Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no direct train to CAPE....so this acts as a good connectivity

6474/Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari tour ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DrPraveen  Jun 21 2012 (5:45PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  56 halts  Distance: 1716 km  1 xfers
#1. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1366 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 56 halts. 707 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+400:50+101m??2132.026291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:14+501:15+71m??2142.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#4/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+1801:49+181m??2202.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1102:32+121m??2249.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#6/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+003:17+31m??2294.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+904:25+1010m??2350.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+4907:35+4620m??2350.08426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39139.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:14+1:1009:15+1:111m??2489.010212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09116.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:24+2910:25+281m??2605.02021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5339.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:18+1:0612:20+1:122m??2644.04818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+2714:10+455m??2727.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+5116:10+512m??2842.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+2417:55+322m??2926.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:40120.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+4519:40+455m??21046.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+5220:40+545m??21106.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:23+1:0121:25+1:012m??21156.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+4022:35+405m??21206.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:50+3723:55+385m??21262.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#20/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:07+4401:10+443m??31338.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:58+5902:00+1:002m??31392.03415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:30+4802:35+485m??31409.0589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#23%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:37+5903:40+1:013m??31469.05518mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#24/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  04:18+1:0104:20+1:022m??31504.05913mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#25/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:22+1:0205:25+1:043m??31565.03716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#26/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  07:10+4007:15+465m??31630.03713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5571.0
#27/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+4309:15+445m??31701.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#28/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  09:50+33-??31716.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site