Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 17:20:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 17:20:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6449/Σ Secunderabad MAdurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^  Jun 20 2012 (4:13PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  31 halts  Distance: 2923 km  1 xfers
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 36h 55m Distance: 2289 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 16236/Mysuru-Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 13h 48m Distance: 634 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 7
SMT T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda)/12650
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:40+0710.078209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:25403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+1:0812:15+1:1110m21403.076259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+1:4616:15+1:4710m11695.066497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1:4722:20+1:4810m211084.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
86 intermediate stations08:45582.0
#5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  07:05+1:5907:15+2:1110m221666.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50236.0
#6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+2:0711:07+2:072m221902.042293mSCRKurnool Ph, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#7|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)12:25+1:5112:30+1:465m??21956.058425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:45146.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:2615:20+1:285m122102.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations04:15187.0
#9!==!YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:36-422289.0-920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Mysuru-Tuticorin Express/16236 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations21:250.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+721:27+72m222289.043928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#11|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  21:55+2021:56+201m122309.078902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:23+2522:25+252m122344.061896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#13|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  23:34+3323:35+331m122415.073507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:53+3423:55+352m122436.031466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0767.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:02+1802:05+223m??32503.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:15+2203:25+3210m332562.070175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17|--|KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:58+3604:00+412m132601.056134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#18|--|PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:13+4204:15+442m132613.023156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#19|--|KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+2504:55+293m??32627.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#20|--|DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2706:15+275m??32701.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  06:33+3106:35+302m??32723.088242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#22/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  06:48+3306:50+322m??32742.042166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#23/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+2507:25+285m232764.042139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#24/--/TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:35+3107:36+311m??32771.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/--/TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:45+3507:46+351m??32781.082129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#26/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4308:07+472m232807.074105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#27/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  08:29+5308:30+551m??32834.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#28/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:51+5708:52+1:021m??32856.03691mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#29/--/KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  09:29+5009:30+511m??32878.03190mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#30/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+3710:00+373m??32892.08070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??32904.04934mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#32/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  10:24+3710:25+371m??32915.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??32922.028mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:401.0
#34/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  11:15+6-??32923.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site