Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:10:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:10:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6441/Σ Bangalore Sengottai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 20 2012 (00:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 665 km  1 xfers
#1. 16537/Bangalore City -Nagercoil Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 535 km
xfer @ VPT/Virudunagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 56733/Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 130 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bangalore City -Nagercoil Express/16537
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -23:05-??10.054906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#2|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m??272.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3093.0
#3|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??2165.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2766.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:27-04:30-3m??2231.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#5/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:45-05:55-10m??2290.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??2355.081120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#7%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m??2429.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#8/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:00-09:05-5m??2492.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#9%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m??2535.052108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)/56733 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:170.0
#10%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:19+1612:20+171m??2535.076108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#11|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  12:37-12:38-1m??2556.029106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#12|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  12:44+1912:45+191m??2559.063110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  13:01+1913:02+201m??2576.040140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#14|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  13:19+1613:20+211m??2588.073175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#15|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  13:47+1713:48+171m??2621.064156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#16|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  13:59+1914:00+191m??2632.045182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  14:12+1814:13+181m??2641.060195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#18|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+1714:30+181m??2657.016161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#19|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  15:00+3-??2665.0-177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site