Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:04:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:04:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain... sufficient buffer time as Ajmer-Sealdah Express 12988 sometimes get late...

6487/Σ Ajmer - Darbhanga Via ALD Daily SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 21 2012 (20:40)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 1357 km  1 xfers
#1. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 824 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12562/Swatantrata Sainani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 533 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:50+11??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:16+2313:18+232m??129.073446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+2514:55+2510m??1135.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#4%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+1:0717:21+1:072m??1322.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#5%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+1:2717:45+1:282m??1349.024175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#6/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  18:50+1:1019:15+1:1525m??1375.020169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#7/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+1:2020:30+1:255m??1398.084166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15+3:0923:25+3:1210m??1629.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+4:5101:58+5:008m??2824.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Swatantrata Sainani SF Express (PT)/12562 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:320.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)05:30+5:1105:55+6:0025m??2824.047100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0753.0
#11!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  07:02+6:4507:04+6:452m??2877.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#12!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  08:00+8:2308:01+8:231m??2943.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#13!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+4:4008:35+4:5510m??2949.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#14!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+5:4309:20+5:442m??2984.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#15%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:50+4:2509:55+4:505m??21024.06074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#16%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  10:15+3:4410:17+4:452m??21044.05672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#17%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:05+4:2011:10+4:375m??21088.06765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#18%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  11:43+6:0711:45+6:072m??21126.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#19%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+3:1813:00+4:0015m??21155.06158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#20/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+4:2613:55+5:052m??21209.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+5:0014:10+5:322m??21214.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#22/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+4:5215:30+4:525m??21268.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#23/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+3:5117:00+4:0525m??21320.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#24!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+4:4117:55+4:415m??21357.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site