Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:33:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:33:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 days a week

6457/Σ Secunderabad Kochuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 20 2012 (16:54)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 3090 km  1 xfers
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2289 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12257/Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 801 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 17 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+1??10.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2:0212:15+2:0610m??1403.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+3:0516:15+3:0210m??1695.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+3:4522:20+3:4710m??11084.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10209.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+3:1901:40+3:2310m??21293.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25372.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+3:5807:15+4:1110m??21665.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+4:1011:07+4:102m??21902.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#8%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+3:2915:20+3:295m??22102.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:15187.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3:42-??22289.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12257
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00+1??22289.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#11/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  21:23+1121:25+112m??22304.066911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:12+1722:14+172m??22355.070896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1993.0
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:33+2323:35+232m??22448.039466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4266.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+2701:20+323m??32514.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4702:20+495m??32574.054174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:12+2704:15+283m??32674.045 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:30+3205:35+325m??32730.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#18/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:47+4306:50+433m??32805.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:50+5907:52+592m??32860.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:27+5008:30+513m??32877.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#21%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:32+1:2509:35+1:223m??32937.05618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#22%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  09:54+1:3309:55+1:341m??32955.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  10:04+1:3810:05+1:381m??32963.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:14+1:3910:15+1:401m??32972.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  10:24+1:4310:25+1:431m??32984.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+1:4310:35+1:432m??32992.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  11:20+1:3611:25+1:345m??33033.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#28/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  13:00+1:00-??33090.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site