Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 14:50:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 14:50:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri weekly 13413/13483 runs daily alternating each day from malda to delhi

6483/Σ only express day connectivity kolkata to bhagalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 21 2012 (8:21PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 668 km  1 xfers
#1. 13161/Tebhaga Express
Travel Time: 5h 42m Distance: 300 km
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 13483/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 9h 28m Distance: 368 km
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Kolkata Chitpur/KOAA
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 20 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Chitpur and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tebhaga Express/13161
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata Chitpur (5 PFs)»  -12:55-??10.0685mERKolkata, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:28-14:31-3m1199.06337mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#3%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  15:20-15:23-3m11150.04755mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#4%==%RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  16:40-16:45-5m31211.07441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#5%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:28-17:29-1m11264.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0836.0
#6%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  18:37-18:39-2m21300.04130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Farakka Express (via Faizabad)/13483 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#7%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:42-19:52-10m11300.03330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#8|--|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  20:25-20:29-4m11318.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#9|--|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  20:43-20:44-1m11335.04038mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#10|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:40-21:50-10m21372.04940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#11!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:19-22:20-1m??1396.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#12!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  22:42-22:43-1m21416.05644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  23:07-23:08-1m??1439.02041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#14%--%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m??1446.07650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#15|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  23:59-00:01-2m??1470.04544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#16|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  00:25-00:26-1m??2488.04443mERMunger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#17|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:41-00:51-10m??2499.06956mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#18|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:10-01:11-1m??2521.02252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0423.0
#19|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15-02:25-10m??2544.05853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:42-02:43-1m??2561.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  03:02-03:04-2m??2579.05248mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#22/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:34-03:36-2m??2604.05749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#23/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:55-03:59-4m??2622.09353mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  04:14-04:16-2m??2646.01753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#25/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  05:00-05:01-1m??2658.04458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m??2665.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#27/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  05:20-05:30-10m??2668.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/==/DNRDanapur (Patna) (5 PFs)  05:45-05:55-10m??2678.08759mECRKhagaul, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#29/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m??2695.07363mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:26-06:28-2m??2717.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#31/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  06:42-06:43-1m??2738.04467mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??2744.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  07:01-07:02-1m??2753.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#34/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m??2769.07070mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:30-07:35-5m??2785.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#36/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  07:43-07:44-1m??2796.05568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??2806.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/BWHBhadaura (2 PFs)  08:03-08:04-1m??2814.04368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#39/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:15-08:17-2m??2822.08173mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#40/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:27-08:28-1m??2835.02776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3744.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:05-10:20-15m32879.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#42/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:00-11:10-10m82897.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#43/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:45-11:46-1m??2937.03187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#44/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??2949.01483mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#45|--|JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:37-12:42-5m12955.04683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#46|--|SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m??2988.07190mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#47|--|MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m??21013.06792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (2 PFs)  14:09-14:13-4m121033.08392mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#49|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m??21055.06898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#50|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  14:58-14:59-1m121086.01399mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#51|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  15:20-15:21-1m??21091.010104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#52|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  15:34-15:39-5m??21093.057104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#53|--|SLWSohwal  15:55-15:56-1m??21109.055107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#54|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  16:21-16:22-1m121131.058109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#55|--|DYDDaryabad  16:46-16:47-1m221155.038116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#56|--|BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m121193.023123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#57/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  19:05-19:30-25m721221.064124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#58/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:21-20:22-1m221276.025128mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#59/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:05-21:15-10m721293.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#60/==/ETWEtawah (5 PFs)  22:51-22:53-2m221432.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#61/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m321488.057167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#62/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m321508.031164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#63/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-00:38-8m231524.064167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#64/==/HRSHathras Junction (3 PFs)  01:23-01:24-1m??31572.0114183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1630.0
#65/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-01:45-5m331602.087191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#66/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  02:15-02:18-3m??31646.041200mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#67/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:50-03:52-2m331708.041216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#68/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:02-04:04-2m??31715.042209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#69/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  04:14-04:16-2m??31722.016209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#70/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  04:40--1031729.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site