Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 12:56:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 12:56:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri weekly 13413/13483 runs daily alternating each day from malda to delhi

6483/Σ only express day connectivity kolkata to bhagalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 21 2012 (8:21PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 668 km  1 xfers
#1. 13161/Tebhaga Express
Travel Time: 5h 42m Distance: 300 km
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 13483/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 9h 28m Distance: 368 km
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 20 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tebhaga Express/13161
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:55+0??10.0685mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+614:31+73m??199.06336mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#3%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  15:20+1115:23+103m??1150.04755mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#4%==%RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  16:40-316:45+35m??1211.07441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#5%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:28+1717:29+171m??1264.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0836.0
#6%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  18:37-118:39+52m??1300.04130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Farakka Express (via Faizabad)/13483 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#7%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:42+2319:52+2110m??1300.03330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#8%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+2120:29+214m??1318.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#9%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  20:43+2920:44+291m??1335.04038mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#10%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:40+2621:50+2310m??1372.04940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#11%==%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:19+2822:20+301m??1396.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#12%==%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  22:42+4122:43+421m??1416.05644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13%==%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  23:07+4923:08+501m??1439.02041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#14%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+4123:40+3810m??1446.07650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#15%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  23:59+4300:01+432m??1470.04544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#16%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  00:25+3800:26+381m??2488.04443mERMunger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#17%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:41+3800:51+3610m??2499.06956mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#18%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:10+4101:11+411m??2521.02252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0423.0
#19%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1902:25+2310m??2544.05854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:42+3002:43+321m??2561.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  03:02+3503:04+352m??2579.05248mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#22/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:34+2803:36+292m??2604.05749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#23/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+2703:59+284m??2622.09353mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  04:14+3804:16+402m??2646.01753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#25/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  05:00+1405:01+221m??2658.04458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  05:11+2605:13+272m??2665.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#27/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  05:20+3005:30+3110m??2668.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:45+4105:55+4410m??2678.08759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#29/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:07+5206:08+541m??2695.07363mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:26+1:0206:28+1:042m??2717.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#31/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  06:42+1:0806:43+1:101m??2738.04467mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  06:51+1:1006:52+1:111m??2744.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  07:01+1:1107:02+1:141m??2753.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#34/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  07:15+1:1607:16+1:171m??2769.07070mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:30+1:2007:35+1:185m??2785.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#36/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  07:43+1:2207:44+1:231m??2796.05568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  07:54+1:2307:55+1:241m??2806.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/BWHBhadaura (2 PFs)  08:03+1:2408:04+1:251m??2814.04368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#39/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+1:2308:17+1:232m??2822.08173mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#40/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:27+1:2508:28+1:261m??2835.02776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3744.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+3510:20+3815m??2879.02784mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#42/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:00+1:0111:10+1:0610m??2897.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#43/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:45+1:1711:46+1:181m??2937.03187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#44/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:09+1:1012:10+1:191m??2949.01483mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#45%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:37+1:0512:42+1:065m??2955.04783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#46%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+1:0513:30+1:055m??2989.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#47|--|MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  13:51+1:1413:52+1:151m??21014.06792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#48|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:09+1:1914:13+1:174m??21033.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#49|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  14:29+1:2514:30+1:261m??21055.06898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#50|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:3014:59+1:321m??21087.01398mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#51|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  15:20+1:2015:21+1:241m??21091.012104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#52|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  15:34+1:2115:39+1:235m??21094.057104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#53|--|SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  15:55+1:2615:56+1:261m??21109.055107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#54|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  16:21+1:2316:22+1:241m??21132.058109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#55|--|DYDDaryabad  16:46+1:2516:47+1:261m??21155.038116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#56|--|BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:48+1:0417:50+1:072m??21193.023123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#57/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  19:05+5819:30+1:0325m??21221.064124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#58/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:21+1:1620:22+1:171m??21276.025128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#59/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:05+1:2321:15+1:2710m??21293.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36140.0
#60/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+1:4422:53+1:472m??21433.083154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#61/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+1:5423:35+2:012m??21488.057167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#62/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  23:56+1:5623:58+2:012m??21508.031164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#63/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1:5900:38+2:048m??31525.064167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#64/==/HRSHathras Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+2:1001:24+2:141m??31573.0114183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1630.0
#65/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2:0601:45+2:065m??31603.087191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#66/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+2:4002:18+2:403m??31646.041200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#67/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+2:2003:52+2:202m??31709.041216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#68/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:02+2:2104:04+2:202m??31716.042209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#69/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+2:2604:16+2:252m??31723.016209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#70/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  04:40+2:11-??31729.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site