Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:46:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:46:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity

646/Σ Himcoast Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 05 2012 (04:18)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 28m  8 halts  Distance: 2724 km  1 xfers
#1. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 2094 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# 6
 M   F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 07:48 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S  W   
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12803
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:20+32610.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+4210:26+421m31150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+3611:22+362m11200.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+5611:55+561m01243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:27+1:1112:28+1:111m31290.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4760.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:15+2714:35+2420m61350.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+4317:35+415m21558.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1721:25+2010m31801.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+5100:30+5410m121009.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:17105.0
#10/==/PAR•Pandhurna (2 PFs)•  01:47+3101:48+321m021114.070478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+3603:03+381m221200.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1:0404:45+1:095m321307.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  05:03+1:1605:05+1:162m021325.055309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:2506:30+1:275m121399.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+1:3308:25+1:345m321537.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+2:2010:38+2:2610m121690.079260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1498.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+2:5911:57+3:005m221788.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+3:3214:05+3:105m421906.027173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#19/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:14+3:2114:15+3:221m121910.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+3:2915:00+3:315m221960.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+3:26-622094.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:50+8522094.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+3622:05+352m322184.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+2823:55+345m722293.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:37114.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:32+5101:42+1:0510m232407.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+1:1402:35+1:173m132459.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#27/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:20+1:2104:25+1:235m232572.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#28/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:53+1:3404:55+1:352m132595.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#29/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:15+1:1406:25+1:1810m132671.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#30/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:24+1:1307:26+1:142m132717.020596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#31/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:48+1:0507:50+1:082m132724.030662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site