Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:24:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:24:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily telescopic

6482/Σ secunderabad howrah bhagalpur daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 21 2012 (8:14PM)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 2012 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 13071/Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 467 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)17:09+417:10+71m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1217:41+131m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1818:10+191m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1019:11+111m??1208.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1320:30+135m??1282.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+2221:40+2715m??1314.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+4222:27+431m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4323:01+441m??1421.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3100:03+321m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3600:42+371m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+403:50+720m??2664.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1304:55+125m??2725.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1305:49+162m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1306:52+152m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2007:28+202m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2107:55+215m??2942.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+2908:49+291m??21018.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2010:20+2115m??21089.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+2510:45+255m??21108.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTC•Cuttack Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+3411:20+345m??21136.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56+1:1211:57+1:131m??21208.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+3613:07+372m??21251.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5113:53+512m??21314.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5115:30+515m??21430.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1716:56+171m??21537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+46-??21545.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express/13071
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:35+0??21545.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1095.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+922:50+85m??21640.06337mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  23:39+1323:44+115m??21691.07355mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#31/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  00:11+1700:13+172m??31724.04957mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#32/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  00:47+1200:49+132m??31752.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#33%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  01:13+1701:15+172m??31782.06435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#34%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:36+1701:39+163m??31804.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#35|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+602:35+85m??31830.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#36|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  02:49+1502:50+161m??31847.04838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#37|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  03:37+1703:44+187m??31885.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#38|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  04:02+2204:04+212m??31900.04239mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#39!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  04:16+2404:18+252m??31908.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#40!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  04:29+2704:31+282m??31917.04947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#41!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  04:45+3304:47+352m??31929.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#42!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  04:54+3604:56+362m??31933.04735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#43!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  05:03+3805:05+402m??31939.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#44!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+3905:55+3315m??31959.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#45|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  06:09+3706:11+362m??31973.06139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#46|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  06:21+3606:23+362m??31983.05444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#47|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:43+1:0606:45+482m??32001.02743mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#48!==!JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+28-??32012.0-56mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site