Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:37:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:37:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster Connectivity covering more distance

649/Σ Himcoast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 05 2012 (04:38)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  21 halts  Distance: 2670 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 2094 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 21 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+1:37??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1:4319:22+1:452m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1:4520:05+1:455m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1:2722:00+1:315m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:3523:05+1:3810m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1:3301:00+1:355m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+1:4201:54+1:422m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+1:4404:25+1:5430m??2576.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express/12804
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+42??2576.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+1:2007:56+1:215m??2710.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#11/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+1:2508:33+1:262m??2760.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1:5108:50+1:535m??2764.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2:0511:04+2:065m??2882.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2:3512:45+2:3910m??2979.068260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2:4515:05+2:455m??21133.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+2:3417:10+2:335m??21271.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#17/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:17+2:4218:19+2:422m??21345.030309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+2:3519:00+2:425m??21363.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1186.0
#19/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11+1:4820:12+1:471m??21449.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22+2:4320:23+2:421m??21461.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+3:1120:31+3:122m??21469.059643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2887.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  21:59+3:0222:01+3:012m??21556.085478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+3:3723:25+3:3910m??21660.060317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30209.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:4603:05+2:4810m??31869.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+3:1306:32+3:115m??32112.046271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:33208.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:05+2:4311:25+2:4420m??32320.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:10+2:3912:12+2:392m??32379.011018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2648.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  12:38+2:4912:40+2:482m??32427.04518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+2:2213:38+2:232m??32469.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+2:0014:17+2:002m??32519.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:13151.0
#31/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  17:30+2:25-??32670.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site