Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:40:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:40:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Slow Version of Himcoast Super

647/Σ Himcoast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 05 2012 (4:20AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 33m  8 halts  Distance: 2552 km  1 xfers
#1. 12807/Samata Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 20m Distance: 1922 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 8m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 07:58 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samata Express (PT)/12807
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:25+5??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+1507:30+155m??161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  08:15+1608:20+145m??1115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  08:41+1208:43+162m??1139.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  08:47+008:49+02m??1141.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  09:30+1009:40+1210m??1186.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:51+1309:53+142m??1196.056253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  10:03+2010:05+202m??1205.048269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#10/==/MNGD•Muniguda•  10:50+1310:52+152m??1241.071359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  11:13+1711:15+172m??1266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:36+1211:38+132m??1291.040248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:48+1411:50+142m??1297.065233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:05+1612:07+182m??1314.036184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#15!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1312:40+1710m??1328.065210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#16!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  13:10+3213:20+3410m??1360.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  13:38+3913:40+392m??1383.099337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#18!==!KRARKhariar Road  14:05+4814:07+492m??1424.045325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#19!==!BGBRBagbahra  14:35+4114:37+412m??1445.0102361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#20!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:55+5114:57+522m??1476.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#21/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+2117:00+2520m??1529.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#22|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1618:00+185m??1573.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:21+3518:26+345m??1603.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:48+4018:50+422m??1634.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+3720:05+365m??1707.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#26/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+4220:40+422m??1757.060266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:58+3921:00+402m??1775.044265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#28/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)22:25+2022:50+2225m??1838.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55145.0
#29/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:45+3500:47+382m??2983.0137757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2046.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:07+5401:10+543m??21029.041643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+1403:50+265m??21135.044329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+2206:00+245m??21227.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2008:10+235m??21365.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#34/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:04+321m??21428.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1491.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:18+3710:28+3910m??21519.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:37+1:0211:42+1:025m??21616.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:39+5713:44+595m??21734.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#38/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:52+5713:54+572m??21738.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:32+1:0714:35+1:093m??21788.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#40/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  16:13+1:0616:15+1:062m??21901.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  16:45+1:05-??21922.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:50+3??21922.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#43/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+1922:05+192m??22012.061235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:48109.0
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:53+323:58+95m??22121.069276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:39114.0
#45/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:37+1601:47+2710m??32235.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#46/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+2802:38+303m??32287.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#47/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:25+2704:30+295m??32400.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#48/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:58+4105:00+412m??32423.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#49/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:35+2206:45+2610m??32499.051337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#50/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:39+1607:41+192m??32545.026596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#51/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:58+1208:00+162m??32552.037662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site