Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 18:50:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 18:50:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast connection

6432/Σ Secunderabad Kochuveli Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 19 2012 (00:05)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 3305 km  1 xfers
#1. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 15m Distance: 2337 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12777/Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 830 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 06:30 +4 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+2310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1419:44+152m117.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+1521:40+2110m01132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3623:00+3610m21240.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:14+3500:16+352m02340.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#6/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:38+3600:40+362m02373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:18+3101:20+312m12425.037446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#8/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+1102:50+2025m32465.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+504:00+810m02521.084492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#10/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+1704:45+162m12581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#11/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+1605:20+162m02624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#12/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1305:55+132m22665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#13/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43-1006:45+22m22694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1607:10+235m32704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2907:22+292m02710.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:20+3408:22+342m12778.023309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1009:15+135m52796.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+2610:39+311m02881.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+4210:52+411m02894.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)10:59+1811:01+202m12903.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2812:13+302m22989.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2414:10+2910m221094.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#23/==/SEGM•Sewagram Junction (5 PFs)•  15:12+4115:14+422m221170.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#24/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4615:40+472m021203.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+4016:50+402m121289.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1217:55+1415m221302.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+442m221372.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+4719:15+452m221411.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+5019:29+492m221430.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+5921:00+592m321537.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#31/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+4223:50+5710m321675.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#32!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1:1301:10+1:122m031763.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#33!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1:1301:29+1:152m231781.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#34|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:2802:28+1:282m031856.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:0503:43+1:062m231911.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#36|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3005:15+405m231966.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#37/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+4106:40+5315m432034.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+1:0608:00+1:072m132102.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3809:05+395m132136.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#40%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+5410:15+542m232227.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+5712:20+582m132333.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+3913:00+5410m532337.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12777 - Buffer: 24m
91 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#43/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)15:00+115:20+320m142475.060918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#44/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+262m442552.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:47190.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:27+1919:30+203m142742.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:27+2820:30+313m242801.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#47/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:13+2921:15+302m142851.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#48/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+722:25+92m042895.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#49/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:25+723:30+95m342945.06880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#50/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:37+2000:40+213m153020.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#51/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:00+2402:05+245m253092.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#52%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:07-03:10-3m053152.05718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#53/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  03:37-03:38-1m353177.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#54/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  03:48-03:49-1m153187.05513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0661.0
#55/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  04:55+4305:00+425m153248.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#56/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  06:30+8-253305.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site