Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:56:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:56:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ajmer to Hyderabad Daily Super fast BEST

6470/Σ Ajmer Hyderabad Daily Super fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by स्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी एक्सप्रेस NWR  Jun 21 2012 (15:48)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 2976 km  1 xfers
#1. 12982/Chetak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 2302 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# 1
  T T S
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express (PT)/12982
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -17:15-110.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m114.053566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:05-18:08-3m1142.069500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)19:10-19:30-20m11114.065404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  20:20-20:25-5m11168.087426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:11-21:13-2m21235.056403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m11277.040426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#8%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:35-22:45-10m51300.064480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  23:12-23:14-2m31329.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:53-23:58-5m21380.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11%--%RNWRenwal00:36-00:38-2m02414.063402mNWRKishangarh Renwal, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#12%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  01:09-01:12-3m12447.076482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  01:20-01:22-2m12457.082502mNWRSri Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#14%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  01:49-01:51-2m12494.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#15%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  02:26-02:28-2m02544.041307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#16%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m72596.088246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:20-04:22-2m02647.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:39-04:41-2m32664.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#19/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  05:10--32674.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10-72674.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45-13:55-10m221077.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40-17:50-10m121369.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:15389.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05-00:15-10m231758.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-03:40-10m031967.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:19-04:21-2m232037.0106184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m232075.0148204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m232095.064159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m232109.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m332202.046291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#30/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m232339.078493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#31!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22-11:24-2m132445.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#32|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32-12:34-2m132521.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#33|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36-13:38-2m132576.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#34|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m232630.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:23104.0
#35/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m132734.065242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#36/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m032801.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#37/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33-18:35-2m132841.052144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-21:02-2m332966.018115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#39/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35--132976.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site