Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 03:34:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6449/Σ Secunderabad MAdurai ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
created by BMTIR*^  Jun 20 2012 (4:13PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 2916 km  1 xfers
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 2276 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 16236/Mysore-Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 13h 48m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 7
SMT T S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Tuticorin/TN

1 xfers. 34 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda)/12650
1/==/NZM»Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)»  -06:40+071074209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7)  12:05+5612:15+5910m2140376259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6)  16:05+1:2216:15+1:2210m1169566497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  22:10+1:2622:20+1:2710m21108466314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5)07:05+1:0707:15+1:2110m??2166562494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3)  11:05+1:1811:07+1:182m??2190140293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7|--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  15:15+1:0115:20+1:025m12210146371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8%==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  19:10+1:15-422276-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Mysore-Tuticorin Express/16236 - Buffer: 2h 17m
9/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  21:25+1121:27+112m22227642929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
10|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2)21:55+2021:56+201m12229678901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
11|--|HSRAHosur (3)  22:23+2422:25+252m12233161895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
12|--|PCVPalakkodu (1)  23:34+3823:35+381m12240169503mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
13|--|DPJDharmapuri (3)  23:54+4123:55+431m12242332467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
14/--/SASalem Junction (6)  02:00+2802:05+295m??3248953283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15/==/EDErode Junction (4)03:15+2203:25+3110m33255170175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
16|--|KMDKodumudi (2)  03:58+4204:00+472m13258956133mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
17|--|PGRPugalur (1)  04:13+4504:15+452m13260127156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
18|--|KRRKarur Junction (5)  04:47+3404:50+343m??3261656121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
19|--|DGDindigul Junction (6)  06:10+2306:15+265m??3269070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
20/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4)  06:34+2706:35+271m??3271281242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
21/==/SDNSholavandan (2)  06:49+3006:50+301m??3273142166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
22/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6)  07:20+2007:25+255m23275241139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
23/--/TDNTirupparankundram (2)  07:35+3307:36+331m??3275970145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
24/--/TMQTirumangalam (3)  07:45+3607:46+361m??3277077132mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
25/--%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4)  08:06+3908:07+431m23279574108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
26%--%SRTSatur (2)  08:29+5008:30+511m??328236165mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
27%--%CVPKovilpatti  08:51+5408:52+1:021m??328443690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
28%--%KDUKadambur (2)  09:29+5009:30+501m??328662990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
29%--%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3)  09:59+3310:00+341m??328808070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
30%--%KLPMKailasapuram  10:09-10:10-1m??328925034mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
31%--%MVNMilavittan  10:24+3310:25+331m??329046515mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
32%--%TMETuti Melur  10:34-10:35-1m??3291443mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
33%--%TN•Tuticorin (3)•  11:15+4-??32916-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site