Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Oct 25, 2014 11:49:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6449/Σ Secunderabad MAdurai ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by BMTIR*^  Jun 20 2012 (4:13PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 2916 km  1 xfers
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 2276 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 16236/Mysore-Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 13h 48m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 7
SMT T S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Tuticorin/TN

1 xfers. 34 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda)/12650
1/==/NZM»Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)»  -06:40+071074209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7)  12:05+1812:15+2010m2140376259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6)  16:05+3916:15+3910m1169566497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  22:10+4122:20+4210m21108466314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5)07:05+3207:15+4510m??2166562494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3)  11:05+4711:07+472m??2190140293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7|--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  15:15+2915:20+295m12210146371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8%==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  19:10+33-422276-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Mysore-Tuticorin Express/16236 - Buffer: 2h 17m
9/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  21:25+821:27+82m22227642929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
10|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2)21:55+1721:56+181m12229678901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
11|--|HSRAHosur (3)  22:23+2122:25+212m12233161895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
12|--|PCVPalakkodu (1)  23:34+2523:35+271m12240169503mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
13|--|DPJDharmapuri (3)  23:54+2923:55+301m12242332467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
14/--/SASalem Junction (6)  02:00+1702:05+185m??3248953283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15/==/EDErode Junction (4)03:15+1603:25+2310m33255170175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
16|--|KMDKodumudi (2)  03:58+3104:00+352m13258956133mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
17|--|PGRPugalur (1)  04:13+3604:15+352m13260127156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
18|--|KRRKarur Junction (5)  04:47+2404:50+283m??3261656121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
19|--|DGDindigul Junction (6)  06:10+2206:15+255m??3269070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
20/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4)  06:34+2806:35+281m??3271281242mSRDIndigal Dist, Tamil Nadu
21/==/SDNSholavandan (2)  06:49+3006:50+301m??3273142166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
22/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6)  07:20+2107:25+285m23275241139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
23/--/TDNTirupparankundram (2)  07:35+3407:36+351m??3275970145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
24/--/TMQTirumangalam (3)  07:45+3807:46+381m??3277077132mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
25/--%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4)  08:06+4208:07+471m23279574108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
26%--%SRTSatur (2)  08:29+5108:30+521m??328236165mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
27%--%CVPKovilpatti  08:51+5408:52+1:001m??328443690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
28%--%KDUKadambur (2)  09:29+5109:30+521m??328662990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
29%--%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3)  09:59+3510:00+371m??328808070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
30%--%KLPMKailasapuram  10:09-10:10-1m??328925034mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
31%--%MVNMilavittan  10:24+3610:25+361m??329046515mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
32%--%TMETuti Melur  10:34-10:35-1m??3291443mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
33%--%TN•Tuticorin (3)•  11:15+4-??32916-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom