Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:23:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:23:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

6499/Σ cmnr-mys-sbc-ru-bza-bbs-hwh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12864 departed from pf1 today from YPR*^~  Jun 21 2012 (22:16)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 2160 km  1 xfers
#1. 56211/Chamarajanagar- Mysore Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 60 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22818/Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 2100 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S      
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 14:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 21 halts. 373 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar- Mysore Passenger (UnReserved)/56211
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -20:50-??10.073702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|BDGPBadanaguppe (1 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m??111.043756mSWRNH 150A, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3|--|KRNUKonanur (2 PFs)  21:05-21:06-1m??115.043747mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4|--|KVEKavalande (1 PFs)  21:13-21:14-1m??120.057731mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5|--|NBUNarasambudhi (1 PFs)  21:21-21:22-1m??126.040703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#6|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi (1 PFs)  21:25-21:26-1m??128.047684mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m??135.023665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#8|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt (1 PFs)  21:42-21:43-1m??137.052660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9|--|TXMTandavapura (1 PFs)  21:48-21:49-1m??142.044680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  21:53-21:54-1m??145.071699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  22:03-22:04-1m??155.032741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??158.08760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#13%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  22:30--??160.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express/22818
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -00:30+0??260.059763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#15/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)02:50-203:10+120m??2198.036904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:33+803:35+82m??2212.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+1204:20+122m??2268.047813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-906:00+45m??2343.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:18-107:20+42m??2427.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:50125.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:10-210:20+1810m??2552.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:25377.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+1715m??2929.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:45+3317:47+342m??2989.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+1:0219:12+1:052m??21079.04023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:58200.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+800:30+1320m??31279.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2301:27+232m??31340.06966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03143.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:30+2303:32+242m??31483.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+3504:27+362m??31557.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3006:55+2820m??31704.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+3407:20+375m??31723.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1:0107:50+1:045m??31751.05328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:10116.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:00+2910:02+312m??31867.08122mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4662.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:48+4410:50+442m??31929.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:45117.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+3112:40+335m??32046.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:10114.0
#34/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  14:50+31-??32160.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.