Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:39:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:39:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connection

6433/Σ Shiridi Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 19 2012 (12:07AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 3235 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 53m Distance: 2405 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 12777/Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 830 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 20 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+3??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1623:03+162m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+2323:50+233m??1195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+3201:30+323m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:54+3703:06+3712m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+5304:57+542m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+4907:00+505m??2702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:0808:30+1:0810m??2794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+5311:05+535m??2978.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+5911:55+592m??21047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+5412:55+5610m??21101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:0113:20+1:022m??21125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:1315:15+1:275m??21285.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+1:0516:25+1:072m??21328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0617:10+1:082m??21372.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:1418:15+1:163m??21439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+4820:20+4910m??21523.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:3922:10+1:412m??21631.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:0400:10+1:089m??31710.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:58+5302:00+542m??31823.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3902:50+445m??31860.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#22/==/YG•Yadgir (3 PFs)•  03:18+5303:20+532m??31899.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:0904:10+1:092m??31968.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:0904:50+1:172m??31996.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:1605:30+1:162m??32037.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5506:50+1:0910m??32089.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1307:20+1:132m??32118.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:1208:20+1:122m??32175.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+4509:25+445m??32208.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#30/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+4610:00+472m??32241.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#31%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+5710:55+592m??32299.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#32%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0712:15+1:072m??32383.027912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#33/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+5413:10+552m??32405.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12777 - Buffer: 2h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#34/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:00+115:20+420m??32405.059919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#35/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+2716:40+262m??32482.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:47189.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:27+2419:30+253m??32671.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:27+3420:30+373m??32731.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#38/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:13+3721:15+372m??32781.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#39/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+922:25+92m??32825.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:25+1023:30+125m??32874.06880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:37+1900:40+203m??42950.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#42/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:00+1402:05+155m??43021.0589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#43%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:07+2203:10+283m??43081.05718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#44%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  03:37+4103:38+411m??43107.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#45/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  03:48+4303:49+431m??43116.05513mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0661.0
#46/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  04:55+3305:00+325m??43177.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#47/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  06:30-4-??43235.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site