Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:33:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:33:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6463/Σ Trivandrum Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 20 2012 (20:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 3451 km  1 xfers
#1. 16322/Trivandrum Bangalore Weekly Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 837 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 47h 15m Distance: 2614 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Trivandrum Bangalore Weekly Express/16322
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -16:35-??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??165.05116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m??1105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??1137.0377mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  19:20-19:23-3m??1149.0688mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??1173.0409mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  20:35-20:40-5m??1206.0583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:00-21:02-2m??1225.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:55-21:58-3m??1280.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3775.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m??1355.04281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m??2411.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m??2462.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:35-02:40-5m??2512.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#15/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  03:35-03:40-5m??2571.081283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:24113.0
#16/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??2684.050392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#17/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m??2733.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m??2767.058810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m??2823.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m??2830.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:03-08:05-2m??2832.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:35--??2837.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+6??2837.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#24|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:48+814:50+82m??2901.084826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0996.0
#25!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T15:59+4816:00+471m??2997.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#26!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+4718:40+482m??21157.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#27|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+2621:50+3710m??21301.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#28!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+3522:25+372m??21321.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#29|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+4900:32+492m??31443.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+1603:20+225m??31581.052555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#31/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45+609:00+2015m??31860.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+1210:50+3535m??31935.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#33/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1515:25+335m??32173.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25185.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+3518:00+3810m??32358.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35398.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2400:45+2510m??42756.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+2206:10+2610m??43048.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:50403.0
#37/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:00+1:10-??43451.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site