Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:44:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:44:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
duronto ride

6496/Σ bangalore bhagalpur chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 21 2012 (21:09)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 2607 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1953 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+2??10.068919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
61 intermediate stations05:35361.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-516:55+85m??1361.069115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+2222:35+2410m??1738.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:55395.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1904:40+2010m??21133.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+3009:45+3110m??21516.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
95 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+31-??21953.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50+2??21953.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#8/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36+920:38+102m??21993.06714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#9/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38+1121:43+125m??22060.05937mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#10/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16+2422:17+251m??22093.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37+2422:42+225m??22112.07055mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#12/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2923:11+301m??22144.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24+3223:25+321m??22160.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#14/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:50+2423:55+375m??22172.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#15%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+4300:37+431m??32225.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#16|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+3701:31+365m??32251.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+4101:46+421m??32268.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#18|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+3402:45+365m??32305.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#19!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+4403:11+451m??32329.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#20!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+3603:44+381m??32349.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#21!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4704:30+4115m??32379.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#22|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+4604:44+471m??32393.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55+4604:56+471m??32403.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#24|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+4705:18+481m??32421.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#25!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+4305:55+3715m??32432.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#26|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+3306:08+371m??32444.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+3606:21+371m??32454.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#28|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+4106:32+411m??32461.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#29|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+4206:41+431m??32466.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#30|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+5107:25+4710m??32477.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#31/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31+4907:33+492m??32479.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32%--%SRYSirari  07:51+5007:52+511m??32494.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33%--%SHKSheikpura  08:04+5108:05+521m??32504.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#34%--%KSCKashi Chak  08:19+5308:20+541m??32519.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#35%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34+5408:35+551m??32529.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#36%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00+5109:02+512m??32548.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#37%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+5409:18+551m??32565.06798mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#38%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34+5609:35+561m??32583.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1024.0
#39/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  10:45+32-??32607.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site