Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:05:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:05:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily telescopic

6482/Σ secunderabad howrah bhagalpur daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jun 21 2012 (20:14)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 2011 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 13071/Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 467 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+517:10+81m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1217:41+131m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2018:10+201m??1147.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1119:11+131m??1207.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1020:30+115m??1281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1721:40+2215m??1313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3422:27+351m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+3723:01+371m??1420.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2100:03+221m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3400:42+351m??2513.05418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+103:50+420m??2663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1304:55+125m??2724.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+905:49+102m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1706:52+182m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2607:28+262m??2916.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2607:55+265m??2941.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3808:49+391m??21017.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2810:20+3015m??21088.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3210:45+325m??21107.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTC•Cuttack Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+4111:20+425m??21135.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:1111:57+1:141m??21207.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+4013:07+402m??21251.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5413:53+542m??21313.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5115:30+515m??21429.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1216:56+121m??21537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+36-??21544.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express/13071
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:35+1??21544.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1095.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1322:50+135m??21639.06337mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  23:39+2623:44+245m??21690.07355mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#31/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  00:11+3200:13+322m??31723.04957mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#32/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  00:47+2700:49+282m??31751.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#33/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  01:13+3001:15+292m??31781.06435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#34/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:36+3001:39+283m??31803.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#35%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+2302:35+235m??31829.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#36%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  02:49+3302:50+341m??31846.04838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#37%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  03:37+2903:44+307m??31884.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#38%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  04:02+3504:04+352m??31899.04239mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#39!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  04:16+3704:18+382m??31907.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#40!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  04:29+4104:31+422m??31916.04947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  04:45+4704:47+482m??31928.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#42!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  04:54+5004:56+502m??31932.04735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#43!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  05:03+5205:05+532m??31938.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#44!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+5005:55+4515m??31958.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#45%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  06:09+5206:11+522m??31972.06139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#46%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  06:21+5306:23+522m??31982.05444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#47%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:43+1:2406:45+572m??32000.02743mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#48!%%!%JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+13-??32011.0-56mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site