Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi weekly

6461/Σ Kochuveli Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 20 2012 (7:34PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 3416 km  1 xfers
#1. 12258/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 801 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 47h 15m Distance: 2615 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/12258
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -17:00+3??10.06310mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:55+1217:58+123m??158.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+3118:33+303m??198.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  18:42+3218:43+331m??1106.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:52+3918:53+401m??1119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:02+4519:03+531m??1128.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  19:12+5619:13+581m??1136.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#8%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  19:57+3820:00+383m??1153.05618mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  21:05+4721:10+475m??1214.0469mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:32+4521:34+452m??1230.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+5622:20+553m??1285.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:10+2200:15+235m??2360.04180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:37+2301:40+243m??2416.067417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+2303:15+295m??2517.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  04:12+2804:15+293m??2576.039283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#16|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:58+1806:00+182m??2643.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#17|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:28+4307:30+512m??2735.053896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#18/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  08:28+4808:30+482m??2786.015911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#19/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+16-??2801.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+2??2801.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#21|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:48+1114:50+122m??2865.073826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
34 intermediate stations03:48256.0
#22!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+3318:40+362m??21121.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#23|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+1721:50+2910m??21265.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+2922:25+282m??21285.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#25|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+3500:32+362m??31407.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#26|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15-503:20+65m??31545.052555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#27/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)08:45-209:00+1215m??31824.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+2710:50+1635m??31899.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30239.0
#29/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+715:25+215m??32138.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1818:00+2110m??32322.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35398.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1100:45+1410m??42720.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+806:10+1510m??43012.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:50404.0
#33/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:00+47-??43416.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site