Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:37:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:37:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri Weekly Chain. Sufficient Buffer Time.

6477/Σ Ajmer Guwahati via New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Jun 21 2012 (18:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 2343 km  1 xfers
#1. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12502/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1900 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
S  W   
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 9 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12413
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:05+2:02??10.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:36+2:0914:38+2:092m??129.077446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+2:1115:20+2:112m??180.060388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#4|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+2:0916:25+2:0810m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+2:1316:35+2:132m??1140.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+2:0817:16+2:082m??1196.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#7|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+2:1217:41+2:152m??1225.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#8|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+2:2317:59+2:222m??1250.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#9|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+2:1718:42+2:173m??1286.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#10/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+2:1919:01+2:192m??1313.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1447.0
#11/==/RE•Rewari Junction (8 PFs)•  20:15+1:4520:17+1:492m??1360.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+2:1521:00+2:152m??1412.051219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:20+2:1421:22+2:062m??1429.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+2:1922:30+2:0930m??1443.080219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12502
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+5:42??1443.070216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:20440.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:05+4:5206:15+5:3510m??2883.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+4:0608:55+3:4910m??21078.054100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:50152.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+4:3712:05+4:1120m??21230.07884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#19/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+5:3014:55+6:1010m??21438.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)17:00+3:3117:10+4:3610m??21546.05149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:30180.0
#21%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+4:4420:50+4:5010m??21726.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:15184.0
#22%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+4:2500:20+4:3015m??31910.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations04:48251.0
#23|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+3:5405:10+3:562m??32161.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#24!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  05:53+4:0905:55+4:102m??32212.04649mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:50131.0
#25|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:45+4:15-??32343.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site