Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:37:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:37:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects financial capital to famous tourist centre.Convenient in timings and Xfer time. Advantage:Daily chain

6446/Σ MumbaiCSTM-Manmad-Jhansi- Khajuraho Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Jun 20 2012 (14:47)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 1335 km  2 xfers
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 12m Distance: 875 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 53m
#3. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 201 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Khajuraho/KURJ


2 xfers. 27 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Khajuraho

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+2??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+216:50+22m??19.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+617:10+52m??133.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1617:33+183m??154.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1919:10+242m??1135.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+302m??1186.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+621:40+225m??1259.030582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+215m??1259.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#9/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2423:45+242m??1284.066475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:23+2300:25+242m??2326.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#11/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:58+2301:00+242m??2371.0102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+2801:30+292m??2419.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2802:00+3010m??2443.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:58+1803:00+202m??2498.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1004:30+25m??2567.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#16/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+805:04+82m??2612.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#17/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m??2674.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#18/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+132m??2688.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#19/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1206:30+122m??2717.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+707:15+145m??2750.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#21/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1907:35+192m??2768.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#22/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3008:40+302m??2836.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2109:10+225m??2842.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#24/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3409:49+352m??2895.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#25/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3810:20+382m??2935.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2711:20+275m??2981.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#27/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+4511:50+452m??21015.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#28/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4912:10+492m??21043.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#29/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5813:00+582m??21108.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#30/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  13:37+1:0013:47+1:0210m??21134.071260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666 - Buffer: 1h 53m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+2:0915:30+2:1810m??21134.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#32%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  16:28+2:4716:30+2:512m??21198.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#33%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  16:53+2:5716:55+3:022m??21219.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  17:23+3:1217:25+3:192m??21250.034213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#35%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)18:03+3:0518:05+3:242m??21272.0-211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2563.0
#36|--|KURJ•Khajuraho (3 PFs)•  18:30+3:08-??21335.0-228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site