Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:55:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:55:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ajmer to Hyderabad Daily Super fast BEST

6470/Σ Ajmer Hyderabad Daily Super fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by स्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी एक्सप्रेस NWR  Jun 21 2012 (15:48)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 2977 km  1 xfers
#1. 12982/Chetak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 2303 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
  T T S
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 18 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express (PT)/12982
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  17:20+517:22+52m??14.053566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:05-218:07+22m??142.068501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)19:10+319:30+320m??1114.065 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  20:20+920:25+95m??1168.087426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:11+1821:13+192m??1235.056403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  21:58+1122:00+112m??1277.040426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#8%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+222:45+210m??1300.064 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  23:12+1323:14+132m??1329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1423:58+155m??1380.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11%--%RNWRenwal (2 PFs)00:36+1600:38+182m??2414.063402mNWR303603, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#12%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  01:09+2201:12+233m??2447.076482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  01:20+2601:22+262m??2457.082502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#14%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  01:49+2801:51+282m??2494.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#15%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  02:26+3102:28+312m??2544.041307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#16%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:43+203:45+42m??2596.088246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:20+2104:22+212m??2647.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:39+2304:41+242m??2664.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#19/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  05:10+17-??2674.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+0??2674.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+3813:55+4210m??21077.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:2517:50+1:2510m??21369.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:15390.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:0300:15+2:0410m??31759.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:3103:40+1:3110m??31967.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:19+2:0204:21+2:012m??32037.0106184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:43+2:1004:45+2:092m??32076.0148204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:53+2:2004:55+2:192m??32096.064159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:08+2:1905:10+2:182m??32110.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:3892.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+2:0706:50+2:082m??32202.046290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#30/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)09:50+1:3810:00+1:5110m??32340.077494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#31!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+2:1511:24+2:162m??32446.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#32|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+2:1012:34+2:102m??32521.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#33|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+2:0013:38+2:002m??32577.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#34|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+1:3915:15+1:255m??32631.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#35/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:38+2:0116:40+2:002m??32734.065242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#36/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:43+1:5317:45+1:532m??32802.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#37/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+1:4218:35+1:432m??32841.052144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1:4321:02+2:022m??32967.018116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#39/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35+1:08-??32977.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site