Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 22:24:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 22:24:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri weekly 13413/13483 runs daily alternating each day from malda to delhi

6483/Σ only express day connectivity kolkata to bhagalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 21 2012 (8:21PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 670 km  1 xfers
#1. 13161/Tebhaga Express
Travel Time: 5h 49m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Junction  Buffer: 1h 9m
#2. 13483/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 9h 27m Distance: 369 km
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Kolkata Chitpur/KOAA
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Patna Junction/PNBE

1 xfers. 26 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Chitpur and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tebhaga Express/13161
1/==/KOAA»Kolkata Chitpur (5 PFs)»  -12:55+0??10636mERKolkata, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+514:31+53m111006334mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  15:20+1215:23+123m111524759mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4%==%RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  16:40+116:45+35m312127341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
5%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:28+2017:29+201m112652937mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
6%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  18:44-218:46+62m213014832mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Farakka Express (via Faizabad)/13483 - Buffer: 1h 9m
7%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+1:1619:53+1:1610m113013432mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+1:1420:29+1:144m113196336mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
9|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+1:1820:46+1:191m113364245mERBamangawan, Jharkhand
10!==!SBGSahibganj Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:1921:50+1:1910m213734338mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
11!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:23+1:2022:24+1:231m??13975653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
12!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  22:46+1:2522:47+1:261m214175944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
13!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  23:10+1:3223:11+1:331m??14402442mERSabour, Bihar
14!==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+1:2723:40+1:2410m??14477949mERBhagalpur, Bihar
15|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  23:59+1:3300:01+1:332m??14724542mERSultanganj, Bihar
16|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  00:25+1:2800:26+1:291m??24904542mERMunger, Bihar
17|-=|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:41+1:2600:51+1:2410m??25016959mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
18|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:10+1:3601:11+1:371m??25232252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
19|=-|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:1102:25+1:1110m??25465853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
20/=-/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:42+1:2102:43+1:221m??25635647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
21/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  03:02+1:2803:04+1:292m??25805148mECRPatna, Bihar
22/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:34+1:1803:36+1:182m??26065749mECRBarh, Bihar
23/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1:2603:59+1:294m??26249351mECRPatna, Bihar
24/==/FUTFatwa (6 PFs)  04:14+1:4504:16+1:462m??26481753mECRPatna, Bihar
25/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:59+1:2105:01+1:242m??26604459mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar (4 PFs)  05:11+1:2905:13+1:302m??26672255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
27/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  05:20+1:2105:30+1:2410m??26703857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:45+1:5605:55+1:5610m??26798758mECRKhagaul, Bihar
29/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:07+1:5606:08+2:001m??26965862mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
30/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:31+1:4606:33+1:482m??27199263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
31/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  06:47+2:1206:48+2:151m??27407467mECRBehea, Bihar
32/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  07:00+2:1607:01+2:171m??27557469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
33/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  07:14+2:0607:15+2:071m??27714970mECRDumraon, Bihar
34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:35+2:2207:40+2:195m??27877367mECRBuxar, Bihar
35/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  07:49+2:0807:50+2:101m??27984368mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
36/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  08:03+2:0908:04+2:101m??28078268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/BWHBhadaura (2 PFs)  08:10+2:1208:12+2:122m??28154769mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (2 PFs)  08:22+2:1108:24+2:112m??28238172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:34+2:2308:35+2:241m??28372977mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:4510:20+2:0115m328812583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:00+2:0511:20+2:0320m828977382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:52+2:0111:53+2:021m??29373187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:16+1:5712:17+2:031m??29491883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
44|--|JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:39+2:0912:43+2:114m129553183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
45|--|SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  13:48+1:4813:52+1:524m??29887590mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
46|--|MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  14:12+2:0014:14+2:002m??210136492mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
47|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (2 PFs)  14:32+2:0314:36+2:024m1210338392mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
48|--|GGJGoshainGanj (3 PFs)  14:52+2:0814:54+2:092m??210556898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
49|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+1:5515:24+2:102m1210861898mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
50|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  15:39+2:0715:41+2:112m??210917104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
51|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+2:0016:05+2:015m??2109357104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
52|--|SLWSohwal  16:21+2:0716:22+2:081m??2110872107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
53|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  16:41+1:4116:43+1:412m12113169112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
54|--|DYDDaryabad  17:03+1:4917:04+1:501m22115452116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
55|--|BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:48+2:0917:50+2:112m12119221124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)19:10+1:5019:35+1:5125m72122168124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
57/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+1:3020:25+1:302m22127626129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
58/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:05+1:4321:15+1:4710m72129387128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59/==/ETWEtawah (5 PFs)  22:51+2:2122:53+2:232m22143283154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
60/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+2:4423:35+2:482m32148857166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
61/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  23:56+2:4523:58+2:532m32150831164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
62/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+2:2200:38+2:238m23152470167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
63/==/HRSHathras Junction (3 PFs)  01:19+2:3501:20+2:371m??3157286183mNCRMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
64/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  01:41+2:3401:46+2:345m33160287192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
65/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  02:16+3:0502:21+3:035m??3164642199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
66/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+2:2903:52+2:292m33170840217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
67/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:02+2:1304:04+2:122m??3171542209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
68/==/DSAShahdara Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+2:1904:16+2:192m??3172216212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
69/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  04:40+2:10-1031728-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site