Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:50:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:50:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ajmer to Hyderabad Daily Super fast BEST

6470/Σ Ajmer Hyderabad Daily Super fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by स्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी एक्सप्रेस NWR  Jun 21 2012 (15:48)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 2978 km  1 xfers
#1. 12982/Chetak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 670 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 2304 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# 1
  T T S
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express (PT)/12982
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -17:15+0110.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  17:20+517:22+52m114.053566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:05-118:07+32m1142.068501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)19:10+219:30+220m11114.065403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  20:20+720:25+85m11168.087426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:11+1421:13+152m21235.056403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  21:58+822:00+82m11277.040426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#8%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+222:45+210m51300.064480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  23:12+1323:14+122m31329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1123:58+135m21380.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#11%--%RNWRenwal (2 PFs)00:36+1700:38+192m02415.063402mNWR303603, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#12%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  01:09+2001:12+193m12447.076482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  01:20+2201:22+222m12457.082502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#14%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  01:49+2501:51+252m12494.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#15%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  02:26+2702:28+272m02544.048307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#16%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+303:35+32m72596.081246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:13+1504:15+152m02647.054219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:34+1504:36+152m32664.025219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#19/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  05:00+10-32674.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20|--|NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+172674.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1213:55+1510m221077.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+3917:50+3910m121369.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:15390.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2800:15+3110m231759.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+803:40+1710m031967.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:19+4204:21+422m232037.0106184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:43+5204:45+512m232076.0148204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:53+1:0304:55+1:022m232096.064159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:08+1:0605:10+1:052m232109.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+5506:50+552m332202.046290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#30/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)09:50+3710:00+5110m232340.077494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#31!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+1:1611:24+1:182m132446.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#32|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+1:1712:34+1:162m132521.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#33|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+1:0313:38+1:032m132577.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#34|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+4315:15+285m232631.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#35/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0616:40+1:062m132734.066243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#36/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:43+5917:45+592m032803.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#37/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+4518:35+462m132842.052144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+3921:02+502m332968.018116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#39/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35+20-132978.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site