Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:24:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:24:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE TO DIBRUGARH

65/Σ Mangalore - Dibugarh Vivek Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 01 2012 (17:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 20m  57 halts  Distance: 4140 km  1 xfers
#1. 12686/Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 9h 35m
#2. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 70h 30m Distance: 3789 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 57 halts. 712 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express/12686
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:20+1??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  16:58+1117:00+112m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:18+1317:20+132m??169.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:43+1717:45+172m??198.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:25+518:30+85m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:48+1018:50+102m??1153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:08+1319:10+132m??1175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:00+1220:05+135m??1221.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:48+720:50+82m??1262.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:40+821:50+2310m??1307.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:35+2322:40+255m??1351.03681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 9h 35m
0 intermediate stations09:250.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:05+2108:10+225m??2351.04281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1709:35+205m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:18+2810:20+282m??2457.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2511:10+275m??2507.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+2612:10+255m??2567.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+1613:55+202m??2687.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+2015:05+222m??2772.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+2517:30+2710m??2896.059116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03122.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+3419:34+351m??21018.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:58+4521:00+452m??21135.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+2823:45+3010m??21273.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+4000:37+411m??31333.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+4102:03+412m??31423.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+5802:42+591m??31473.04517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#26/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+1505:40+152m??31606.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+1706:35+1920m??31623.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2407:43+205m??31684.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+1608:37+162m??31754.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+1609:50+162m??31827.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+1411:00+155m??31901.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1713:25+1520m??32048.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+2013:50+205m??32067.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3414:20+345m??32095.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+816:40+142m??32211.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+2417:27+242m??32273.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#37%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+1119:05+151m??32386.01947mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#38/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+520:17+142m??32408.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11102.0
#39/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2721:30+272m??32510.07190mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#40/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+2922:25+2310m??32563.038191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#41/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+3623:45+3315m??32605.040114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#42/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:48+1801:08+3220m??42647.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#43/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:32+1:2103:37+1:205m??42765.04741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#44%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+1:0806:25+1:2110m??42889.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#45%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+1:5708:27+1:572m??43037.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#46%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:3210:20+1:3815m??43124.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20168.0
#47|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2:3913:45+2:415m??43292.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#48%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46+3:0514:48+3:052m??43373.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#49|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+3:0615:40+3:075m??43401.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#50!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23+3:3416:25+3:352m??43452.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#51%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10+3:2019:25+3:3115m??43583.06059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#52!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22+3:4520:24+3:452m??43640.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#53!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+4:1322:35+4:135m??43764.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#54|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+4:2823:08+4:282m??43796.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#55|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+4:2923:52+4:387m??43833.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.0
#56|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50+4:1601:52+4:372m??53903.069102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#57|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+4:4002:35+4:4210m??53941.059117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40157.0
#58|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+5:1605:25+5:2110m??54098.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#59|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40+4:25-??54140.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site