Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 21:35:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 21:35:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri weekly 13413/13483 runs daily alternating each day from malda to delhi

6483/Σ only express day connectivity kolkata to bhagalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 21 2012 (8:21PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 670 km  1 xfers
#1. 13161/Tebhaga Express
Travel Time: 5h 49m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Junction  Buffer: 1h 9m
#2. 13483/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 9h 27m Distance: 369 km
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Kolkata Chitpur/KOAA
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Patna Junction/PNBE

1 xfers. 26 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Chitpur and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tebhaga Express/13161
1/==/KOAA»Kolkata Chitpur (5 PFs)»  -12:55+0??10636mERKolkata, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+514:31+63m111006334mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  15:20+1115:23+113m111524759mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4%==%RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  16:40+116:45+65m312127341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
5%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:28+2117:29+221m112652937mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
6%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  18:44-218:46+72m213014832mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Farakka Express (via Faizabad)/13483 - Buffer: 1h 9m
7%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+5019:53+5010m113013432mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+4820:29+494m113196336mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
9|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+5220:46+531m113364245mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
10!==!SBGSahibganj Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+5221:50+5110m213734338mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
11!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:23+5922:24+1:011m??13975653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
12!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  22:46+1:0222:47+1:031m214175944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
13!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  23:10+1:0723:11+1:081m??14402442mERSabour, Bihar
14!==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+1:1523:40+1:1210m??14477949mERBhagalpur, Bihar
15|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  23:59+1:0600:01+1:062m??14724542mERSultanganj, Bihar
16|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  00:25+1:0100:26+1:021m??24904542mERMunger, Bihar
17|-=|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:41+5600:51+5410m??25016959mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
18|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:10+1:0601:11+1:071m??25232252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
19|=-|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+3902:25+4110m??25465853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
20/=-/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:42+5102:43+521m??25635647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
21/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  03:02+5603:04+572m??25805148mECRPatna, Bihar
22/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:34+4303:36+442m??26065749mECRBarh, Bihar
23/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+5103:59+514m??26249351mECRPatna, Bihar
24/==/FUTFatwa (6 PFs)  04:14+1:0504:16+1:062m??26481753mECRPatna, Bihar
25/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:59+3805:01+432m??26604459mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar (4 PFs)  05:11+4305:13+452m??26672255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
27/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  05:20+4105:30+4410m??26703857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:45+1:1305:55+1:1410m??26798758mECRKhagaul, Bihar
29/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:07+1:2406:08+1:261m??26965862mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
30/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:31+1:1406:33+1:152m??27199263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
31/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  06:47+1:3806:48+1:421m??27407467mECRBehea, Bihar
32/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  07:00+1:4407:01+1:461m??27557469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
33/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  07:14+1:4507:15+1:461m??27714970mECRDumraon, Bihar
34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:35+1:4607:40+1:465m??27877367mECRBuxar, Bihar
35/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  07:49+1:4807:50+1:511m??27984368mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
36/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  08:03+1:5108:04+1:511m??28078268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/BWHBhadaura (2 PFs)  08:10+1:5308:12+1:542m??28154769mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+1:5308:24+1:532m??28238172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:34+1:5808:35+1:591m??28372977mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:1310:20+1:1615m328812583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:00+1:4111:20+1:3920m828977382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:52+1:5011:53+1:511m??29373187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:16+1:4812:17+1:561m??29491883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
44|--|JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:39+1:4912:43+1:514m129553183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
45|--|SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  13:48+1:2713:52+1:294m??29887590mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
46|--|MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  14:12+1:4114:14+1:412m??210136492mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
47|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (2 PFs)  14:32+1:4514:36+1:454m1210338392mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
48|--|GGJGoshainGanj (3 PFs)  14:52+1:5114:54+1:502m??210556898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
49|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+1:5415:24+1:552m1210861898mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
50|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  15:39+1:5015:41+1:562m??210917104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
51|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+2:0816:05+2:095m??2109357104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
52|--|SLWSohwal  16:21+1:5316:22+1:531m??2110872107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
53|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  16:41+1:5716:43+1:562m12113169112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
54|--|DYDDaryabad  17:03+2:0317:04+2:041m22115452116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
55|--|BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:48+2:2617:50+2:292m12119221124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)19:10+2:1619:35+2:1825m72122168124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
57/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+2:0220:25+2:032m22127626129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
58/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:05+2:2921:15+2:3310m72129387128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59/==/ETWEtawah (5 PFs)  22:51+2:1622:53+2:192m22143283154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
60/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+2:2323:35+2:272m32148857166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
61/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  23:56+2:2423:58+2:302m32150831164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
62/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1:4700:38+1:358m23152470167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
63/==/HRSHathras Junction (3 PFs)  01:19+2:0101:20+2:051m??3157286183mNCRMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
64/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  01:41+1:5401:46+1:545m33160287192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
65/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  02:16+2:1402:21+2:125m??3164642199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
66/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+1:5503:52+1:552m33170840217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
67/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:02+2:1104:04+2:102m??3171542209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
68/==/DSAShahdara Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+2:4504:16+2:452m??3172216212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
69/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  04:40+1:38-1031728-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site