Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:50:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:50:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

6480/Σ bhagalpur to puri daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jun 21 2012 (20:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 967 km  1 xfers
#1. 13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 467 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12821/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 13 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express/13072
#1!%%!%JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:30+1??10.05557mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  19:42+919:43+101m??111.05443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  20:03+1120:04+111m??129.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  20:15+1020:16+111m??139.03639mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#5%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:39+820:49+710m??153.05550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  21:11+1421:12+151m??173.04141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  21:20+1421:21+151m??179.03235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  21:29+1621:30+181m??183.03444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  21:50+1521:51+161m??195.04447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:03+1822:04+191m??1103.05153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  22:14+1922:15+201m??1112.03639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#12%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:40+1222:45+135m??1127.07140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#13%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  23:17+1823:18+181m??1165.03338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#14%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+523:53+45m??1181.06836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/PKR•Pakur (2 PFs)•  00:16+3000:17+311m??2207.05637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  00:41+3000:42+311m??2230.04535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+2401:28+245m??2260.06740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#18/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+3701:55+372m??2288.07357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:22+4402:27+425m??2321.04655mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+3103:40+315m??2373.05237mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:30+5-??2467.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Dhauli Express/12821
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:00+1??2467.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+207:45+25m??2582.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#24/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  08:14+608:15+71m??2617.07724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#25/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)08:28+508:29+61m??2634.08322mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#26/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  08:41+508:42+61m??2651.06516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  09:00+609:02+62m??2670.07015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:26+409:30+34m??2698.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#29/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  09:54+109:55+11m??2732.05017mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:30+1110:32+122m??2761.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:05+1511:07+152m??2804.08436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#32/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  11:33+2111:35+212m??2841.07138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+3012:07+302m??2876.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:45+2712:50+265m??2904.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#35/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:25+1713:30+175m??2923.053 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#36/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  14:20+20-??2967.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.