Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 12:47:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 12:47:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
enjoy the beauty of unexplored tinpahar...the land of three hills...

6484/Σ sealdah tinpahar daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jun 21 2012 (20:29)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 0m  0 halts  Distance: 320 km  1 xfers
#1. 13133/Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 309 km
xfer @ TPH/Tinpahar Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 53481/Tinpahar - Rajmahal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 25m Distance: 11 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
 MTW FS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Rajmahal/RJL


1 xfers. 0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Rajmahal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express/13133
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -21:15+11??10.027 ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/BNXR•Bidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)•  21:23+3021:24+301m??14.038 ERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  21:39+021:40+01m??113.0698mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:57+2323:02+245m??1102.05837mER713103, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  23:36+2123:38+212m??1134.05040mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:01+2800:06+275m??2153.03155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#7/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  00:14+2900:15+331m??2157.05450mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#8/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:32+3400:34+342m??2173.066 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  00:46+3700:48+392m??2186.06257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+4701:20+495m??2214.06041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  01:34+5501:36+552m??2228.07646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  01:49+5801:50+1:041m??2244.02335mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#13/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  02:20+1:0402:22+1:042m??2256.04931mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#14/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:35+5902:37+1:002m??2267.03637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#15%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  02:57+5702:59+562m??2278.03840mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#16%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  03:21+4903:26+485m??2293.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#17%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+5403:41+551m??2309.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Tinpahar - Rajmahal Passenger (UnReserved)/53481
0 intermediate stations-3:-410.0
#18|--|TPH»Tinpahar Junction (4 PFs)»  -03:50+0??2309.02738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#19|--|RJL•Rajmahal (2 PFs)•  04:15+0-??2320.0-30mERState Highway 10, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site