Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Oct 2, 2016 02:06:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 2, 2016 02:06:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6449/Σ Secunderabad MAdurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 20 2012 (4:13PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  31 halts  Distance: 2923 km  1 xfers
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2289 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 16236/Mysuru-Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 13h 48m Distance: 634 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMT T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:40+0??10.074209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:25403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+1312:15+1510m??1403.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+2816:15+2910m??1695.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+3322:20+3410m??11084.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10209.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)01:30+201:40+1010m??21293.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
57 intermediate stations05:25372.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+2207:15+3810m??21665.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+3811:07+382m??21902.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#8%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1515:20+175m??22102.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations04:15187.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+12-??22289.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Mysuru-Tuticorin Express/16236 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations21:250.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1021:27+102m??22289.043928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#11|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  21:55+2421:56+241m??22309.078902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:23+3322:25+332m??22344.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#13|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  23:29+3823:30+381m??22415.057507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#14|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:53+4323:55+432m??22436.031466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0767.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:02+2802:05+323m??32503.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:15+3403:25+4410m??32562.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:59+4804:00+561m??32601.056134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#18%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:13+5704:15+572m??32613.023156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+3904:55+413m??32627.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#20%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+4006:15+425m??32701.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  06:33+4506:35+442m??32723.081242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#22/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  06:49+4806:50+481m??32742.042169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#23/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+4007:25+425m??32764.042139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#24%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:35+4607:36+471m??32771.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:45+4907:46+511m??32781.082129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#26%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5808:07+1:012m??32807.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#27%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  08:29+1:0408:30+1:061m??32834.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#28%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:51+1:0808:52+1:111m??32855.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#29%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  09:29+5909:30+1:001m??32878.03191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#30%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+4210:00+423m??32892.08070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??32904.04934mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#32/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  10:24+4110:25+411m??32915.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??32922.028mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:401.0
#34/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  11:15+9-??32923.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site