Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:23:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:23:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
18420 and 18450 can be used on saturday and wednesday respectively as they share time slot

6490/Σ jamalpur kiul puri bi weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jun 21 2012 (20:52)
52
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 1333 km  1 xfers
#1. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 525 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 3h 37m
#2. 18420/Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 18m Distance: 808 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50+0??10.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36+720:38+82m??140.06814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38+1921:43+215m??1107.06037mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#4/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16+3222:17+321m??1140.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#5/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37+3222:42+295m??1159.07355mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#6/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+4023:11+412m??1192.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24+4623:25+481m??1207.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#8/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)23:50+4423:55+435m??1219.07740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#9/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+1:1300:37+1:151m??2272.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#10%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+5001:31+485m??2298.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+5101:46+521m??2315.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#12%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+3602:45+385m??2353.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#13!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+4103:11+411m??2376.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#14!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+3603:44+381m??2396.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#15!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4404:30+4215m??2426.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+4704:44+481m??2440.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55+4804:56+491m??2451.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#18%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+4605:18+471m??2469.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#19!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+4105:55+3615m??2480.05957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#20%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+4106:08+411m??2491.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+4006:21+401m??2502.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+3406:32+341m??2509.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#23%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+3306:41+331m??2513.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#24%==%KIUL•Kiul Junction (5 PFs)•  07:15+3507:25+3510m??2525.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express/18420 - Buffer: 3h 37m
0 intermediate stations03:220.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:47+1:0110:52+595m??2525.04254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#26/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:08+3312:10+392m??2578.070142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#27/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+5512:56+538m??2623.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#28/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:21+5413:25+534m??2652.049254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)15:05+3915:30+3825m??2733.041114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#30/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+4816:45+4415m??2775.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#31/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  17:23+4817:25+482m??2828.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#32/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  17:44+5017:45+511m??2858.06474mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#33/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:53+4218:55+422m??2930.02752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#34/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:45+5419:50+555m??2952.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  21:30+3321:35+325m??21065.05020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:50+5722:52+1:002m??21127.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#37/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  23:25+1:0523:27+1:062m??21171.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+1:1500:30+1:205m??31243.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:10+1:2701:15+1:255m??31271.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1:2301:45+1:225m??31290.03125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#41/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  03:10+52-??31333.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.