Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:07:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:07:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri weekly 13413/13483 runs daily alternating each day from malda to delhi

6483/Σ only express day connectivity kolkata to bhagalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jun 21 2012 (20:21)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 668 km  1 xfers
#1. 13161/Tebhaga Express
Travel Time: 5h 44m Distance: 300 km
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 13483/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 9h 28m Distance: 368 km
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 20 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tebhaga Express/13161
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:55+0??10.068 ERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1214:31+133m??199.06337mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#3/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  15:20+2715:23+273m??1150.06355mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  16:21+5516:26+545m??1211.077 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#5/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:07+1:1117:09+1:112m??1264.02437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:3036.0
#6%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+3218:41+352m??1300.04330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Farakka Express (via Faizabad)/13483 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:010.0
#7%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:42+3719:52+3410m??1300.03330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#8%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+3120:29+314m??1318.06736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  20:44+3820:45+391m??1335.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:40+2421:50+2510m??1372.05440mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#11!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:16+2922:17+311m??1396.04753mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#12!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  22:43+3022:44+321m??1416.05244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#13!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  23:10+3823:11+391m??1439.02441mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#14!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+3323:40+3110m??1446.07650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#15%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  23:59+3900:01+392m??1470.04544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#16%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  00:25+3600:26+371m??2488.04143mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#17!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+3900:52+3710m??2499.06957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#18%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:11+4101:12+421m??2521.02252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0324.0
#19%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+2702:25+2910m??2545.05854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#20/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:42+3702:43+391m??2561.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  03:02+3703:04+382m??2579.07748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:24+5103:25+521m??2604.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#23/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+5303:44+514m??2623.07853mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  04:02+5604:03+581m??2646.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#25/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:39+4804:40+521m??2658.02458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  04:58+4405:00+452m??2665.0855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#27/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  05:20+3705:30+4010m??2668.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:45+5905:55+1:0110m??2678.08759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#29/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:07+1:0906:08+1:111m??2695.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:26+1:1906:28+1:222m??2717.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#31/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  06:42+1:3206:43+1:361m??2738.04467mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  06:51+1:4106:52+1:431m??2744.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  07:01+1:3807:02+1:421m??2753.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#34/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  07:15+1:4707:16+1:491m??2769.07070mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:30+1:5007:35+1:505m??2785.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#36/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  07:43+1:5607:44+1:591m??2796.05568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  07:54+1:5807:55+2:021m??2806.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  08:03+2:0108:04+2:031m??2814.04368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#39/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+2:0108:17+2:012m??2822.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#40/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:27+2:0308:28+2:041m??2835.02776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3744.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:1210:20+1:1615m??2879.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#42/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:00+1:3611:10+1:4210m??2897.06782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#43/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:45+1:5311:46+1:541m??2937.03187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#44/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:09+1:4812:10+1:571m??2949.01484mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#45%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:37+1:4412:42+1:435m??2955.04783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#46%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+1:4713:30+1:455m??2988.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#47%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  13:51+1:5413:52+1:571m??21013.06792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#48%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:09+2:0314:13+2:024m??21032.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#49!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  14:29+2:0914:30+2:111m??21055.06898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#50!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+2:2014:59+2:241m??21086.01399mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#51|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  15:20+2:1315:21+2:231m??21091.012104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#52|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  15:34+2:2015:39+2:255m??21093.057104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#53!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  15:55+2:3215:56+2:321m??21109.055107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#54!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  16:21+2:3116:22+2:311m??21132.058109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#55!==!DYDDaryabad  16:46+2:3116:47+2:331m??21155.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#56!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+2:2517:40+2:302m??21193.023123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#57/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:55+2:2319:30+2:2235m??21221.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#58/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:26+2:3520:27+2:381m??21276.028 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#59/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:05+2:5921:15+3:0310m??21293.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36140.0
#60/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+3:5222:53+3:502m??21433.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#61/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+4:1223:35+4:162m??21488.057167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#62/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  23:56+4:2623:58+4:362m??21508.031164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#63/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+4:5300:38+5:008m??31524.059166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#64/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+5:1201:28+5:231m??31572.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#65/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:53+5:3301:58+5:335m??31603.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#66/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  02:28+5:4202:31+5:423m??31646.048199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#67/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+5:4003:52+5:402m??31709.041216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#68/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:02+5:3304:04+5:322m??31715.042209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#69/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+5:2104:16+5:202m??31722.016210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#70/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  04:40+5:36-??31729.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site