Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 08:16:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 08:16:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster Connectivity covering more distance

649/Σ Himcoast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 05 2012 (04:38)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  21 halts  Distance: 2669 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 2094 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 21 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+7??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1519:22+162m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1720:05+175m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+222:00+95m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+823:05+1110m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+501:00+75m??2377.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+2301:54+232m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
23 intermediate stations02:01122.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+604:25+1030m??2575.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express/12804
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0??2575.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+807:56+105m??2709.085 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#11/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+1808:33+182m??2759.020 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1708:50+195m??2763.055 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+511:04+85m??2881.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1212:45+1610m??2978.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2415:05+245m??21132.069 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+2317:10+255m??21270.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#17/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:17+3418:19+332m??21344.030309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+2319:00+265m??21362.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.0
#19/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11+4520:12+441m??21447.078479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#20/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22+4020:23+391m??21460.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+4220:31+442m??21469.059643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  21:59+3422:01+342m??21555.085478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+5123:25+5410m??21660.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:30208.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1603:05+2110m??31868.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22244.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+4306:32+415m??32112.046271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:33207.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:05+1511:25+1720m??32319.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:10+4512:12+442m??32379.011018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2648.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  12:38+5812:40+582m??32427.04518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+5413:38+552m??32469.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+1:1214:17+1:132m??32519.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#31/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  17:30+25-??32669.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site