Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 15:50:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 15:50:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6449/Σ Secunderabad MAdurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~*^~  Jun 20 2012 (4:13PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  31 halts  Distance: 2911 km  1 xfers
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 36h 55m Distance: 2277 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 16236/Mysuru-Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 13h 48m Distance: 634 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMT T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda)/12650
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:40+0??10.078209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:25403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+1112:15+1410m??1403.076259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+2716:15+2810m??1695.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+2222:20+2410m??11084.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
86 intermediate stations08:45582.0
#5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  07:05+1607:15+3410m??21666.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50236.0
#6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+3211:07+332m??21902.042293mSCRKurnool Ph, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#7|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)12:25+1612:30+165m??21956.058425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:45146.0
#8/==/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+615:20+105m??22102.039371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations04:15175.0
#9|==|YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+21-??22277.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Mysuru-Tuticorin Express/16236 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations21:250.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1221:27+122m??22277.043928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#11|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  21:55+2221:56+221m??22297.078902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:23+3022:25+302m??22332.061896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#13|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  23:34+3523:35+351m??22403.073507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:53+3723:55+382m??22424.031466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0767.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:02+2302:05+273m??32491.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:15+2503:25+3410m??32550.070175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17|--|KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:58+3804:00+422m??32589.056134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#18|--|PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:13+4304:15+432m??32601.023156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#19|--|KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+2604:55+313m??32615.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#20|--|DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+3006:15+305m??32689.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  06:33+3206:35+322m??32711.088242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#22/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  06:48+3606:50+352m??32730.042166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#23/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+2707:25+295m??32752.042139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#24/--/TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:35+3207:36+321m??32759.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/--/TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:45+3507:46+361m??32769.082129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#26/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4108:07+432m??32795.074105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#27/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  08:29+4708:30+481m??32822.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#28/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:51+5008:52+541m??32844.03691mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#29/--/KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  09:29+4309:30+451m??32866.03190mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#30/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+3110:00+303m??32880.08070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??32892.04934mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#32/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  10:24+3010:25+301m??32903.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??32910.028mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:401.0
#34/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  11:15-3-??32911.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site