Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:04:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:04:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi weekly superfast

6462/Σ Miraj chennai Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 20 2012 (8:07PM)
54
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 2969 km  1 xfers
#1. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli) (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2615 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 12610/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 18m Distance: 354 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
   W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli) (PT)/12630
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:45+0??10.065210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:10403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+3915:05+4110m??1403.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:15292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+5519:25+1:005m??1695.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10399.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+4401:40+485m??21094.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+1:1603:50+1:165m??21278.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations05:15238.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T09:05+4909:35+4830m??21516.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)11:05+3011:20+3815m??21592.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+216:45+125m??21871.067555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#9|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+4418:50+462m??22008.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+1921:40+212m??22130.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#11!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+1222:35+1410m??22150.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#12!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+2300:57+252m??32294.074597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#13|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05-03:10-5m??32454.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:3397.0
#14!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43+1704:45+192m??32551.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#15/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+2-??32615.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express/12610 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations08:100.0
#16/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+508:12+52m??32615.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  08:21+1108:23+112m??32624.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#18/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  08:34+1108:35+111m??32634.075874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#19/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  08:51+1408:52+141m??32654.067909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:16+1109:18+112m??32681.082813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#21/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+92m??32715.057688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+910:30+132m??32755.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:43+2210:45+222m??32771.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:58+2211:00+222m??32788.072332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#25/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  11:23+2111:25+212m??32815.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+1911:50+192m??32840.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#27/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  12:08+2112:10+212m??32856.058197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:18+2412:20+242m??32864.069179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  12:33+2412:35+232m??32879.056128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+2013:00+202m??32901.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)13:23+2013:25+202m??32928.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  13:53+2113:55+212m??32964.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:30+7-??32969.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site