Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:43:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:43:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no direct train to CAPE....so this acts as a good connectivity

6474/Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari tour ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DrPraveen  Jun 21 2012 (17:45)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  56 halts  Distance: 1726 km  1 xfers
#1. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1376 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 56 halts. 712 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+2??10.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+800:50+132m??2132.027290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:13+1101:15+122m??2142.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#4/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+2601:49+261m??2202.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1002:32+111m??2249.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#6/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+1003:17+101m??2294.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+2404:25+2510m??2350.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1:0907:35+1:0320m??2350.08426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39139.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:14+1:3109:15+1:321m??2489.010212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09116.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:24+1:4410:25+1:451m??2605.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:40122.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+3114:10+495m??2727.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+4716:10+472m??2852.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+2117:55+282m??2936.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:40120.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3619:40+375m??21056.065284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+4220:40+445m??21116.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:23+4621:25+462m??21166.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+3222:35+325m??21217.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:50+3823:55+385m??21272.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#19/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:07+4701:10+473m??31348.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#20/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:58+1:0802:00+1:082m??31402.03415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#21/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0102:35+1:025m??31419.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#22%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:37+1:1403:40+1:153m??31479.05518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#23/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  04:18+1:2504:20+1:252m??31514.05913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#24/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:22+1:3105:25+1:323m??31575.03716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#25/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  07:10+5907:15+1:045m??31640.03713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5571.0
#26/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+5909:15+1:035m??31711.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#27/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  09:50+47-??31726.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site