Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:44:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:44:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily telescopic

6481/Σ bhagalpur secunderabad daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jun 21 2012 (20:07)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 2011 km  1 xfers
#1. 13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 467 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express/13072
#1!%%!%JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:30+1??10.05557mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  19:42+919:43+101m??111.05443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  20:03+1120:04+111m??129.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  20:15+1020:16+111m??139.03639mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#5%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:39+820:49+710m??153.05550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  21:11+1421:12+151m??173.04141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  21:20+1421:21+151m??179.03235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  21:29+1621:30+181m??183.03444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  21:50+1521:51+161m??195.04447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:03+1822:04+191m??1103.05153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  22:14+1922:15+201m??1112.03639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#12%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:40+1222:45+135m??1127.07140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#13%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  23:17+1823:18+181m??1165.03338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#14%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+523:53+45m??1181.06836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:16+3000:17+311m??2207.05637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  00:41+3000:42+311m??2230.04535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+2401:28+245m??2260.06740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#18/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+3701:55+372m??2288.07357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:22+4402:27+425m??2321.04655mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+3103:40+315m??2373.05237mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:30+5-??2467.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+3??2467.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+409:10+45m??2582.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+310:38+42m??2698.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1411:37+142m??2761.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:10+1712:12+172m??2804.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2513:15+265m??2876.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+3913:55+395m??2904.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3214:50+2920m??2923.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#30/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:40+4315:42+432m??2994.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+4716:40+475m??21070.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:05+4717:07+472m??21095.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+3418:05+342m??21145.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+4318:59+432m??21218.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#35/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+4720:00+475m??21287.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+4621:30+4320m??21348.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+1:0523:36+1:051m??21499.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#38/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+1:0700:31+1:092m??31549.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:2001:09+1:201m??31591.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#40/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:2801:40+1:291m??31639.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+5403:25+5115m??31698.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#42/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+1:1404:10+1:145m??31730.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#43%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:14+1:2205:15+1:221m??31804.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#44%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:10+1:1806:11+1:181m??31864.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#45%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  06:40+1:2006:41+1:211m??31901.054222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#46%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:19+1:1307:20+1:131m??31936.043323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#47/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:05+42-??32011.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.