Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:12:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:12:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6449/Σ Secunderabad MAdurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 20 2012 (16:13)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 2912 km  1 xfers
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2278 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 13h 48m Distance: 634 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMT T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1712:15+2010m??1403.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+2716:15+2810m??1695.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+4522:20+4810m??11085.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10209.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2501:40+2810m??21294.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25372.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+1:0207:15+1:1410m??21666.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:1211:07+1:122m??21903.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#8%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+4615:20+475m??22103.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:15175.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+33-??22278.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations21:250.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+621:27+72m??22278.043928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#11|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  21:55+2821:56+281m??22298.078902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:23+3822:25+382m??22333.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#13|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  23:29+4823:30+481m??22404.057507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#14|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:53+4623:55+462m??22426.031466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0766.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:02+3002:05+323m??32492.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:15+3103:25+4210m??32551.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:59+4704:00+521m??32590.056134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#18%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:13+5304:15+532m??32602.023156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+3504:55+383m??32616.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#20%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+4206:15+435m??32690.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  06:33+4706:35+472m??32712.081242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#22/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  06:49+5106:50+511m??32731.042169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#23/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+4307:25+435m??32753.042139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#24%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:35+4807:36+481m??32760.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:45+5107:46+511m??32770.082129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#26%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5708:07+1:022m??32796.074108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#27%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  08:29+1:0908:30+1:111m??32823.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#28%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:51+1:1308:52+1:171m??32844.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#29%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  09:29+1:0309:30+1:041m??32867.03191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#30%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+5010:00+493m??32881.08170mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??32893.04933mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#32/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  10:24+4910:25+501m??32904.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??32911.029mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:401.0
#34/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  11:15+13-??32912.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.