Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:22:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:22:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via, ASK, UBL, MRJ, PUNE, DD, BPL, AGC, NZM, DLI, CDG, KLK

6503/Σ Mysore Shimla Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Jun 22 2012 (13:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 50m  1 halts  Distance: 2983 km  2 xfers
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 0m Distance: 2622 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 50m
#3. 52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+1822:08+192m??1121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASK•Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)•  23:05+1523:10+205m??1168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+2323:50+232m??1213.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+4301:40+432m??2328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+4701:55+482m??2341.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+4602:20+471m??2364.057583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+4302:55+431m??2396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+2104:40+3010m??2472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+3505:05+352m??2492.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+4507:20+435m??2614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1610:20+255m??2751.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+2710:35+273m??2758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+2511:40+263m??2826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+2512:40+263m??2885.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55+116:10+1815m??21030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+1317:45+3215m??21106.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+3219:05+333m??21190.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+2720:10+291m??21257.078539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+3020:45+311m??21301.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+4121:55+475m??21344.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)00:10+4700:25+4315m??31528.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+3102:20+325m??31651.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+4204:45+475m??31835.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:0006:30+1:015m??31927.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+1:1708:25+1:175m??32065.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:5910:38+2:1010m??32218.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1498.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+2:3911:57+2:395m??32316.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+2:5114:05+2:535m??32434.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+3:0715:00+3:085m??32488.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+3:01-??32622.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations20:450.0
#32/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+6:3421:25+6:3840m??32622.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#33/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+6:2921:53+6:301m??32625.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#34/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:29+6:0122:30+6:071m??32665.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+6:0522:46+6:161m??32681.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#36/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+5:5823:01+6:101m??32694.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#37/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+5:5923:45+6:0925m??32711.066236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#38/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+5:5400:17+6:061m??42745.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#39/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+6:0900:53+6:142m??42778.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+5:4902:20+6:0010m??42820.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#41/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+6:0503:50+6:0650m??42865.040338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#42/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+5:5904:05+5:591m??42874.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#43/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+6:11-??42889.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#44|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -05:20+35??42889.021658mNR133302, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:5841.0
#45|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T07:18+5607:26+558m??42930.0211552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3453.0
#46|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  10:00+1:06-??42983.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site