Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 08:17:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 08:17:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi weekly

6461/Σ Kochuveli Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 20 2012 (19:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 3416 km  1 xfers
#1. 12258/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 802 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 47h 15m Distance: 2614 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/12258
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -17:00+8??10.06310mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:55+1617:58+173m??158.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+4018:33+393m??198.051 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  18:42+4218:43+441m??1106.084 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:52+5218:53+541m??1119.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:02+5719:03+591m??1128.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  19:12+1:0119:13+1:051m??1136.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#8%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  19:57+4720:00+513m??1153.05618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  21:05+5721:10+585m??1214.0469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:32+5521:34+552m??1230.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+1:1122:20+1:103m??1285.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:10+3100:15+325m??2360.04180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:37+3301:40+343m??2416.067417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+3103:15+415m??2517.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  04:12+4104:15+433m??2576.039282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#16|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:58+3806:00+382m??2643.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#17|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:28+1:0507:30+1:122m??2735.053896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#18/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  08:28+1:0808:30+1:092m??2787.015912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#19/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+46-??2802.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+16??2802.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#21|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  14:48+1414:50+162m??2866.084826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0996.0
#22!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T15:59+1:0716:00+1:061m??2962.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#23!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+2718:40+292m??21122.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#24!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+2621:50+3410m??21266.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#25!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+352m??21286.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#26|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+4100:32+412m??31408.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+803:20+175m??31546.052556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45+109:00+1415m??31825.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+2610:50+1735m??31900.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#30/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1115:25+225m??32138.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+2718:00+3010m??32322.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35399.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1400:45+1710m??42721.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+1206:10+1410m??43013.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:50403.0
#34/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:00+0-??43416.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site