Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 09:03:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 09:03:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6449/Σ Secunderabad MAdurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^  Jun 20 2012 (4:13PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  38 halts  Distance: 2916 km  1 xfers
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 2276 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 16236/Mysore-Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 13h 48m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 7
SMT T S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Tuticorin/TN

1 xfers. 38 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda)/12650
1/==/NZM»Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:40-71067209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:05-12:15-10m2140376259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05-16:15-10m1169566497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m21108466314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05-07:15-10m??2166562494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m??2190142293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)T12:25-12:30-5m??2195556425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
8|--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m12210146371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9%==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:10--422276-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Mysore-Tuticorin Express/16236 - Buffer: 2h 17m
10/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4 PFs)  21:25-21:27-2m22227642929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
11|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)21:55-21:56-1m12229678901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m12233161895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
13|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  23:34-23:35-1m12240169503mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
14|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:54-23:55-1m12242332467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
15/--/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??3248953283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:15-03:25-10m33255170175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
17|--|KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m13258956133mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
18|--|PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m13260127156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
19|--|KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:47-04:50-3m??3261656121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
20|--|DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  06:10-06:15-5m??3269070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
21/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??3271281242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
22/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??3273142166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
23/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20-07:25-5m23275241139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
24/--/TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m??3275970145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
25/--/TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:45-07:46-1m??3277077132mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
26/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:06-08:07-1m23279574108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
27/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??328236165mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
28/--/CVPKovilpatti  08:51-08:52-1m??328443690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
29/--/KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??328662990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
30/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??328808070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
31/--/KLPMKailasapuram  10:09-10:10-1m??328925034mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
32/--/MVNMilavittan  10:24-10:25-1m??329046515mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
33/--/TMETuti Melur  10:34-10:35-1m??3291443mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
34/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  11:15--??32916-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site