Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Sep 22, 2014 01:40:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6449/Σ Secunderabad MAdurai ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by BMTIR*^  Jun 20 2012 (4:13PM)
4
1
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  31 halts  Distance: 2971 km  1 xfers
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 2331 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 16236/Mysore-Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 13h 48m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 7
SMT T S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Tuticorin/TN

1 xfers. 31 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tuticorin

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda)/12650
1NZM»Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)»  -06:40-71074209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2JHSJhansi Junction (7)  12:05-12:15-10m2140376259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3BPLBhopal Junction (6)  16:05-16:15-10m1169566497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
4NGPNagpur Junction (8)  22:10-22:20-10m21108466314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
5KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5)07:05-07:15-10m22166562494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
6KRNTKurnool City (3)  11:05-11:07-2m??2190162293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  15:15-15:20-5m12215646371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  19:10--422331-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Mysore-Tuticorin Express/16236 - Buffer: 2h 17m
9BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  21:25-21:27-2m22233142929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
10CRLMKarmelaram (2)21:55-21:56-1m12235178901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
11HSRAHosur (3)  22:23-22:25-2m12238661895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
12PCVPalakkodu (1)  23:34-23:35-1m12245669503mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
13DPJDharmapuri (3)  23:54-23:55-1m12247832467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
14SASalem Junction (6)  02:00-02:05-5m??3254453283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15EDErode Junction (4)03:15-03:25-10m33260670175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
16KMDKodumudi (2)  03:58-04:00-2m13264456133mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
17PGRPugalur (1)  04:13-04:15-2m13265627156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
18KRRKarur Junction (5)  04:47-04:50-3m??3267156121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
19DGDindigul Junction (6)  06:10-06:15-5m??3274570287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
20KQNKodaikanal Road (4)  06:34-06:35-1m??3276781242mSRDIndigal Dist, Tamil Nadu
21SDNSholavandan (2)  06:49-06:50-1m??3278642166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
22MDUMadurai Junction (6)  07:20-07:25-5m23280741139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
23TDNTirupparankundram (2)  07:35-07:36-1m??3281470145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
24TMQTirumangalam (3)  07:45-07:46-1m??3282577132mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
25VPTVirudunagar Junction (4)  08:06-08:07-1m23285074108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
26SRTSatur (2)  08:29-08:30-1m??328786165mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
27CVPKovilpatti  08:51-08:52-1m??328993690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
28KDUKadambur (2)  09:29-09:30-1m??329212990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
29MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3)  09:59-10:00-1m??329358070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
30KLPMKailasapuram  10:09-10:10-1m??329475034mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
31MVNMilavittan  10:24-10:25-1m??329596515mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
32TMETuti Melur  10:34-10:35-1m??3296943mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
33TN•Tuticorin (3)•  11:15--??32971-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom