Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:51:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:51:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
18420 and 18450 can be used on saturday and wednesday respectively as they share time slot

6490/Σ jamalpur kiul puri bi weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 21 2012 (8:52PM)
52
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 1332 km  1 xfers
#1. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 524 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 3h 37m
#2. 18420/Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 18m Distance: 808 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50+1??10.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36+520:38+72m??140.06714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38+621:43+75m??1107.05937mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#4/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16+1622:17+161m??1140.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#5/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37+1622:42+145m??1159.07055mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#6/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2123:11+211m??1191.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24+2323:25+231m??1207.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#8/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:50+1423:55+185m??1219.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#9%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+2600:37+271m??2272.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#10|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1601:31+155m??2298.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+1801:46+191m??2315.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#12|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+1202:45+155m??2352.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+2203:11+221m??2376.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#14!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+1503:44+171m??2396.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#15!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2304:30+1915m??2426.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+2304:44+241m??2440.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#17|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  04:55+2304:56+241m??2450.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#18|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+2205:18+231m??2468.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#19!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+1805:55+1415m??2479.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+1106:08+151m??2491.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+1306:21+141m??2501.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+1206:32+131m??2508.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+1106:41+121m??2513.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#24|==|KIUL•Kiul Junction (5 PFs)•  07:15+2007:25+1710m??2524.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express/18420 - Buffer: 3h 37m
0 intermediate stations03:220.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:47+5410:52+515m??2524.04254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#26/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:08+3112:10+382m??2577.070142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#27/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+5212:56+498m??2621.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#28/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:21+5213:25+524m??2650.049254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)15:05+3015:30+3225m??2732.042114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#30/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+4116:45+3515m??2774.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#31/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  17:23+4117:25+412m??2827.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#32/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  17:44+3817:45+391m??2857.06475mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#33/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:53+3818:55+392m??2929.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#34/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:45+4919:50+495m??2951.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  21:30+3121:35+295m??21063.05020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:50+2922:52+292m??21126.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#37/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  23:25+3423:27+352m??21169.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+4800:30+495m??31241.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:10+4801:15+485m??31269.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+4801:45+485m??31288.03125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#41/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  03:10+12-??31332.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site