Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:05:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:05:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri weekly connection

6455/Σ Kochuveli Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 20 2012 (16:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 1285 km  1 xfers
#1. 12258/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 802 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 41m
#2. 12725/Siddhaganga Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 39m Distance: 484 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Dharwad/DWR


1 xfers. 15 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Dharwad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/12258
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -17:00+7??10.06310mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:55+1517:58+163m??158.07616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+4518:33+443m??198.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  18:42+4718:43+491m??1106.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:52+5718:53+581m??1119.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:02+1:0319:03+1:081m??1128.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  19:12+1:1119:13+1:151m??1136.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#8%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  19:57+5720:00+593m??1153.05618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  21:05+1:0821:10+1:095m??1214.0469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:32+1:0621:34+1:062m??1230.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+1:1922:20+1:193m??1285.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:10+5100:15+525m??2360.04181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:37+5101:40+513m??2416.067417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+4603:15+525m??2517.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:12+4904:15+503m??2576.039282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#16|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:58+4206:00+422m??2643.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#17|--|HSRA•Hosur (3 PFs)•  07:28+1:0607:30+1:142m??2735.053896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#18/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  08:28+1:1208:30+1:132m??2786.015911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#19/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+46-??2801.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Siddhaganga Intercity Express/12725 - Buffer: 3h 41m
0 intermediate stations13:100.0
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+813:11+91m??2801.074919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5264.0
#21|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:03+1114:05+112m??2865.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#22!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  15:09+1615:10+171m??2936.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#23!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1815:45+185m??2961.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#24|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+1716:21+171m??21000.042774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+1916:32+192m??21007.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#26|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  16:49+2216:50+221m??21025.065752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#27|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  17:09+2317:10+241m??21045.061765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#28|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  17:39+2017:40+211m??21075.061677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#29!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:26+1918:28+192m??21121.051597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#30!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  18:43+2118:45+212m??21134.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+2219:10+212m??21158.070582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  19:38+2519:40+252m??21190.059558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#33|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)20:09+2220:10+211m??21219.047621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#34|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:10+1621:15+245m??21265.034640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#35!==!DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  21:50+10-??21285.0-732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site