Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:32:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:32:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily plenty of morning locals run vacant from howrah to santragachi and can be used instead of tamralipta...

6488/Σ jamalpur howrah bhojudih daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 21 2012 (20:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 790 km  2 xfers
#1. 13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 467 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12857/Tamralipta Express
Travel Time: 16m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#3. 12885/Aranyak Express
Travel Time: 5h 7m Distance: 316 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Bhojudih Junction/BJE


2 xfers. 11 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Bhojudih Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express/13072
#1!%%!%JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:30+1??10.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  19:42+819:43+81m??111.05443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  20:03+620:04+71m??129.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  20:15+620:16+61m??139.03639mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#5%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:39+520:49+510m??153.05550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  21:11+921:12+101m??173.04141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  21:20+1021:21+111m??179.03235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  21:29+1121:30+131m??183.03444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  21:50+1021:51+111m??195.04447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:03+1122:04+121m??1103.05153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  22:14+1322:15+141m??1112.03639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#12%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:40+622:45+85m??1127.07140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#13%==%TPH•Tinpahar Junction (4 PFs)•  23:17+1323:18+171m??1165.03338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#14%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+423:53+45m??1181.06836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:16+2100:17+221m??2207.05637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  00:41+1900:42+201m??2230.04535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:23+1701:28+175m??2260.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#18/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+2601:55+262m??2288.07357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:22+3002:27+275m??2321.04655mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1203:40+145m??2372.05237mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:30+1-??2467.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Tamralipta Express/12857
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:40+1??2467.02810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:167.0
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  06:56+606:58+62m??2474.0686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Aranyak Express/12885 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:590.0
#24/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  07:57+107:58+21m??2474.0796mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
20 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#25/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  08:46+808:48+82m??2537.0687mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+209:32+25m??2582.03542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#27/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  10:12-210:14+02m??2605.09652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#28/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  10:29+1010:30+101m??2629.07442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#29/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  10:39+1110:40+121m??2641.07257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#30/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  10:50+1210:51+121m??2653.08458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#31/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  11:09+1311:10+141m??2678.07975mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#32/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1411:35+142m??2708.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#33/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+912:25+115m??2761.066192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#34/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  12:46+1512:47+161m??2784.021160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#35%==%BJE•Bhojudih Junction (2 PFs)•  13:05+9-??2790.0-157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site