Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 03:23:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 03:23:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster Connectivity covering more distance

649/Σ Himcoast Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 05 2012 (4:38AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 20m  21 halts  Distance: 3112 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 2094 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:30 +3 nights
Platform# 5
 M  T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP

1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+4110.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1419:22+172m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1520:05+155m1199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55-122:00+75m31212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+423:05+710m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+301:00+65m22378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+2201:54+222m12453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+704:25+830m32576.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express/12804
76 intermediate stations-4:-25442.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+3731018.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+707:56+105m131152.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#11/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+2108:33+212m231202.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+2108:50+255m131206.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1111:04+125m131324.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1612:45+1810m431421.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+1815:05+195m231574.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+2417:10+255m131713.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#17/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:17+3418:19+352m031787.030309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+2319:00+265m431805.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.0
#19/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11+3320:12+331m031890.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#20/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22+1:0120:23+1:001m031903.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+5420:31+552m031911.059643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2887.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  21:59+4322:01+432m031998.085478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+5123:25+5210m232102.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30209.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+603:05+1110m242311.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+2306:32+235m142554.046271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:33208.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:05+311:25+820m042762.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:10+2512:12+252m242821.011018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2648.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  12:38+3812:40+372m042869.04518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+4013:38+412m342911.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+4914:17+482m142961.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:13151.0
#31/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  17:30+9-543112.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site