Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
duronto ride

6495/Σ bangalore bhagalpur non telescopic fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 21 2012 (9:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2420 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1953 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 13071/Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 467 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+1??10.068919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
61 intermediate stations05:35361.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-916:55+45m??1361.069115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1022:35+1210m??1738.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:55395.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+904:40+1010m??21133.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+2509:45+2710m??21516.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
95 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+31-??21953.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express/13071
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:35+0??21953.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1095.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1022:50+85m??22048.06337mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#9/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  23:39+1323:44+115m??22099.07355mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#10/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  00:11+1700:13+172m??32132.04957mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#11/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  00:47+1100:49+122m??32160.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  01:13+1601:15+162m??32190.06435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#13%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:36+1601:39+153m??32212.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#14|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+602:35+85m??32238.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  02:49+1502:50+161m??32255.04838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#16|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  03:37+1803:44+187m??32293.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  04:02+2204:04+212m??32308.04239mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#18!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  04:16+2404:18+262m??32316.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#19!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  04:29+2704:31+282m??32325.04947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  04:45+3404:47+372m??32337.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#21!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  04:54+3804:56+372m??32341.04735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  05:03+4005:05+422m??32347.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#23!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+3905:55+3415m??32367.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  06:09+3706:11+372m??32381.06139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  06:21+3706:23+372m??32391.05444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#26|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:43+1:0806:45+502m??32409.02743mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#27!==!JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+29-??32420.0-56mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site