Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:48:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:48:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week fast chain

6452/Σ Ernakulam Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 20 2012 (16:26)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 2861 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2278 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+1??10.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+309:34+32m??119.07114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1310:23+123m??174.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+811:42+93m??1149.05181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+1312:50+133m??1205.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+1513:35+152m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+614:35+1510m??1306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+1815:00+172m??1327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1515:40+153m??1365.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+3616:40+362m??1432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+3218:15+332m??1524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+4718:48+521m??1559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+5319:20+532m??1579.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:50+24-??1583.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+6??1583.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#16/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1900:45+255m??2759.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30145.0
#17/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4703:23+398m??2904.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#18|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+3404:27+342m??2959.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53236.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+908:30+2210m??21195.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35373.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1714:15+2010m??21568.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3117:15+3110m??21776.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:40390.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3523:05+3510m??22166.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3803:00+3910m??32458.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:15403.0
#24/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  09:15+30-??32861.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.