Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:58:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:58:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no direct train to CAPE....so this acts as a good connectivity

6474/Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari tour ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DrPraveen  Jun 21 2012 (17:45)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 106h 55m  56 halts  Distance: 2019 km  1 xfers
#1. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1376 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 10
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:50 +5 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 56 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+11010.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+900:50+162m22132.027291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:13+1201:15+162m02142.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#4/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+2901:49+291m12202.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1602:32+171m12249.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#6/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+1903:17+201m02294.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+2504:25+2710m52350.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906 - Buffer: 23m
529 intermediate stations02:50293.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1:2607:35+1:2820m05643.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:35139.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:10+2:0009:11+2:011m35782.07112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:49+3410:51+482m35898.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:14122.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1:1114:10+1:205m051020.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1:4016:10+1:402m151145.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:1417:55+1:192m051229.072405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:40120.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:2919:40+1:325m051349.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+1:3420:40+1:375m251409.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:23+1:4321:25+1:442m151459.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+1:2722:35+1:275m051510.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:50+1:2623:55+1:265m051565.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#19/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:07+1:2401:10+1:253m161641.0682mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#20/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:58+1:3702:00+1:382m161695.03415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#21/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:30+1:3002:35+1:315m261712.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#22%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:37+1:3803:40+1:393m161772.06718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#23/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  04:18+1:5104:20+1:522m161807.05913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#24/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:22+1:5105:25+1:533m161868.03716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#25/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  07:10+1:1707:15+1:275m161933.03713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5571.0
#26/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+1:2509:15+1:285m062004.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#27/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  09:50+1:12-162019.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site