Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:40:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:40:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
duronto ride

6496/Σ bangalore bhagalpur chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 21 2012 (21:09)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 2606 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1952 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+2??10.067919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
63 intermediate stations05:35360.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50-716:55+65m??1360.069116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+2022:35+2310m??1737.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:55395.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2104:40+2110m??21132.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+3509:45+3510m??21515.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+31-??21952.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50+2??21952.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#8/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36+920:38+102m??21992.06714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#9/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38+1221:43+135m??22059.05937mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#10/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16+2522:17+261m??22092.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37+2622:42+245m??22111.07055mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#12/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+3123:11+321m??22143.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24+3323:25+331m??22159.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#14/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:50+2623:55+355m??22171.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#15/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+4000:37+401m??32224.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#16%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+3701:31+365m??32250.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+4301:46+441m??32267.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#18%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+3202:45+345m??32304.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#19!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+4103:11+421m??32328.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#20!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+3303:44+341m??32348.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#21!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4004:30+3515m??32378.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#22%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+4204:44+431m??32392.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55+4204:56+431m??32402.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#24%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+4105:18+411m??32420.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#25!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+3505:55+2915m??32431.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#26%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+2706:08+281m??32443.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+2606:21+271m??32453.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#28%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+2706:32+281m??32460.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#29%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+3206:41+321m??32465.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#30%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3407:25+3010m??32476.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#31/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31+3307:33+332m??32478.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  07:51+3307:52+341m??32493.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  08:04+3408:05+351m??32503.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#34%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  08:19+3808:20+391m??32518.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#35%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34+3908:35+401m??32528.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#36%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00+3709:02+372m??32547.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#37%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+3709:18+381m??32564.06798mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#38%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34+3909:35+401m??32582.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1024.0
#39/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  10:45+16-??32606.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site