Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 09:58:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 09:58:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6449/Σ Secunderabad MAdurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^  Jun 20 2012 (4:13PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 2916 km  1 xfers
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 2276 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 16236/Mysore-Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 13h 48m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 7
SMT T S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Tuticorin/TN

1 xfers. 34 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda)/12650
1/==/NZM»Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:40+071074209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+3112:15+3410m2140376259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+1:0716:15+1:0710m1169566497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1:1422:20+1:1510m21108466314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+1:0707:15+1:1810m??2166562494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:1511:07+1:152m??2190140293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7|--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5315:20+545m12210146371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8%==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+1:34-422276-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Mysore-Tuticorin Express/16236 - Buffer: 2h 17m
9/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4 PFs)  21:25+821:27+82m22227642929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
10|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)21:55+1721:56+181m12229678901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:23+3122:25+312m12233161895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
12|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  23:34+4923:35+491m12240169503mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
13|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:54+4723:55+481m12242332467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
14/--/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3202:05+325m??3248953283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:15+2503:25+3210m33255170175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
16|--|KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:58+4104:00+452m13258956133mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
17|--|PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:13+4404:15+442m13260127156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
18|--|KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:47+3104:50+343m??3261656121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
19|--|DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2406:15+265m??3269070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
20/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  06:34+3006:35+301m??3271281242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
21/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  06:49+3306:50+331m??3273142166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
22/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+2507:25+295m23275241139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
23/--/TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:35+3707:36+381m??3275970145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
24/--/TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:45+4007:46+411m??3277077132mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
25/--%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+4608:07+501m23279574108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
26%--%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  08:29+5408:30+561m??328236165mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
27%--%CVPKovilpatti  08:51+1:0108:52+1:051m??328443690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
28%--%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  09:29+5709:30+571m??328662990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
29%--%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+3910:00+411m??328808070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
30%--%KLPMKailasapuram  10:09-10:10-1m??328925034mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
31%--%MVNMilavittan  10:24+3910:25+391m??329046515mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
32%--%TMETuti Melur  10:34+3610:35+361m??3291443mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
33%--%TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  11:15+4-??32916-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site