+272m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:18+2501:20+242m??2425.037446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#8/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)02:25-302:50+1225m??2465.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+004:00+510m??2521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#10/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+904:45+92m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#11/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+705:20+72m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#12/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+605:55+72m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#13/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43-1306:45+22m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1107:10+195m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2507:22+262m??2710.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:20+3108:22+312m??2778.023309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+609:15+105m??2796.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+1610:39+171m??2881.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+2210:52+211m??2894.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+1711:01+182m??2902.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2812:13+302m??2989.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#22/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  14:00+1414:10+1510m??21093.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+2615:14+272m??21169.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+2715:40+282m??21203.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+2816:50+312m??21288.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40-117:55+115m??21302.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+2018:40+192m??21371.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+2119:15+202m??21410.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+2119:29+212m??21430.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2421:00+232m??21537.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#31/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+1223:50+2610m??21674.068493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#32!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+4301:10+422m??31763.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+4201:29+422m??31780.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#34|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+5202:28+522m??31856.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+3603:43+362m??31911.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#36|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3705:15+95m??31965.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#37%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+806:40+2315m??32034.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+2908:00+282m??32102.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+509:05+65m??32135.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#40%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+1310:15+152m??32226.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+292m??32332.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+1213:00+2710m??32336.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12777 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#43/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:00+115:20+420m??32336.059919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#44/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+2716:40+262m??32413.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:47189.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:27+2419:30+253m??32602.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:27+3420:30+373m??32662.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#47/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:13+3721:15+372m??32712.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#48/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+922:25+92m??32756.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#49/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:25+1023:30+125m??32805.06880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#50/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:37+1900:40+203m??42881.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#51/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:00+1402:05+155m??42952.0589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#52%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:07+2203:10+283m??43012.05718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#53%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  03:37+4103:38+411m??43038.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#54/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  03:48+4303:49+431m??43047.05513mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0661.0
#55/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  04:55+3305:00+325m??43108.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#56/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  06:30-4-??43166.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site