Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 18, 2014 16:11:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6449/Σ Secunderabad MAdurai ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by BMTIR*^  Jun 20 2012 (4:13PM)
3
1
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 2917 km  1 xfers
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express(Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 36h 25m Distance: 2276 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 23m
#2. 16236/Mysore-Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 13h 37m Distance: 641 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# 7
SMT T S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Tuticorin/TN

1 xfers. 35 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tuticorin

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express(Via Kacheguda)/12650
1NZM»Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)»  -06:45+071076209mNRNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
2JHSJhansi Junction (7)  12:05+2512:13+288m2140375259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3BPLBhopal Junction (6)  16:05+3716:15+3710m1169566497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
4NGPNagpur Junction (9)  22:10+4022:20+4110m21108470314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
5BPQBalharshah Junction (5)T01:20+1:2001:30+1:1010m??2129367188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
6KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5)07:05+4607:15+1:0010m22166562494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Andhra Pradesh
7KRNTKurnool City (3)11:05+4611:07+452m??2190142293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
8DHNEDhone Junction (3)T12:25+5812:35+5310m??2195560425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
9DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  15:15+4215:20+425m12210146371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
10YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  19:10+1:02-422276-919mSWRTel:080-23371444, Karnataka
Mysore-Tuticorin Express/16236 - Buffer: 2h 23m
11BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  21:30+921:33+93m22227654929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
12CRLMKarmelaram (2)21:55+2121:56+211m12229666901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
13HSRAHosur (3)  22:28+2022:30+212m12233161895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
14PCVPalakkodu (1)  23:39+2323:40+231m12240182503mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
15DPJDharmapuri (3)  23:56+1623:58+172m12242331467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
16SASalem Junction (6)  02:06+2302:10+254m??3248957283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
17EDErode Junction (4)03:15+2103:25+3110m33255185175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
18KMDKodumudi  03:59+3404:00+391m??3258952133mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
19PGRPugalur (1)  04:14+3804:15+381m13260227156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
20KRRKarur Junction (5)  04:47+2604:50+263m??3261656121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
21DGDindigul Junction (4)  06:10+1006:15+135m??3269074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
22KQNKodaikanal Road (4)  06:33+1506:35+152m??3271281242mSRDIndigal Dist, Tamil Nadu
23SDNSholavandan (2)  06:49+1806:50+181m??3273142166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
24MDUMadurai Junction (8)  07:20+1107:25+175m23275341139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
25TDNTirupparankundram (2)  07:35+2007:36+221m??3275970145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
26TMQTirumangalam (3)  07:45+2407:46+251m??3277081132mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
27VPTVirudunagar Junction (3)  08:05+3408:07+392m23279674108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
28SRTSatur (2)  08:29+4408:30+451m??328236165mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
29CVPKovilpatti  08:51+4708:52+531m??328443690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
30KDUKadambur (2)  09:29+4409:30+461m??328673190mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
31MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3)  09:57+3110:00+313m??328818070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
32KLPMKailasapuram  10:09+3010:10+301m??328935034mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
33MVNMilavittan  10:24+3010:25+311m??329046515mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
34TMETuti Melur  10:34+510:35+51m??3291453mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
35TN•Tuticorin (3)•  11:10+3-??32917-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom