Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:42:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:42:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
once you have visited tinpahar,its time to return back...hwh jmp express being the best train in this route...

6486/Σ rajmahal tinpahar howrah daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 21 2012 (8:34PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 313 km  1 xfers
#1. 53492/Rajmahal - Tinpahar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 28m Distance: 11 km
xfer @ TPH/Tinpahar Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express
Travel Time: 6h 12m Distance: 302 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajmahal/RJL
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 19 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Rajmahal and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajmahal - Tinpahar Passenger (UnReserved)/53492
#1|--|RJL»Rajmahal (2 PFs)»  -17:10-??10.03230mERState Highway 10, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#2|--|MRLIMurli Halt (1 PFs)  17:23-17:24-1m??17.01935mERSonarChak Chhota, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#3|--|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  17:38--??111.0-38mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express/13072 - Buffer: 5h 40m
0 intermediate stations23:170.0
#4|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  23:17+1823:18+191m??111.03338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#5|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+623:53+55m??128.06836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#6%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:16+2300:17+251m??254.05637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  00:41+2300:42+241m??276.04535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#8/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:23+2001:28+225m??2106.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#9/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+2501:55+252m??2134.07357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#10/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:22+2802:27+265m??2167.04655mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+703:40+115m??2219.05237mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#12/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  05:30-4-??2313.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site