Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:36:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:36:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain... sufficient buffer time as Ajmer-Sealdah Express 12988 sometimes get late...

6487/Σ Ajmer - Darbhanga Via ALD Daily SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 21 2012 (20:40)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 1356 km  1 xfers
#1. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 824 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12562/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 532 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:50+1:41??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:16+1:4313:18+1:432m??129.073446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1:5314:55+1:4510m??1135.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#4%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+1:5117:21+1:512m??1322.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#5%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+1:5917:45+2:022m??1349.024174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#6/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:50+2:1119:15+2:1725m??1375.020169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#7/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+2:0320:30+2:115m??1398.084166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15+3:0523:25+3:0810m??1629.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:50+3:4801:58+3:588m??2824.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)/12562 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:320.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)05:30+5:2805:55+5:4225m??2824.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#11!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  07:02+6:0307:04+6:032m??2888.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#12!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  08:00+2:4808:01+2:481m??2942.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#13!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+5:5108:35+5:5310m??2948.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#14%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+6:2009:20+6:172m??2983.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#15!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:50+6:2209:55+6:235m??21023.06074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#16!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  10:15+6:1710:17+6:172m??21043.05672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#17!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:05+6:1311:10+6:115m??21087.06765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#18%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  11:43+5:5711:45+6:022m??21124.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#19%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+5:3313:00+5:4015m??21154.06158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#20/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+6:0513:55+6:052m??21208.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+5:4514:10+5:482m??21213.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#22/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+6:3215:30+6:265m??21267.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#23/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+7:0117:00+6:5525m??21319.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#24!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+7:0217:55+7:035m??21356.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site