Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:12:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:12:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE TO DIBRUGARH

65/Σ Mangalore - Dibugarh Vivek Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 01 2012 (17:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 110h 20m  57 halts  Distance: 4679 km  1 xfers
#1. 12686/Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 9h 35m
#2. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 70h 30m Distance: 3790 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 3
   W   
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 06:40 +5 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 57 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express/12686
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:20-310.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m1146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m1169.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m2198.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m31132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m21153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m11175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:00-20:05-5m11221.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m31262.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:40-21:50-10m41307.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:35-22:40-5m31351.03681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 15m
187 intermediate stations09:25538.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:05-08:10-5m33889.04281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:30-09:35-5m03945.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m23995.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:05-11:10-5m131045.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:05-12:10-5m531105.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m031225.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m231310.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20-17:30-10m031434.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03122.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33-19:34-1m231556.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m131673.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m031811.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36-00:37-1m241871.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01-02:03-2m341961.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41-02:42-1m142011.04517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#26/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m042144.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15-06:35-20m042161.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38-07:43-5m042222.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35-08:37-2m042292.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m042365.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55-11:00-5m042439.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05-13:25-20m442586.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45-13:50-5m042605.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-14:20-5m142633.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m042749.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25-17:27-2m342811.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#37%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m042924.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#38/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15-20:17-2m042946.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11102.0
#39/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m043048.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#40/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15-22:25-10m043101.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#41/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:30-23:45-15m043143.040114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#42/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:48-01:08-20m153185.04977mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#43/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:32-03:37-5m253303.04741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#44%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15-06:25-10m053427.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#45%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m053575.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3888.0
#46%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05-10:20-15m153663.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20168.0
#47|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m053831.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#48%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46-14:48-2m053912.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#49%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35-15:40-5m053940.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#50!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m053991.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#51%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10-19:25-15m054122.06060mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#52!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22-20:24-2m054179.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#53|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m054303.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#54|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06-23:08-2m054335.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#55|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45-23:52-7m054372.036153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5871.0
#56|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m064443.069102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#57|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25-02:35-10m164481.059117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40156.0
#58|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15-05:25-10m064637.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#59|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40--264679.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site